Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 3

Race 1 - Ascot Green The Phoenix (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.63 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9. Azula
55  - 5/2F
R: Rachel King
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2f maurice (JPN) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosy Nook, Hershiser, Thin Green Line, Vetoed,
This nick: 23 runners; 19 winners; 5 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent for Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott)
Buyer: Twin Hills Stud/Stallion Match
2
0.1
2. Flying Trapeze
57  - 8/1
R: J R Collett
T: G Portelli
2c trapeze artist (AUS) x coromandel (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
1.1
5. Cap Ferrat
57  - 9/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
2c snitzel (AUS) x c'est beau la vie (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier
4
3
4. Influential
57  - 5/2F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
2c the autumn sun (AUS) x progressive (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.5
12. Electric Tigress
55  - 30/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2f encryption (AUS) x this is your life (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
8. New Pharoah
57  - 30/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: B F Cavanough
2c american pharoah (USA) x talapega (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.1
7. Boomster
57  - 40/1
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.2
6. Zimo
57  - 8/1
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
2c written by (AUS) x meghapushpa (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
9.4
10. Brave Agenda
55  - 50/1
R: Angela Jones
T: R & L Price
2f brave smash (JPN) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
9.9
11. Black Minto
55  - 100/1
R: M Mc Gillivray
T: L D Kelly
11
24.1
1. Sonny Daze
57  - 30/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: S J Morrisey
2g performer (AUS) x but perfect (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
33
3. Mojave Desert
57  - 4/1
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
2c i am invincible (AUS) x fine bubbles (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Sen (Bm90) (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.09 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9. Trevelyan
53  - 25/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Chris Meagher
7g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
Winning siblings: Await The Storm, Miss Bariloche,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4. Hasabro (NZ)
58.5  - 60/1
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
7g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.1
10. Sneak Preview
55.5  - 20/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: David Vandyke
7g smart missile (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
15. Zadig
52  - 13/2
R: Angela Jones
T: M A Currie
4g astern (AUS) x zrinski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
6. Aussie Nugget (IRE)
56.5  - 10/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
7g dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
6
2.1
3. Irish Playboy
60  - 14/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: J C Smerdon
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.5
13. Bellatrix Black (NZ)
54  - 8/1
R: Tim Clark
T: K A Lees
4m redwood (GB) x dark arts (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
3.6
12. Wairere Falls (NZ)
54.5  - 15/2
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
6g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.1
8. Rousseau
56  - 7/2F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
5g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.5
2. Wapiti
57.5  - 30/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: G R Duncan
6g love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
6.6
14. Claim The Crown (IRE)
53.5  - 9/2
R: Rachel King
T: Annabel Neasham
4g acclamation (GB) x crown light (GB) (zamindar (USA))
12
7
1. Bartholomeu Dias (GB)
61.5  - 20/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Annabel Neasham
13
8.9
11. The Fearless One (NZ)
54.5  - 14/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: R J Patterson
5g the bold one (NZ) x lou sea (NZ) (postponed (USA))
14
12.9
7. Head Of State
56  - 25/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
4g american pharoah (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Stradbroke Calcutta 8/6 (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.87 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3. Legal Esprit
58  - 3/1F
R: Angela Jones
T: Donald Baker
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7. Fleetwood Maca (NZ)
56  - 13/2
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3
0.5
2. Sir Warwick
57.5  - 12/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Jake Capewell
5g written tycoon (AUS) x ruby soho (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
0.6
13. Grey Defence
55.5  - 20/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: L G Ross
4g instinction (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
5
1
10. Mix
56.5  - 6/1
R: J R Collett
T: D L Freedman
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.6
18. Genzai The Wolf
55  - 60/1
R: S T Collett
T: David Murphy
6g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
1.8
6. Hellfest
58  - 5/1
R: James Orman
T: James Cummings
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
8
1.9
8. Perseids
57  - 8/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: Natalie McCall
5g star witness (AUS) x sky dazzle (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
2.7
4. Shaquero
59.5  - 6/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
4g shalaa (IRE) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
3.4
1. Greyworm
58  - 20/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: N H Boyle
8g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
5.4
11. Broken Hero
56  - 100/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: N R Stewart
12
6
5. Haunted
55.5  - 80/1
R: Melea Castle
T: S B Lee
8g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
9.6
14. Queen Bellissimo (NZ)
55  - 16/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: K M Schweida
