Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, September 3

Race 1 - Pure Jali Organics 3yo Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.65 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54.5)
8/1
3f pressday (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: You Better Not,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
13/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x so in need (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Fradd (56)
12/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
4.1
6/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Emma Ljung (52)
6/1
5
4.3
4/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56)
4/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.1
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (56)
12/1
3g freeze (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
9.4
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (59)
9/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x crystal honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
27.4
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
15/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Ums School Wear (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:22.00 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1F
T: Bradley Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
2/1F
6g authorized (IRE) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (54)
5/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.2
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
5/1
5g mossman (AUS) x shine on anna (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2
5/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (57)
5/1
6g denon (USA) x black pearl (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
5
3.5
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x zaloot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
12.5
25/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
7
13.3
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
30/1
8
13.4
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/1
5m keeper (AUS) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
9
15.7
Godwood (10)
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
6g god's own (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
22.7
Rogali (9)
40/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: R McMahon (54)
40/1
Race 3 - Madison Cleaning (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.21 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: G Colless (54)
9/2
4m hotel grand (AUS) x mystery call (AUS) (phone trick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
9/2
T: G A Grainger
R: Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
9/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x shalaal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
6.8
13/4F
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56)
13/4F
4
6.9
Umgeni (1)
7/1
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
8.4
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
11/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
8.7
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B N Stewart (56)
9/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x marvella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
10
15/1
T: M Callaghan
R: J P Morris (55.5)
15/1
6g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
10.4
12/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
12/1
9
10.5
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
10/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
13.3
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
12/1
7g tiger hill (IRE) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 4 - St Margaret's College (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.95 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1F
T: B J Smith
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
3/1F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Bushy (6)
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
7g denon (USA) x qahira girl (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Sarah Eilbeck (53)
5/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (58.5)
25/1
5
1.7
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Joshua Oliver (53.5)
7/2
6g mossman (AUS) x magical love (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: M Cahill (55)
16/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.2
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
8/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
8
6.7
Unbowed (10)
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
25/1
9
10
8/1
T: D T Kelly
R: G Colless (58.5)
8/1
5g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
26
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
13/4
4m show a heart (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 5 - St Margaret's P&F Assoc. (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.97 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
11/8F
5m shamardal (USA) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (59)
6/1
6g legion (AUS) x umansky (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
3.3
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
4
3.5
11/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: G Colless (57.5)
11/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
4.3
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
3/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Emma Ljung (56)
25/1
7
5.3
20/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Sarah Eilbeck (54)
20/1
4m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: M McGillivray (57)
20/1
Race 6 - St Margaret's Anglican Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.33 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
14/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Sarah Eilbeck (55)
14/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abirra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
13/8
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
1.6
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Cahill (56)
6/4F
6g snitzel (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
12/1
7m top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
2
Kudero (7)
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (54)
4/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Programmed Property Serv. Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.65 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
9/10F
4g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Agerstown, Blackjack Princess,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (54)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: G Colless (55)
13/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4.8
Retune (11)
60/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
60/1
8g reset (AUS) x pixel (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (52)
20/1
8g mossman (AUS) x cornish moss (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
7.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
20/1
6g pentire (GB) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.9
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Goltz (54)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
12.9
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/2
9
39.9
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
20/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x platonic (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
Race 8 - Barambah Organics (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.29 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: M Cahill (57.5)
13/2
5g cheval de troy (NZ) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: French Tarte, Shake Her Bon Bon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56)
9/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x heart's purring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Sarah Eilbeck (53.5)
14/1
4
1.7
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J Lloyd (59)
11/1
5
2.7
11/2
T: N L Hilton
R: J Byrne (54.5)
11/2
4h jet spur (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
2.8
11/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
11/2
8g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.6
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: P Hammersley (56)
15/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
8
4
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
80/1
9
4.8
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
15/2
7g strategic (AUS) x jennacomm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.9
5/2F
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (55)
5/2F
5g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
11
5.2
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
12
5.3
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
13
7.6
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: R McMahon (54)
30/1
5m dr green (NZ) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
14
9.9
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
6h dylan thomas (IRE) x irish echo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.