Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, April 14

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.61 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (56)
7/2
4g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/8F
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
11/8F
4g deep field (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: B Hudson
3
0.7
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
16/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
4
0.9
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ben Thompson (55)
7/2
4g reliable man (GB) x sinnfonia (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
5
1.3
13/4
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (58)
13/4
Race 2 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
8/11F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$22,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
4
4.2
Kobang (4)
16/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
16/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.5
Gaelic (1)
25/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Cahill (59.5)
25/1
4g trusting (AUS) x irish darling (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
6
6.6
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (58)
12/1
7
7
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
11/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Stradbroke Season On Sale Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.12 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
9/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Alnaas, Maqsad,
This nick: 31 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis / mick Price Racing
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis / mick Price Racing
2
0.5
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
16/1
3
0.8
9/10F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/10F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x stepping (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
5
2.4
50/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (55.5)
50/1
6
3.9
13/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x al afraah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: T Button
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
11.1
100/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
100/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Stradbroke Season Fashion (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (54)
5/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.3
6/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
6/4F
6g snitzel (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.6
Elixir (2)
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
15/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.7
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: Madeleine Wishart (61)
12/1
9g manhattan rain (AUS) x impulsive lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.8
60/1
T: M A Currie
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
60/1
6m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4
15/4
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/4
5m epaulette (AUS) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
16/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Jazz Under The Stars 13/5 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.16 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Byrne (56)
5/4F
3f outreach (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dichotomy, Junction, Wealthy Wolf,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr A Pippos
2
3.5
Marto (12)
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
7/2
3g war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (59)
5/1
5
4.8
30/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Rodd (56)
30/1
3f real impact (JPN) x artslet (AUS) (all american (AUS))
6
4.9
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
40/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x mrs cranedriver (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
5
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
3f domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
12/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
7
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Alex Patis (53)
20/1
3f hvasstan (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
10
11.5
25/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
25/1
3f zebedee (GB) x violet haze (AUS) (export price (FR))
11
17.5
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
40/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x orabelle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
12
23
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (58)
100/1
Race 6 - Kingston Town Club 28/5 (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Boom Dot Com, Sentimental Miss,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
4.3
Poupee (5)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
16/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
4.5
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
3f rubick (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
4
4.8
3/1
T: B J Smith
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
3/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
5
6.1
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: B El-Issa (54)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.1
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
15/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x mary's grace (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 7 - Brc Carnival Membership (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: William Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Confronting, Well Well Well, You're Next,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (60)
15/4
3f rich enuff (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.5
Sailing (10)
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (55)
25/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x keel haul (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
1.6
13/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (57.5)
13/4F
4m smart missile (AUS) x eyelean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.9
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
30/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.2
15/2
T: B V Crowley
R: M Cahill (56.5)
15/2
3f denman (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
4.3
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
11/1
9
5.6
80/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
80/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x some joy (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
10
6.1
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
15/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.2
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
14/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Brc Tv (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.03 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
2/1F
5g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 42 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Eric HP Wong / Darren Weir Racing
2
1.5
Bizou (11)
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (55.5)
20/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x dutch romance (GB) (dutch art (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
10/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (56)
11/2
4g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
5
3.3
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
11/1
6
3.7
2/1F
T: J Wehlow
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
2/1F
4g poet's voice (GB) x she's streetsahead (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
7.7
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
40/1
8
7.9
30/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (56.5)
30/1
6g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
14.4
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
3g contributer (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
25.4
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
40/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.