Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, May 14

Race 1 - Tab Plate (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.10 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (54)
15/4
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x silva nova (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Speedy, Your My Boy Blue,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
4.5
25/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
25/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
5
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (56)
3/1F
4
5.2
6/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
6/1
5
5.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (59)
12/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.9
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
50/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.6
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: M R Du Plessis (52)
25/1
3f your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7.7
7/1
T: Michael Morrison
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
7/1
4m your song (AUS) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
8.7
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
25/1
11
8.9
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
14/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sponsored (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.9
15/2
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Channel 7 Members' Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.36 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
15/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/8F
4h awtaad (IRE) x diylawa (IRE) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: L V Cassidy (56)
9/1
9g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
3
1
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
13/4
5g dissident (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.2
7/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
6m shamardal (USA) x arwaah (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
6.9
Derulo (4)
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: W Pike (55.5)
7/2
4g spill the beans (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
7
24
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
5g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
39.5
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Jra Chairman's Hcp (2143m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.99 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
6/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: W Pike (54)
11/2
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
3.1
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
5
5.4
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
11/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
7
7.9
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/2F
6g jukebox jury (IRE) x djumama (IRE) (aussie rules (USA))
8
8.9
60/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Leah Kilner (54)
60/1
8m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
9
9.4
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9.5
40/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
11/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
12
10.7
20/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
13
13
25/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: N Callow (58.5)
25/1
6g nathaniel (IRE) x miss dashwood (GB) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 4 - Stradbroke Calcutta Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.43 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x mezulla (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tom Magnier
2
2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (57)
8/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Coolmore Stud
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$400,000
3
2.1
7/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (57)
7/1
3g territories (IRE) x autumn (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Meagher Racing
4
2.3
Bulloo (11)
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: A Mallyon (55)
30/1
5
4
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
7/4F
3f star turn (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: W Pike (57)
12/1
3c shalaa (IRE) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.8
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x career (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
8
7.8
100/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
100/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x collay (AUS) (makfi (GB))
9
8.5
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/1
10
10
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x alpine star (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
28.5
Pryce (13)
150/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
150/1
3f sebring (AUS) x apamea (GB) (zafonic (USA))
Race 5 - Spirit Of Boom Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.16 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/1
2c pariah (AUS) x swiss francs (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: One More Grandy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing/Brian McGuire
2
0.5
9/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55)
9/2F
2f exosphere (AUS) x sheza falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Rita Giltrow
3
2.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: W Pike (57)
9/1
2c so you think (NZ) x nakataan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage / T Magnier
3
2.8
50/1
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
50/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x di maria (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$25,000
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud, Carrington Falls, NSW
Buyer: Shane Dowling
5
2.9
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x eiffel tower (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.1
15/1
T: T Button
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/1
2g winning rupert (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.6
60/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (57)
60/1
2c heroic valour (AUS) x pirelli princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (57)
25/1
9
8.3
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x smooth (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57)
20/1
2c no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.7
60/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
60/1
2f menari (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
9.7
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Mallyon (57)
6/1
2g spill the beans (AUS) x postponement (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
9.9
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Callow (57)
25/1
2g husson (ARG) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
10.3
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
30/1
2f star witness (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
12.8
150/1
T: B C Baker
R: L V Cassidy (57)
150/1
16
13.3
15/1
T: A W Pike
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/1
2g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Magic Millions Bright Shadow (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.21 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: W Pike (55.5)
10/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
6m dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hillside Downs Pty Ltd
3
1.2
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (54)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x miss charming (USA) (forestry (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
2.9
11/2
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x touch of red (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.7
Winside (19)
25/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x she's all ours (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
6.5
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
5m shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (54.5)
16/1
10
8.3
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
11
9.8
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.3
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
5/2F
4m all too hard (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
14
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
30/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
17
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
15
22.3
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
9/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Drinkwise Rough Habit Plate (2143m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:17.86 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (57)
15/2
3g proisir (AUS) x all can party (AUS) (all american (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
3
4
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
50/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x moretti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$85,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
4.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
8.2
25/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
25/1
6
8.6
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
3f belardo (IRE) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
10
100/1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: B N Stewart (57)
100/1
3g maurice (JPN) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11
25/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
3g astern (AUS) x she must be obeyed (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
22
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/2F
3g teofilo (IRE) x monogram (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
11
22.5
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (57)
25/1
3g so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
23.2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (57)
12/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x affinee (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
23.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
25/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
14
89.3
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (57)
16/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 8 - Tab Doomben 10,000 (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.07 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Mazu (9)
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (57)
9/4F
3g maurice (JPN) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: HEADWAY, Beckon, Empress Matilda, The Cruiser,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Parsons Creek Pastoral Co, Milbrodale
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.1
Paulele (10)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
10/1
3c dawn approach (IRE) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
6/1
4
3.3
100/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
6h exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
5
3.6
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58.5)
15/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.7
100/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
100/1
7
5
Isotope (14)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/1
8
5.2
Baller (8)
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L G Innes (58.5)
80/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
20/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x fashion (GER) (anabaa (USA))
10
5.9
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x fontiton (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
11
6.1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.8
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
12/1
4g real impact (JPN) x timeless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
15.1
Minhaaj (15)
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
14
15.6
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: W Pike (58.5)
30/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 9 - Bundaberg Rum (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.54 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
6/1
5g night of thunder (IRE) x blameless (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (61)
11/2
6g no nay never (USA) x law of the jungle (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
3.3
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: S T Collett (54)
7/1
4m dissident (AUS) x muscovado (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
4
3.4
4/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.3
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
40/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
9/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x dextrous (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.2
10/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (60)
10/1
8
7.9
8/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x more joyous (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.9
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
10/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
11.7
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Boris Thornton (56)
20/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x dashing irmy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
12.2
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
12.7
50/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
50/1
7g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
15.7
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
60/1
6g gale force ten (GB) x sapphire spray (IRE) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
16.9
100/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
15
19.4
100/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (52)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.