Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, July 31

Race 1 - Racecourse Village (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.56 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/5F
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (54)
4/5F
4m trusting (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Dane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Leah Kilner (52)
40/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
1.2
20/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
20/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/2
6g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.4
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.7
60/1
T: G K Taylor
R: B El-Issa (58)
60/1
6g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
4.4
11/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
11/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.8
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
9/1
6m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5
30/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
30/1
6g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
5.5
Vinasta (11)
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Ascot Childcare And Kindy-Bm78 (2212m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.52 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58.5)
5/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracking Tottie, Sun Of Makfi,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
4g star witness (AUS) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
3.3
13/8F
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Byrne (54)
13/8F
4g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.4
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/2
4g declaration of war (USA) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.2
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (52)
150/1
6
6.7
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.9
Autmed (9)
60/1
T: S Jokic
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
60/1
7g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
9.1
100/1
T: S Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
5m al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
9
14.6
25/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
16.1
50/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.02 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
7/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Defence Force,
This nick: 35 runners; 29 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
Samurai (13)
14/1
T: J Moore
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
14/1
3
2.7
15/1
T: M A Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x too ra loo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Viking Racing
4
3.9
15/4
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/4
4g atlante (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.1
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Marnu Potgieter (58.5)
25/1
6
4.6
Lashoni (11)
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
15/4
5m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
60/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
60/1
8
5.6
13/4F
T: Paul Messara
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
13/4F
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x luna bella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.9
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
11/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.6
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
50/1
4m sebring (AUS) x my girl lil (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B Pengelly (58)
25/1
5m mahisara (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Millers Swim School Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.64 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Aeecee Beau, Aeecee Millions,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (54)
7/1
3
1.7
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
20/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x catseye surprise (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.9
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
14/1
5
3.1
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
11/4
2f star turn (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
7.1
Seefeld (10)
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/1
2g sebring (AUS) x action annie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.2
14/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
14/1
2g territories (IRE) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: James Orman (59)
11/1
2f headwater (AUS) x dalnabec (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
8.7
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
40/1
2f star turn (AUS) x testa sarah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.40 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59)
30/1
Winning siblings: Maidenover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Jetty (5)
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
15/2
3g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
8/1
4
0.7
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
40/1
3g real saga (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
0.9
7/2F
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/2F
6
1.9
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
7
2
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
11/2
3g rich enuff (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
2.3
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: James Orman (58)
8/1
9
3.5
Gdansk (4)
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58.5)
9/2
3g dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
3.9
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
4.2
11/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
11/1
Race 6 - Sky Racing Plate (C3) (1815m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.46 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
Sokudo (12)
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
30/1
5h not a single doubt (AUS) x imoto (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Alatar (1)
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Melissa Taylor
R: James Orman (58.5)
5/2F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.4
30/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
30/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
0.7
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
0.9
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
1.1
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: M Cahill (59)
12/1
8
1.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.1
66/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
66/1
5g sebring (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
3.4
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
50/1
4g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
30/1
12
5.9
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
6.4
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x title holder (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Mt Franklin Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/4F
3g helmet (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Great Danger, Juventus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
11/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
7/2
4
2.7
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.7
Ditmas (6)
16/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
16/1
7g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.4
Vinco (8)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.6
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
11/1
6g shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.4
Elixir (3)
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
15/1
9
9.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
30/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
10.9
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: James Orman (58)
40/1
6g sebring (AUS) x here de joy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - James Squire Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.71 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
2/1F
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Steel Frost,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
5/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.6
Profit (7)
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
7/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
3.8
12/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
12/1
4g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
5.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
8/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5.2
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
6/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (54)
40/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x family breakup (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
7.6
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.7
Cruze (10)
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (54)
60/1
6g pierro (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.2
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
5g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
13.2
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
13
23.2
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
100/1
Race 9 - Country Music Raceday 11/9 Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.63 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (59)
7/4F
3f poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.6
30/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jibina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
3f real impact (JPN) x magic touch (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
6
4.6
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
7/1
7
5.8
100/1
T: G K Taylor
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
100/1
3f bold attraction (AUS) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
9
6.1
25/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x nothing compares (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x pixie miss (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
7.6
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
10.3
Togz (14)
150/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
150/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
11.6
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (52)
40/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
14
11.7
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.