Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, March 8

Race 1 - Shane Scriven 1984-1985 Mdn (2206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.91 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/4F
5g street cry (IRE) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Coup Tagonal,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8
T: D J Hansen
R: D J Browne (58.5)
15/8
3g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.1
6/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (58.5)
6/1
4g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
8.4
11/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56)
11/1
5g desert king (IRE) x melia (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
13.2
4/1
T: Selina Leef
R: L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Chris Munce 1988-1989 Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.64 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (57.5)
5/4F
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.1
100/1
T: L J Gough
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
100/1
4m excites (AUS) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.2
5/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x red green (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
5.3
66/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Cahill (57.5)
66/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
7
5.5
20/1
T: J F Meagher
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
20/1
3g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
T: David Joice
R: R Plumb (56.5)
12/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x betsy pie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
21.5
Lujac (1)
11/2
T: B W Brown
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Jim Byrne 1990- 1991 Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.33 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
5/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Calag,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (58)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59)
20/1
4m duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
3.3
Bagus (5)
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57)
12/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (56.5)
9/2
6
5.4
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Michael Murphy (55)
5/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
6.2
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/2F
Race 4 - Alan Russell 1994-1996 Hcp-70 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.12 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/4
5g bianconi (USA) x tahitian affair (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Winning siblings: Factor Fiction, Shafeeq,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
4/1
3
2.1
3/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: Adam Sewell (56)
3/1F
4g all bar one (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
3.9
6/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Lloyd (57)
6/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4.4
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (59)
11/2
5g more than ready (USA) x milva (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: P J Balzen
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (54.5)
20/1
7g danewin (AUS) x this way (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
9
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55)
20/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
9.8
50/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
50/1
8g anabaa (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 5 - Michael Rodd 2001-2004 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.10 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Ghost Train, Seeyaron,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/4F
3f commands (AUS) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
3.1
12/1
T: P Duff
R: D J Browne (57)
12/1
3f clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (54)
12/1
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x heart's purring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
40/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
7.1
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57)
10/1
8
7.9
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
100/1
3f court command (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (57)
10/1
3f court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
8.9
60/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
60/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
13.2
9/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x guthega (GB) (act one (GB))
13
16
100/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Ric McMahon 2006-2007 Hcp (C4) (1835m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.10 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Burzali,
This nick: 83 runners; 53 winners; 8 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2
1.3
16/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
16/1
3
1.4
11/2
T: B Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
11/2
4
1.5
3/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms R Williams (56)
3/1F
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
15/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: M Hellyer (55)
10/1
7
8.6
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
13/2
5g more than ready (USA) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
8.7
9/1
T: M J Lunn
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
9/1
6g de beers (NZ) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Racezone Nat. Apprentice (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.34 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Zielke
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
9/10F
3g dream ahead (USA) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bootlegging, Miss Conteki, Tipsy Choice,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.3
50/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Randy Tan (55)
50/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
3.6
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
13/2
3g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4.4
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x quadrophonic sound (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
5
5.2
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms B Panya (54)
16/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
6
5.3
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Brooke Stower (56)
25/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
6.9
Emvepee (15)
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
30/1
4h husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
8.2
80/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Jordan Grob (56)
80/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
10
8.6
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Eran Boyd (51)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
10.9
66/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
66/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
13.2
16/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms R Williams (54)
16/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
14.5
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
16.8
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ricky Johnston-Bell (53)
30/1
Race 8 - Tegan Harrison 2013-2014 (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: B C Baker
R: Brooke Stower (57)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x colour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
9/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
3.3
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (54)
11/4
4m commands (AUS) x miss hawkins (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
7.8
5/2F
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
5/2F
5
7.9
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
8
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
4/1
3f commands (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
7
8.2
Yalu (10)
30/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (52)
30/1
6m bianconi (USA) x casual bell (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
8.4
15/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
4m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
10.7
30/1
T: Ray Hawkswell
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.