Breednet Results

DUBBO - Monday, January 13

Race 1 - Money Quest Dubbo Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
9/1
4g krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Krupt,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
1/1F
5g choisir (AUS) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
5.3
Kazumi (12)
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Banks (56)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.8
2/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (56)
2/1
4m duporth (AUS) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.9
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
20/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
8.7
66/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (55)
66/1
4g zariz (AUS) x zakia (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
10.2
Nanga (13)
30/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (56)
30/1
4m needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
10.7
50/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (56)
50/1
6m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
11.8
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
100/1
10
12
50/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Billy Cray (56)
50/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
12.9
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms K Adams (56)
25/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x danzotto (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
13
50/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms W Costin (59)
50/1
13
14.2
80/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (58)
80/1
14
17.4
30/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Angela Cooper (53)
30/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x fine (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
Race 2 - Sign Vision Dubbo Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (56)
9/4
4m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Alice, Chilli Quest,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (57)
13/8F
3g oratorio (AUS) x lady alaska (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
4.5
Laino (8)
5/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
5/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
10.8
25/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (56)
25/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
5
10.9
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/1
3g good journey (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
11
150/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
150/1
7
11.7
25/1
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
12.3
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Banks (58)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x janamaz (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
15
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Qin Yong (54)
80/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.7
Marada (9)
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
4m strada (AUS) x marchinella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
16.7
100/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Western Star Hotel Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
6/4F
6m authorized (IRE) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
3
1.4
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
11/1
6g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2
30/1
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
30/1
5g zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
3.9
5/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
5/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.4
Glover (10)
50/1
T: Ian Holland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
50/1
6g al maher (AUS) x peintour (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.8
16/1
T: Brian Young
R: M Travers (59)
16/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
10.7
20/1
T: Michael Denison
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
100/1
11
13.3
Kiria (13)
60/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K J Cowan (53)
60/1
5m pluck (USA) x madame admiral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
13.6
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: D Northey (57)
100/1
8m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
16.7
150/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
150/1
5m barbajuan (IRE) x solid mandala (AUS) (been there (AUS))
99
50/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (59)
50/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x tiara miss (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.36
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
15/2
Winning siblings: Lacey Lynx Pack,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Michael Pitman
2
1
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
8/1
4g reliable man (GB) x joint effort (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
3
1.1
4/6F
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: M A Cahill (59)
4/6F
4g smart missile (AUS) x cara y cruz (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.2
25/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (57)
25/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x intermingle (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x classic fingers (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Qin Yong (57)
12/1
7
4.5
14/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Angela Cooper (54)
14/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
6.6
40/1
T: T J Fahey
R: M Travers (56.5)
40/1
9
11.7
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (57)
16/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
14.4
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
150/1
6g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
14.6
100/1
T: Sarah McIlrick
R: Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
100/1
5m stryker (AUS) x lady sequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Adors Party Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.71
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Harabel (10)
30/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (57)
30/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marbel Duke, Trilli Filly,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
5/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x sila jasak (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: M A Cahill (59)
2/1F
4g tickets (AUS) x dyna diva (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
1.6
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/2
6
1.7
Ateall (7)
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Banks (57.5)
30/1
3g eyeful (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.5
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
60/1
3f dissident (AUS) x lady sol (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
8
3.3
11/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Angela Cooper (56)
11/1
6g krupt (AUS) x ali of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
3.8
150/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
150/1
4g power of destiny (AUS) x cantata (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
6.6
20/1
T: W T Martyn
R: D Northey (57)
20/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x destined to dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
9.2
60/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (59)
60/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x alunasu (AUS) (west point (AUS))
12
12.3
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms B Wright (57)
150/1
6g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
13
12.4
150/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
150/1
4m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
14
13.8
66/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
66/1
5m mosayter (USA) x movealong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Ezyquip Dubbo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.76
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (56)
3/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Taciturn, Unbiased,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
25/1
T: J T McMillan
R: A Cavallo (57)
25/1
4m strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
3
4.2
12/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
12/1
6m tickets (AUS) x lucky jockey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
4.3
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Cray (57)
7/4F
5m poet's voice (GB) x paris gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.7
16/1
T: A D McHardie
R: D Northey (57)
16/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x poetic faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
5.9
40/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
40/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x star of grosvenor (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.9
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (57.5)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.1
40/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (59)
40/1
6g tickets (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
20/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x dark topaze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
8.6
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
20/1
11
12.6
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
100/1
3f verrazano (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
19.4
20/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (57)
20/1
5m alert (ARG) x lady ashron (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Race 7 - The Milestone Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (62)
1/1F
5g denman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
6g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.2
16/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
16/1
6m dane fever (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.3
11/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (59.5)
11/1
5m denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
5
4.2
60/1
T: W T Martyn
R: A Banks (54)
60/1
7m testafiable (AUS) x crown quest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.3
Zamali (4)
14/1
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
14/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (62)
15/1
8
5.1
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (58)
12/1
6m ready's image (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
5.2
6/1
T: G J Watts
R: M A Cahill (57)
6/1
7m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
10
6.4
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
10
6.4
Decades (14)
80/1
T: Michael Denison
R: Q Krogh (54)
80/1
9m danbird (AUS) x our sharona (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
12
6.5
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (54)
60/1
9m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
13
8.9
16/1
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
16/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
Race 8 - Hit 93.5 Dubbo (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Qin Yong (56)
11/8F
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x oratrice (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (58.5)
9/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
6/1
4m runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.7
15/2
T: R C Robb
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
15/2
5g shellscrape (AUS) x camp dawn (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
2.1
25/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (57.5)
25/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
20/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
8
3.3
Cadman (1)
11/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (61)
11/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
3.5
11/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
3.6
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Heagney (57.5)
16/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
5.3
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (51)
30/1
12
6.7
30/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Billy Cray (56)
30/1
8g keltrice (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
Race 9 - Wayne Mallison Paint&Dec (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
5/2F
4m zoffany (IRE) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Knight Driver, Sons Of Bourke,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: L W Harland
R: A Banks (57.5)
13/2
3g may'haab (AUS) x patient way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
2.5
7/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
4
3.3
100/1
T: Kelly Barber
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
3.5
7/2
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
7/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.7
Vanzant (13)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
20/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x very ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.8
40/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
40/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.3
66/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (54)
66/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x pantilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
7.9
15/2
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (55)
15/2
3f the factor (USA) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
8.7
25/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
25/1
13
8.8
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
60/1
4m moshe (AUS) x celebrity times (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
9.6
Onaroll (10)
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
40/1
Race 10 - Total Diesel Repairs (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Adsum (8)
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: J'star, Pegazeus, Uptown Lad,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: R W Howe
R: M Travers (56)
16/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1F
T: Merv Rumble
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
3/1F
4
1.6
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
15/2
5
2.5
20/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
20/1
6
3.3
11/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
11/1
5g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
T: J T McMillan
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
8/1
6g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.4
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (59)
6/1
4g zariz (AUS) x freebe (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
9
6.5
Denace (10)
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: D Northey (57)
4/1
3f denman (AUS) x strace (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
6.6
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (52.5)
30/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x sixteen candles (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
11
7.5
30/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (61)
30/1
8r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
10.8
100/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
100/1
6g ready's image (USA) x inoseyou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.2
50/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (62.5)
50/1
7g equiano (FR) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
14
32.5
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (54.5)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x lady who (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.