Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Madison Cleaning Services (C3) (1825m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.93 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Picaro (3)
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: M Cahill (59)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Hero,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
13/8F
5m pierro (AUS) x courting destiny (IRE) (noverre (USA))
3
1.4
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.1
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
16/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1
6
3.1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
11/2
7
3.9
Vihari (8)
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (57)
10/1
8
4
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
11/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.7
16/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
16/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
10
7
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
100/1
Race 2 - Brisbane Neurosurgery (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.22 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
3/1
5g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: J & C Meagher
R: R Fradd (56)
7/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (58.5)
16/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x royal charades (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Taylor Williams (58)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.7
Polemic (11)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Dale Smith (55)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
30/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.7
6/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
6/1
8
2.9
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54.5)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
3
11/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
10
5.5
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
16.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
20/1
6g dutch art (GB) x see emily play (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Madison Cleaning Serv. (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (54)
11/4F
5m sebring (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
11/2
3
3.3
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x egic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.4
3/1
T: K T Webb
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
3/1
5
4.7
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
5.9
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: M Cahill (54)
11/2
6m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
7
6.1
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x sleepy hollow (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
6.3
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
9
7.6
200/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
10
7.7
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (56.5)
12/1
5m helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
12.4
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
9/1
4m your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 4 - Ums School Wear Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
1/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
1/1F
5g snitzel (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Rubi,
This nick: 27 runners; 24 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Dale Smith (54)
5/1
3
1.2
25/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
25/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
5
2.6
Snitz (6)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
2.7
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (60)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.1
Snoopy (2)
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (57)
7/2
7g lope de vega (IRE) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.3
200/1
T: James Baker
R: M Hellyer (54)
200/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozmolly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Programmed Property Serv. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.29 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Profit (6)
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ficheur, Geromayo, Knox, Rifleman,
This nick: 36 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Eric Lucas/Freedman Brothers
2
1.3
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (58.5)
11/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Louise White
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
4
6
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
7/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.2
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
10
80/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
80/1
7
10.1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
10.2
3/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
3/1F
3c zoustar (AUS) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.2
Biggie (10)
80/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Hellyer (56)
80/1
10
17.4
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Qscan Radiology Clinics (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/4
4m more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shotmaker,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Elixir (14)
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/1
3
0.5
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: S Cormack (58.5)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
0.7
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
25/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
0.9
7/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/4F
5g dreamscape (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
1.2
60/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
60/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
2.5
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (59.5)
11/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x lonzotto (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.2
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Williams (57)
30/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9.7
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
11/1
Race 7 - Ascot Plumbing Hcp (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
12/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
7/2
7g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
0.9
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
6g helmet (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.2
13/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
13/4F
5m time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
1.4
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
13/2
5m show a heart (AUS) x amalfi dreams (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
1.8
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
2.1
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
9
2.6
Memes (1)
15/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (59)
15/2
6m time thief (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
2.8
30/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
6g husson (ARG) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
6.6
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 8 - Clear Insurance Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.58 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
Kubis (3)
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
15/2
6g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (55.5)
2/1F
5g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Fradd (58.5)
9/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
20/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Byrne (54.5)
20/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x makarova (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.4
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
7/1
7
2.7
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
9/1
6m host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
3.2
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
8g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.3
11/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
4
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (54)
100/1
8g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
5.3
50/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
50/1
7g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 9 - Tab Hcp (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.89 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baligari, Helmaz,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
6g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
11/2
4
1.4
7/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
7/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x star chamber (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.5
Exdream (17)
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
15/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
11/1
T: S C Jones
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.7
66/1
T: L A Wright
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
66/1
8
4.2
Almas (8)
100/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Spinks (55)
100/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.5
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.8
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
11
7.5
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
8.8
100/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
7g roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
10
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
10.4
Alaska (12)
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.