Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, February 18

Race 1 - Coca Cola 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.52 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/2
2f dane shadow (AUS) x showracabey (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: Mark F Webb
R: D J Browne (58)
11/4F
2c smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
3/1
T: A J McMahon
R: N Day (59.5)
3/1
2f instinction (AUS) x hennessy beau (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
2c wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
2.7
13/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
13/2
2g ad valorem (USA) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55.5)
20/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
4
11/2
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
11/2
2f golden archer (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: D T Kelly
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
2f publishing (AUS) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
Race 2 - Cascade (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.50 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms R Williams (57)
11/1
5g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lynyrd Skynyrd, Monsieur Gustave,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: D J Graham
R: A Spinks (59)
11/4
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
9/4F
6g snippetson (AUS) x siren of the nile (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.7
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
16/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54)
20/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Emma Ljung (56)
16/1
7g magnus (AUS) x rhythm in the skye (AUS) (arctic rhythm (AUS))
7
2.2
30/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
30/1
8
3.5
6/1
T: G B Boyd
R: Adam Sewell (56)
6/1
7g excellent art (GB) x farha (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
5
11/2
T: D J Wilcock
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/2
10
20.5
66/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
66/1
6g husson (ARG) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Jim Beam Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.70 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/5F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (58.5)
4/5F
4h rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
3
5.1
25/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x riddle me (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.5
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/4
5
10.3
16/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms R Williams (53.5)
16/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x jazz heaven (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
6
12.6
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (54.5)
20/1
8g elusive city (USA) x vying (NZ) (vyner's orb (AUS))
Race 4 - Canadian Club (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.40 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
25/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: MJ & NL Honiss Farming Partnership
3
1.2
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: M Cahill (56)
11/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
13/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
6/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
25/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56)
10/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x dane belltar (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
3.5
15/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/1
6m commands (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
4
5/1F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
5/1F
4g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.2
5/1F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/1F
4g jet spur (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
4.3
15/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
15/1
12
4.6
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (59)
20/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x al terzo (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
13
6.4
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
30/1
10g galileo (IRE) x miss moses (USA) (gulch (USA))
14
6.7
Skytrek (11)
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
Race 5 - Mt Franklin Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.13 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Candika (15)
9/10F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: More Than A Samba,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$560,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.5
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.8
Lieder (10)
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: D J Browne (57.5)
20/1
4g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.1
25/1
T: M and C Dore
R: J Lloyd (59)
25/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
5.4
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L V Cassidy (59)
10/1
4g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Byrne (59)
30/1
4h husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
5.7
5/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms R Williams (56)
5/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
8
6.5
Kaphni (8)
25/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
25/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.6
Naranja (11)
14/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: James Orman (57.5)
14/1
4g mossman (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6.8
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M Cahill (59)
30/1
11
8.1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (57)
20/1
12
9.1
11/1
T: K C Wood
R: G Colless (57)
11/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
21.6
100/1
T: Ms J Green
R: A E Denby (59)
100/1
6g shamardal (USA) x miss meliss (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Makers Mark Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.78 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Byrne (54)
4/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x hippy (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: On Trend, Oriental Gambler, Sweet Cherub,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Les Ross
3
0.3
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (54)
10/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
0.5
Sabkhat (13)
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
9/1
6g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
5
1.5
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
10/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
6g fath (USA) x foretold (AUS) (generous (IRE))
7
3.8
Hi Son (12)
20/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x danish colony (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.2
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
25/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7
15/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/4F
10
9.8
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x black velvet (FR) (black tie affair (IRE))
11
10.6
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: R Wiggins (54)
100/1
10g brief truce (USA) x our mukaddamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
12
12.1
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (55)
30/1
9g commands (AUS) x portrait collector (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
13
14.4
5/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
5/1
6g danewin (AUS) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
14
16.7
8/1
T: G R Newham
R: G Colless (59)
8/1
4h montjeu (IRE) x we can say it now (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - Sprite Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.16 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
Winning siblings: Emperor Of Oz, Split Of A Second,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
13/4F
5g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
0.3
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
9/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
0.9
9/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
9/1
6g danerich (AUS) x formline (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
8
2.8
25/1
T: F E Smith
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
25/1
6g real saga (AUS) x rejuvenate lass (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
4.6
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
4/1
5h flying spur (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
6.1
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (59)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.4
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L V Cassidy (58)
30/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x natalie wood (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
12
8.7
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
4/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x notadrama (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 8 - Coke Zero 3yo Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.14 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: L J Gough
R: R Wiggins (54)
10/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Emma Ljung (52)
7/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.4
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
9/4F
3f real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (54)
16/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x francais girl (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
7
5.4
Oink (1)
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (59)
11/2
3g sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.6
11/1
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/1
9
5.9
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
20/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
7.7
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
8.2
25/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
25/1
3g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
9
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
11.8
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.