Breednet Results

DUBBO - Saturday, December 19

Race 1 - Daiken Australia Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (56)
15/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x samarmeteors (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
3.8
10/9F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Banks (55.5)
10/9F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x schmartness (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
4
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
5/1
5
5.4
15/4
T: Angela Davies
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/4
4m rubick (AUS) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
5.7
15/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
15/1
3c delago deluxe (AUS) x valuchy (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
5.8
Date (12)
10/1
T: William Freedman
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9
14/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
14/1
3f strada (AUS) x baldry bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
9.2
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
100/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x sticky danish (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
10
11.8
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Adams (59)
100/1
4g pluck (USA) x magical lady (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
22
66/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M Heagney (59)
66/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Chillrite Dubbo Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.93
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Borazon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Franco Ferrari
2
0.5
15/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Liam Blanch (55)
15/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1.5
15/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
15/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Kody Nestor Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
Laino (13)
13/4F
T: Lyle Chandler
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
13/4F
5g sepoy (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (56.5)
9/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
6
5.9
10/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (56.5)
10/1
6g arlington (AUS) x aporia (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
7.6
11/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x pretty in paris (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
10.9
20/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x iffy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
12.2
Hireach (12)
25/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Elissa Meredith (52.5)
25/1
3g outreach (AUS) x misstiflying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.5
30/1
T: W Collison
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
30/1
11
13.8
16/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
16/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
12
14.9
Exlite (3)
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
100/1
3c knight exemplar (AUS) x lightens (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
25.3
60/1
T: D R Consadine
R: M Heagney (57)
60/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x snow flakes (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
Race 3 - Daiken Air Conditioning (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.54
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
4/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Hazelwood Place, Oakdale
Buyer: J Carolan
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (55)
11/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
3
1.4
Do It (7)
13/2
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Billy Cray (55)
13/2
5m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
12/1
4g bullet train (GB) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
9.2
7/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (58.5)
7/1
5g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
6
10.1
11/2
T: Brian Young
R: A Cavallo (55)
11/2
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
11.5
7/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
7/4F
4m carlton house (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
13.1
12/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: M A Cahill (55)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
9
21.1
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
7g excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Chillrite Refrigeration Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
T: R C Robb
R: D Northey (56)
2/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $180000
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.3
15/8F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
15/8F
3
4.3
8/1
T: L C Morgan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
8/1
5g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.4
9/2
T: Darren Egan
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
6.8
10/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Liam Blanch (53)
10/1
6m denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
6
8.4
40/1
T: Brett Robb
R: A Cavallo (55)
40/1
7
10.8
8/1
T: W Collison
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
8/1
4m zariz (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Chillrite Split System Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.79
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (56.5)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Words, Sticks 'N' Stones,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (57)
6/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Newnham
3
1.2
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
3/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Ben Thompson
4
2.8
13/8F
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (55)
13/8F
4m eurozone (AUS) x skullas sister (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.6
40/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (56.5)
40/1
4m redoute's show (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
7
5.9
10/1
T: Darren Egan
R: A Cavallo (55)
10/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x oh ay bee (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
8
6.4
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (57)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.5
Aviate (2)
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Adams (57.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.6
Vanzant (13)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7
14/1
T: A C Palmer
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
14/1
12
11.1
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5m redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Chillrite Service&Repair-Bm50 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Boult (3)
15/2
T: Ian Holland
R: A Cavallo (60.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: M J Lunn
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
16/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
3
0.5
6/1F
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (57)
6/1F
4m the factor (USA) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
0.8
Spinher (15)
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (56)
8/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1
15/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (61)
15/1
8g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
1.7
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (56.5)
40/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.1
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60.5)
25/1
8g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
8
2.4
40/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
40/1
9
3.7
Zamali (8)
15/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Liam Blanch (58)
15/2
5g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.1
Bella (11)
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms K Adams (57)
30/1
6m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
11
6.8
15/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (57)
15/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
8.3
100/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: James Rogers (60.5)
100/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
13
8.7
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
8/1
5m choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.