Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, December 28

Race 1 - Magic Millions Insurance (C3) (1820m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.94 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
16/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x occasio (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
4/1
5g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
80/1
5m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.2
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
9/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.3
Axella (10)
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2F
4m stratum (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
6
5.1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56.5)
8/1
7
5.6
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.7
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57)
10/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
5.9
14/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
14/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
6
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
6.2
66/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
66/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
6.3
25/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
6.4
12/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (52)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
7.6
Naked (2)
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
5/1
5g arlington (AUS) x lady godiva (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.11 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: J R Collett (54)
11/1
5m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Treasure, Secrets Surround,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
16/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.1
Ziemba (11)
15/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
15/8F
3g rothesay (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
10/1
6g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
2
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: G Boss (54)
8/1
6
2.2
Maslow (7)
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
2.4
50/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
50/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
2.6
100/1
T: T Button
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.6
60/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
60/1
5g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.8
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
15/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
6.1
150/1
T: J M Judge
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
150/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
6.3
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55)
16/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
13
7.6
Hang (3)
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
16/1
5g clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
14
7.8
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
100/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Hcp (90) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.66 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (54)
15/4
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x bevico girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little River,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: G Boss (54)
7/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
0.4
3/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (55)
3/1F
4
2.1
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
5
2.4
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
4/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
2.9
66/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
66/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
3
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
3.5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
3.8
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
7g red element (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
8.6
25/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
25/1
12
8.7
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
100/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x mona lisa smile (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
13
13.7
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Magic Millions Shoot Out (2218m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.40 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (60.5)
13/8F
6g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (57.5)
5/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.6
7/1
T: G R Newham
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/1
4
3.8
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
5
4
Kubis (4)
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D Oliver (56.5)
11/2
6g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
5.2
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
8g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.7
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
8.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
16/1
9
9.4
200/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (54)
200/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
10
13.7
14/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
14/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
11
16.9
Skytrek (10)
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.49 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
4/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/11F
3g all too hard (AUS) x lake superior (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Profit (4)
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: G Boss (57)
10/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Eric Lucas/Freedman Brothers
3
2.1
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57)
40/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
7/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x kwinana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
25/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x pop a bottle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.5
Scout (5)
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: D Oliver (57)
40/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
6.7
Natassa (11)
200/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
200/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.8
150/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: L V Cassidy (55)
150/1
9
7.8
40/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
40/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
14.8
100/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (57)
100/1
3g so you think (NZ) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.58 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Do Not Disturb,
This nick: 25 runners; 20 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (55)
7/4F
2f choisir (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (55)
11/1
4
4
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57)
7/4F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/1
2c star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (57)
25/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
8
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57)
40/1
8
9.8
80/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
80/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x wild mia (USA) (wildcat heir (USA))
9
11.5
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (55)
30/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x glorious red (AUS) (red element (AUS))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Bernborough Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.78 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (59)
8/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dansant, No Inuendo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: B J Dais
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/2F
5g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.7
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J R Collett (54.5)
14/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x show a princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.2
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (54)
11/1
5g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.5
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.6
Sambro (2)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57.5)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
7/1
9
3.9
50/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
50/1
10
4
200/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
200/1
8g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
11
4.3
Snitch (9)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
10/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
7.3
40/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
13
15.3
150/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x makarova (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
16.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
15/1
7g dansili (GB) x mambo light (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 8 - Magic Millions The Buffering (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
2/1F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (57)
13/2
4m frankel (GB) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
Tyzone (2)
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Callow (58)
3/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.8
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/4
5g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.8
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
50/1
6
5.5
30/1
T: S P Tregea
R: R Wiggins (56)
30/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
7.5
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57)
12/1
8
8.5
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
8/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
9
8.7
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (57)
25/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
10.5
150/1
T: T Button
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
150/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
12
150/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
150/1
7g domesday (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 9 - Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.87 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Oliver (55.5)
10/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arigato, Lohnraki,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/2F
3
0.4
7/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
7/2F
4m shamus award (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.6
Misteed (13)
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
5/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
9/1
5m street cry (IRE) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.2
50/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
50/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
1.7
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
11/2
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
30/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x futoon (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
2.5
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
100/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.3
60/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Callow (56.5)
60/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
10/1
12
7.7
200/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (55.5)
200/1
8m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
10.7
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: R Fradd (55.5)
30/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x porcellanus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
12.9
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (55.5)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.