5m swiss ace (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Lightning Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.22 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
8. Petronius
54  - 8/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: B J Lockwood
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Moore Racing
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$37,500
2
0.8
1. Athelric
60  - 15/4
R: N Rawiller
T: James Cummings
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x ida (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
15. Deepour
54  - 11/2
R: J R Collett
T: Adam Campton
5g exosphere (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
9. Rubiquitous
54  - 11/4F
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Chris Anderson
4g rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.6
6. Better Get Set
54  - 20/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5m better than ready (AUS) x ridolfi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.2
4. Mishani Sniper
54  - 7/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: L G Ross
4g your song (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
6.3
2. Malkovich
60  - 11/2
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
5g choisir (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.8
10. Red Rubi
54  - 20/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5m rubick (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.6
7. Le Palmier
54  - 25/1
R: Craig Williams
T: T J Gollan
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
7.9
3. Simply Fly
56.5  - 40/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: R G Lipp
11
10.6
14. Glorious Ruby
54  - 100/1
R: Angela Jones
T: B J Dais
4m your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
12
13.3
5. Archer's Paradox
54  - 60/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: David Murphy
7m golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Magic Millions Ntl Classic (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.78 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2. Foxy Frida
57  - 10/9F
R: W Egan
T: Andrew Noblet
5m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bangaloe Stud
2
0.5
1. Kiku
57  - 8/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
5m zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2023 MM 2023 Kiku Magic Millions Online Sale (31 Aug)
$1,460,000
3
1
3. Thalassophile
57  - 7/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
4
1.3
11. Osmose (FR)
57  - 6/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4m zoffany (IRE) x meseika (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
1.9
8. Ocean Treaty (NZ)
57  - 40/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6m ocean park (NZ) x striker (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.5
10. Princess Rhaenys
57  - 8/1
R: J R Collett
T: T J Gollan
5m iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.6
4. Media Award
57  - 20/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: G A Thornton
5m shamus award (AUS) x music media (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.4
7. Santero
57  - 20/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
9
4
5. Frumos (USA)
57  - 10/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
5m kitten's joy (USA) x desertstormelite (USA) (chester house (USA))
10
5.4
9. Seleque
57  - 25/1
R: O P Bosson
T: C J Waller
5m deep field (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
11
6
12. Adelase
57  - 150/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: B S Baldwin
6m poet's voice (GB) x aliyda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Nuturf Spear Chief Hcp (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.86 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5. Munhamek (GB)
55  - 6/1
R: W Egan
T: Nick Ryan
7g dark angel (IRE) x cadenza (FR) (dansili (GB))
Winning siblings: Hall Of Champ,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6. Charmmebaby (NZ)
54.5  - 12/1
R: Craig Williams
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
6m charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr BG Black / Mr R Dawe
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (31 Jul-3 Aug)
$120,000
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$14,000
3
2
10. Brigantine
54  - 7/2
R: J R Collett
T: James Cummings
4g astern (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.7
1. Skyman (GB)
60  - 20/1
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
7g mukhadram (GB) x skyrider (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
3
7. Master Jamie
54.5  - 40/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: G R Green
6g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
3. Military Expert
56  - 9/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: Annabel Neasham
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x gresset (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.3
4. Character
55  - 12/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: James Cummings
4g teofilo (IRE) x monogram (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
4.4
16. Mister Yu Shu
54  - 66/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: J T Conlan
6g artie schiller (USA) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.3
15. Drive A Deel
54  - 25/1
R: Tim Clark
T: R L Heathcote
4m dundeel (NZ) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.5
11. Linthorpe Lad
54  - 30/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: K R Kemp
5g mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
7
2. Vinco
56.5  - 9/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
6g i am invincible (AUS) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.7
13. Alburq
54  - 16/1
R: Rachel King
T: B J Smith
6g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
10.1
9. Puntura (NZ)
54  - 20/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: R J Patterson
5g vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
14
14.6
14. Tears Of Love
54  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: M A Kropp
Race 7 - The Star Moreton Cup (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
2. Prince Of Boom
56  - 3/1
R: Tim Clark
T: R L Heathcote
Winning siblings: Strut,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
2.8
10. Far Too Easy
55  - 11/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: D A McColm
