Breednet Results

DUNKELD - Saturday, November 18

Race 1 - Ararat Meat Exports Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.07 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: M T Leonard
R: H Coffey (56)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Sierra Zulu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
11/2
3f bushranger (IRE) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
0.5
13/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
13/4
3g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Ismail Toker (58)
20/1
3g cardinal virtue (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.5
7/2
T: Kane Harris
R: D Schmitt (56)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x bella moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
8.5
Tiza (9)
7/2
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
7/2
3f stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - 3ha / Mixx Fm Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.16 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
2/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heart Like Mine, One Spirit,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: A Webster
2
3.3
30/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x sorell creek (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
3.5
7/4F
T: M A Ganderton
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/4F
4g charge forward (AUS) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
4
4.9
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
16/1
5
6.7
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
12/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.7
25/1
T: John Thom
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
25/1
7
9.2
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
100/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
8
9.3
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
5g equiano (FR) x wicked wahini (AUS) (veritable (NZ))
9
9.5
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (52.5)
20/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
24.5
50/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
50/1
4m wilful default (AUS) x payperview (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 3 - Rb Sellars Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.24 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
25/1
3g wanted (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dazzy's Day, Wild Charlotte,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: David Reynolds
R: H Coffey (56.5)
9/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
3
0.2
11/4
T: Kane Harris
R: D Schmitt (57)
11/4
3g zoffany (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Melissa Julius (55)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.2
Tatoi (3)
7/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
4g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
11/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
6.7
Fourdee (11)
16/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
16/1
6m gallo di ferro (USA) x dee d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
7.5
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
6/1
Race 4 - Darriwill Farm (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.28 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
5g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Unperturbed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/1
7g ruwi (GB) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
3.4
2/1F
T: Adam O'Neill
R: H Coffey (58.5)
2/1F
6g new approach (IRE) x footloose (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
6.4
13/2
T: J A McLean
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
13/2
5g hard spun (USA) x look hither (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
6.6
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/2
4m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
8.1
13/4
T: D Leech
R: Jacob Rule (57)
13/4
5g magic albert (AUS) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
10.3
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
30/1
8
14.1
11/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Melissa Julius (55)
11/1
5m red element (AUS) x vermont eagle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.68 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: W P Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
9/10F
5m mint lane (USA) x urakawa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: La Bella Barossa, Royal Katsu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
9/2
5g gonski (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
5.8
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: C A Robertson (55)
9/1
5m gonski (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
8/1
4m congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
7.8
14/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: Melissa Julius (59)
14/1
6g brief truce (USA) x fleur de moi (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 6 - William Thomson Dunkeld Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.46 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
10/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Distracted, Soothing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
5/2F
5g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
3
3.1
4/1
T: M W Young
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
4/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
7.6
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
9/2
4m raise the flag (GB) x notable (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
8.3
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
10/1
7g de beers (NZ) x traditional blues (AUS) (traditional means (AUS))
6
10.6
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
7
10.7
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
6/1
8
16.4
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
10g country reel (USA) x milassie (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 7 - Andrew Dillon Memorial Hcp-58 (1800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.64 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bassons (11)
9/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Arbeecee, Covers,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: W P Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
4/5F
6m casino prince (AUS) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Charles Quick
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
11/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
2.2
14/1
T: P A Chow
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
14/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Andrew Benyan
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
20/1
6
2.5
20/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Melissa Julius (58)
20/1
6g rakti (GB) x gold import (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
2.7
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/1
7g niello (AUS) x conscription (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
12/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
9
4.4
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: A Mallyon (59)
14/1
10
6.4
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
40/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.76 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
9/2
5g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/2
3
2.6
9/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
9/1
5m husson (ARG) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.7
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
11/2
4g hussonet (USA) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: R F Gill
R: C A Robertson (57)
9/1
6
3.9
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
8/1
7
5.2
9/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: H Coffey (58)
9/1
6g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
7.4
13/4F
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (56)
13/4F
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
9.2
16/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
16/1
5m equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.