Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, February 8

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.16 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Mark F Webb
R: D J Browne (57)
7/4F
2c smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Spallina, Trusted Warrior,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Cahill (55)
12/1
2f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.8
11/4
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (57)
11/4
2c wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
2
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57)
25/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
7/4F
2c bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
9.3
50/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: M Gray (55)
50/1
2f captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
11.8
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/1
8
36.8
100/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (55)
100/1
2f publishing (AUS) x pretty strong (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 2 - Gallopers Sports Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.13 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/4
2g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Starskin,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Dansez (7)
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
5.8
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: G Colless (55)
5/1
2f red element (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
6.6
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
11/8F
2g not a single doubt (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
7.9
15/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57)
15/1
2c all american (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
12.9
12/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (55)
12/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x purrstring (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
14.9
25/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: B N Stewart (57)
25/1
2g longhorn (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
15.7
50/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: James Orman (55)
50/1
2f bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Girls Day Out Raceday Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.55 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (60)
2/1F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cicero Field, Flying Zero, Horizons, Plenty,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
15/4
3
0.7
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
9/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.5
Abohar (3)
2/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
2/1F
5m magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
5.8
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (54)
7/2
6m dane shadow (AUS) x jesterchine (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Ga Season Pass Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/2
3f commands (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
6/1
3f commands (AUS) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
4.3
30/1
T: Selina Leef
R: J P Morris (57.5)
30/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
6.3
9/10F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/10F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.6
13/4
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
13/4
6
8.4
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x drifting ice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.2
40/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
40/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
12
50/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
50/1
4m outback prince (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: B E Grylls (55)
100/1
10
12.9
40/1
T: K J Jones
R: N Tomizawa (59)
40/1
Race 5 - Hamilton Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.77 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
10/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x piece of art (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58)
5/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
T: B J Dais
R: Ms R Williams (55)
10/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
0.5
13/8
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
13/8
3g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
0.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
3g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
2.9
66/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
66/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
7
3.1
12/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
12/1
3g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.9
15/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (58)
15/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Race 6 - Relaxed Racing Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.12 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
7/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pinetti, Supreme Plus, Volatore,
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
7/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
4
1.4
9/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: L R Dittman (59)
9/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.7
3/1F
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (55)
3/1F
4g authorized (IRE) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Mallyon (54)
12/1
4m court command (AUS) x piaf (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
7
7.1
4/1
T: P H Duncan
R: James Orman (58)
4/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x juncture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.4
25/1
T: J P Wallace
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
25/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Mount Franklin Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.04 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (52)
9/1
5g wicked style (USA) x diamond dazzler (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crazy Mamma, Jubilate,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/1
5g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53)
6/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x mlada (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.9
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
14/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
6
3.5
7/2F
T: D T Kelly
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
7/2F
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
20/1
8
10.2
15/1
T: Ray Hawkswell
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/1
9
13.7
40/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: G Colless (57)
40/1
6g danbird (AUS) x misnik (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.98 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Byrne (57)
12/1
4h husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Husson,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: J R Stanton
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
100/1
7g al samer (AUS) x arriere (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
0.8
11/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/4F
3f strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (52)
7/1
4m chateau istana (GB) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
6/1
4m more than ready (USA) x tonzazip (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.7
8/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
8/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x zara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.9
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Adam Sewell (56)
10/1
5g red element (AUS) x duty with honour (AUS) (west point (AUS))
9
6
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
12/1
4g red element (AUS) x valentine's arrow (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
10
7
15/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
15/2
4g bold expectation (AUS) x rock concert (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 9 - Racezone Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.21 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Lloyd (55)
8/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Tru Blu Tango,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
4/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (54)
5/2F
4m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.4
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (54)
16/1
5m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
25/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
9/1
4g conatus (AUS) x my halo broke (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.6
13/2
T: David Joice
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
13/2
8
5.1
20/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
20/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
5.4
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
7/1
4m duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
6.9
10/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
10/1
5g excellent art (GB) x lady hanna (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.