4g all too hard (AUS) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Tresbland Pty Ltd
3
3.8
12. Contemptuous
55  - 80/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
6h rubick (AUS) x contempt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
4.5
11. Clemenceau
55  - 4/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: M, W & J Hawkes
5
4.8
4. Quantico
56  - 7/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
6g i am invincible (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.7
7. Irish Songs
55.5  - 100/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: Louise White
7
6.7
13. Arentee
55  - 16/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Chris Meagher
4g territories (IRE) x autumn (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
5. Gravina
55.5  - 16/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: James Cummings
5g sebring (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.9
1. Baller
57.5  - 15/1
R: M Zahra
T: T J Gollan
7g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.7
6. Fifteen Rounds
55.5  - 40/1
R: J R Collett
T: B J Lockwood
7g i am invincible (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
11
12.1
9. Frosty Rocks
55  - 60/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
Race 8 - Channel 7 Queensland Oaks (2200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.40 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
17. Amokura
56.5  - 7/1
R: D Oliver
T: K A Lees
3f kermadec (NZ) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
15. Reo
56.5  - 100/1
R: Martin Harley
T: Richard Laming
3f rubick (AUS) x elliptical orbit (USA) (scat daddy (USA))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Laming Racing
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Makybe Racing and Breeding
3
3
6. Noah 'N' A Deel
56.5  - 20/1
R: S Cormack
T: L D Kelly
3f maurice (JPN) x double deel (AUS) (dundeel (NZ))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Waverley Park Lodge
4
3.7
3. Renaissance Woman (NZ)
56.5  - 3/1F
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
3f reliable man (GB) x mrs kennedy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.7
2. Affaire A Suivre (NZ)
56.5  - 4/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f astern (AUS) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
6
4.8
16. Yankee Hussel
56.5  - 25/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
3f american pharoah (USA) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.4
14. Cheval D'Or (NZ)
56.5  - 14/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
3f almanzor (FR) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
6.9
7. Sakura Girl (NZ)
56.5  - 10/1
R: O P Bosson
T: B W Foote
3f iffraaj (GB) x soltina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.5
11. Divine Purpose
56.5  - 80/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Clinton Taylor
3f divine prophet (AUS) x fadetta (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
10
7.6
9. Madame Odette
56.5  - 16/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
3f churchill (IRE) x cloudwatch (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
7.9
4. So Dazzling (NZ)
56.5  - 12/1
R: Craig Williams
T: J G Sargent
12
9.6
12. Proscenium Arch (NZ)
56.5  - 8/1
R: Tim Clark
T: T Busuttin & N Young
13
10.8
18. Caring Lass
56.5  - 200/1
R: Rachel King
T: Matthew Smith
3f sebring (AUS) x artistic lass (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
14
11.2
13. Original Glaze
56.5  - 200/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: Trevor Lambourn
3f thronum (AUS) x la musicienne (AUS) (amadeus wolf (GB))
15
11.8
19. Fireflies
56.5  - 200/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: B F Cavanough
16
15.4
10. Let Me Reign
56.5  - 100/1
R: James Orman
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
3f real impact (JPN) x hailin' diamonds (AUS) (street boss (USA))
17
21.9
5. Tyresa
56.5  - 150/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: K M Schweida
3f written tycoon (AUS) x stresa (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
Race 9 - Nova 106.9 Queensland Day (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12. Red Card
55.5  - 5/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
3f ribchester (IRE) x penalty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
3. Millane
57  - 100/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
3c zoustar (AUS) x fireworks (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing / Rosemont Victorian Alliance / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) / David Redvers Bloodstoc
3
2.5
2. Golden Boom
57  - 9/4F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x golden falls (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
4
4
10. Ekaterina
55  - 15/2
R: Tim Clark
T: R L Heathcote
3f russian revolution (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.4
17. Bezique
55  - 66/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.7
11. Stroll
55  - 20/1
R: J R Collett
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f snitzel (AUS) x walk the streets (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.8
1. Brereton
57  - 16/1
R: W Egan
T: P G Moody
3c zoustar (AUS) x fuddle dee duddle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5
6. Chairman
57  - 60/1
R: N Rawiller
T: T J Gollan
3c snitzel (AUS) x harlow gold (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
6.1
14. Ghaanati
56  - 20/1
R: D Oliver
T: P & P Snowden
3f deep impact (JPN) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8
18. Written In Code
55  - 4/1
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
3f i am invincible (AUS) x written dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
11
9.1
4. Dark Harmony
57  - 200/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Renita Beaton
3g mikki isle (JPN) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
12
9.7
5. Helluva Barty
57  - 25/1
R: M Zahra
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3g hellbent (AUS) x queen of kandy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
11
15. Valiancy
55  - 30/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f shooting to win (AUS) x valencay (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
14
14.7
16. Queen Assassin
55  - 100/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f better than ready (AUS) x ridolfi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.