Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Events @ Brc Hcp (C6) (1830m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.98 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
1/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (52)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Heleva Deel, Royal Phoenix,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (61)
12/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x middle persia (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$1,500
3
1.2
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: James Orman (59.5)
16/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
4
3.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (61)
7/1
5g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.6
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
7/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.4
150/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
5g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
11.9
80/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: S Cormack (54)
80/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Anzac Day Races 25 April-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.99 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: B & D Guy
R: L V Cassidy (59)
11/1
Winning siblings: Commonwealth, Wegobam,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (55)
16/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
Ingear (12)
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
5/4F
3f dissident (AUS) x cacophony (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.2
66/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
66/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
5
4.4
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
4/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
100/1
8m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
7.2
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
20/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
10.6
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
16.4
13/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (56)
13/2
Race 3 - Pink Picnic 19 April Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.19 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Melbern Queens,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (58)
7/2
2f rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
3
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
13/8F
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x tracy's image (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
5
5
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
20/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.5
15/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (58)
15/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
7
6.7
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
25/1
2g real saga (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.1
Jabalic (12)
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
2f jabali (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
11.1
300/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
300/1
10
20.1
Grand (11)
200/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
200/1
Race 4 - Family Raceday 4/4 Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.30 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
11/2
3g deep field (AUS) x que cee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
66/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
66/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x always divine (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
4.6
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.7
Ruuca (8)
8/15F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
8/15F
3c rubick (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
12/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
6
5.9
Brocky (5)
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
3g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
6.1
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
11.6
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (57)
50/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x alezan thunder (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
18.1
200/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Adam Spinks (53)
200/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Olivia's Raceday 28 March-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.10 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (57)
9/4
4g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 45 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/8F
5g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Brian Dais
3
1.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.5
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/1
5m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
6m benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
1.8
60/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
60/1
7
2.6
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: James Orman (56.5)
30/1
6g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.6
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
9/2
4g the factor (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
9
4
25/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
25/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: S Cormack (54)
100/1
7g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.8
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
10.3
200/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Dale Smith (54)
200/1
4g husson (ARG) x lady rich (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
14.8
200/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
200/1
6m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Paddyfest 14 March (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.28 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (58)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Brocson (12)
66/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Adin Thompson (51.5)
66/1
8g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
5.1
50/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ron Stewart (55)
50/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
5.2
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
6.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59.5)
11/1
6
8.4
50/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
50/1
7g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
9.2
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
5/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x penny's gold (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (55.5)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.5
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
25/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
10
12
100/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
100/1
11
13.2
14/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Cahill (54.5)
14/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
13.4
30/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
30/1
13
13.6
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/1
5m reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
16.9
60/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Boris Thornton (55)
60/1
15
19.1
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
6g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
16
22.4
300/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
300/1
Race 7 - The Society Rooftop Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
7/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Defence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (56)
7/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
2.1
Tardis (12)
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x vicwood fashion (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.2
5/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (55)
5/2F
4m shamus award (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54.5)
25/1
6
5.7
25/1
T: M A Currie
R: S Cormack (54.5)
25/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
7
5.9
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
16/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
4m more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
16/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.2
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (55)
6/1
5m time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
11
12.2
40/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (54.5)
40/1
6g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
24.2
200/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Adam Spinks (51)
200/1
7g strada (AUS) x anastasia crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.90 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/9F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
4/9F
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Steel Frost,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
7.1
11/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (54)
11/2
4
7.2
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (59)
16/1
5
8
100/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Ms L Day (52)
100/1
6g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
9.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
20/1
7
10.2
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (51)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
10.7
50/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
50/1
9
11
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
10
11.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
6g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
17.1
100/1
T: Glen Baker
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
18.4
Peacock (12)
150/1
T: T Button
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Moet & Chandon Chairmans Club (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.03 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lygia, Splendiferous,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
3f domesday (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.5
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
13/2
4
0.6
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
13/8F
3g jet spur (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
0.7
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
1.1
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
1.6
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
20/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.6
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (51)
16/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x intimation (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.3
80/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Hellyer (54)
80/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6.1
14/1
T: Louise White
R: Boris Thornton (54)
14/1
12
8.3
Kasita (11)
150/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (54)
150/1
3f denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
13
9.1
Qualify (15)
150/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
3f sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
14
10.1
150/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Dale Smith (54)
150/1
3g seidnazar (AUS) x picabelle (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.