Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, November 6

Race 1 - Bbht Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.18 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/2
2f overshare (AUS) x catalina de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
80/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
80/1
2f caravaggio (USA) x de oro (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Helen Page
3
2.3
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
8/1
4
3
7/4F
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/4F
2g the mission (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
25/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x sawn off shotgun (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
5.3
60/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
60/1
2f stratum star (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6.1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: James Orman (58)
15/4
2g whittington (AUS) x brookton forever (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 2 - Bounty Cup (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
1/6F
T: T J Dougall
R: L V Cassidy (59)
1/6F
4g wandjina (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: T Dougall
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
8/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
3
3.6
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
8/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
4
4.7
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: J P Morris (57.5)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x royal ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 3 - Dd Group International (Bm75) (1840m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.80 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
15/2
6g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sun Moon Sky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Lees Racing
2
0.5
13/2
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (54.5)
13/2
3
0.8
5/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (54.5)
5/2F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
4
1.5
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
5/1
5
1.7
8/1
T: L J Gough
R: Wendy Peel (56)
8/1
7g longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.5
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
7
3.7
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (55)
12/1
5g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (60)
20/1
9g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 4 - Mfl Group (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.89 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Shamurt, Whittington Stone,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
30/1
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock Hendra Qld
Buyer:
3
2.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
5m husson (ARG) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
3.4
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
14/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
5
4.1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x lady colours (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
5.9
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: J P Morris (59)
100/1
7g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Lexus Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.18 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Rayjen (7)
4/5F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
4/5F
3f so you think (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bumper Blast, Deel Blaster,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x red lighter (AUS) (red element (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
2.1
13/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x chit chat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
10/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.7
7/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (57)
7/1
7
4.9
16/1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
3g maurice (JPN) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Global Engr. & Construction (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.95 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (59)
7/2F
6g domesday (AUS) x florets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cimette,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$3,750
2
1.8
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
4/1
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (51)
8/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
2.1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
9/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
4/1
6g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (60.5)
12/1
7g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
8/1
9
6.2
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
7g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Mas Hire An Apprentice (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.19 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Boomjangles, Mungara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/John Foote Bstock/BRT Bstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
5m hallowed crown (AUS) x astriege (USA) (war chant (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
0.4
Jakama (10)
15/2
T: J Dann
R: S T Collett (54)
15/2
5g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
15/2
5g mossman (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
9/1
7
4.9
Safado (1)
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
5/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x happy hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
7g skilled (AUS) x murrindindi (AUS) (super jet (USA))
9
6.6
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
5/1
6g shaft (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
10
7.3
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
30/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
11.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
100/1
7g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Workforce Success (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4F
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
13/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
2
0.3
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
1.1
Ruuca (10)
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Leah Kilner (52.5)
9/2
5g rubick (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$45,000
4
1.5
20/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
5
1.7
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
11/2
5m shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
7/1
6m barbados (AUS) x tsarina wonder (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
3.4
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.2
Cruze (4)
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
100/1
7g pierro (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.9
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
5.4
9/1
T: David Murphy
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
9/1
5h bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
10.2
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
12
99.9
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.