Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Makers Mark Mdn Plate (1840m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.16 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Octavio (3)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x rockzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Diana Rocks, Rocklily,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yulong Investments, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
2
0.3
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: Martin Harley (57.5)
5/2F
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Tasman Bloodstock
3
1.7
Kalends (11)
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
9/2
4m no nay never (USA) x like a song (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.7
Duma (10)
7/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
7/1
5m pierro (AUS) x high carinae (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.9
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x thames court (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
15/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x dandy roll (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Jesse Townsend
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
20/1
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.2
200/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: N Thomas (57.5)
200/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x magic gold (AUS) (congrats (USA))
11
13.3
150/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: S Cormack (55.5)
150/1
6m lucas cranach (GER) x club maher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
16
Charpat (12)
200/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Melea Castle (51)
200/1
3f dracarys (AUS) x galileo rosie (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - The WOTP Trio Hcp (C4) (1840m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:53.46 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
8/11F
4m deep field (AUS) x soiree (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
2
3.7
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/1
6g night of thunder (IRE) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
3
6.6
9/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
9/2
6m love conquers all (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$19,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
4
8.5
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
25/1
6m all too hard (AUS) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
8.5
Whodat (2)
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Dolan (57.5)
4/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.5
50/1
T: Donald Baker
R: S Cormack (56.5)
50/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 3 - Impressu (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.14 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Cejay Graham (55)
15/4
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Martin Harley (58)
9/1
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Robert Heathcote
3
1.3
40/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
40/1
3g power (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
4
1.4
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Dolan (58)
7/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x quelle liaison (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.5
13/8F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (58)
13/8F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x tell me (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.5
Beauline (15)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (53)
10/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x borderline (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.6
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x monte bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.8
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: S T Collett (54.5)
50/1
3f kobayashi (AUS) x real mystique (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
20/1
3f kobayashi (AUS) x car three (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
13.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Bailey Wheeler (57)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x maggiore (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
Race 4 - Nova 106.9 (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.26 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
6/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
6/4F
6m deep field (AUS) x bouzy rouge (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ay Bee Are,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.6
Titans (10)
9/1
T: R Severino
R: J Byrne (57)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x bel selene (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Psd $250000 Res $300000
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$11,000
3
3.3
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Martin Harley (57)
4/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x flamenco (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.7
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Olivia Webb (54.5)
13/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
4.4
11/2
T: Adam Campton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
11/2
4g street boss (USA) x misty rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: T D Cowan
R: R Dolan (57.5)
12/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x lupita (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
7
8.7
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
15/2
5g sweynesse (AUS) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
11.3
40/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Angela Jones (58.5)
40/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x never fade (GB) (dansili (GB))
Race 5 - Intro Recruitment Cup Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.07 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Dolan (57.5)
5/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nord Lyon, Previso,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
3
2.1
9/10F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Bailey Wheeler (52)
9/10F
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing
4
3.5
Ashilla (8)
9/1
T: Belinda Mair
R: N Thomas (55.5)
9/1
4m astern (AUS) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
3.6
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
14/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x pasar silbano (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x queen of cool (NZ) (paco boy (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
T: S P Ryan
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
25/1
4g reliable man (GB) x casa blanca (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
8.1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (54)
13/2
3f hellbent (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.2
16/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Cejay Graham (52)
16/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x valise (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
10
9.4
20/1
T: P J Wallace
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x our renaissance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Century Pools (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.73 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Dolan (57.5)
13/2
5m sebring (AUS) x clear ripples (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aswaat, He'll Rip,
This nick: 38 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.3
Binding (7)
5/2F
T: D L Freedman
R: Bailey Wheeler (55.5)
5/2F
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Associated Bloodstock/Henry Dwyer Racing
3
0.6
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
5/1
6g domesday (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
1.9
30/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
6m reliable man (GB) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: William Kropp
R: M Rodd (60.5)
20/1
5g divine prophet (AUS) x bold beginning (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
6
2.9
9/1
T: Jack Bruce
R: Jake Molloy (58)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x destination tucson (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.4
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: Cejay Graham (58)
9/2
5m pins (AUS) x flying therese (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
7/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x stars so bright (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: S T Collett (58)
40/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
5.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
8/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x novelty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.4
Lesmurdie (12)
80/1
T: Adam Campton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
80/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Ascot Green Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.68 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
Warby (4)
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/4F
4g hellbent (AUS) x speedboat (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: CAPTIVANT, Anna Cecelia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$100,000
2
0.3
Jovita (9)
15/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
15/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
5/2
3c star turn (AUS) x so stylish (AUS) (congrats (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Symons
4
2.3
Old Song (10)
20/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: S Cormack (56)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x folk song (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4
15/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Bailey Wheeler (56.5)
15/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x rubi dee (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
4.3
West Cork (11)
8/1
T: Mitch Faulkner
R: J Byrne (56)
8/1
7
5.3
10/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
10/1
8
5.4
Brasco (5)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
25/1
4g street boss (USA) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
8
14/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
14/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x bevico girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
15.9
More Max (14)
80/1
T: Linda Gersekowski
R: Melea Castle (51)
80/1
5g polarmore (AUS) x rouge salute (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 8 - Canadian Club (Bm65) (2418m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.76 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: Martin Harley (57.5)
9/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x charmeuse (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Arrogant, Party At Paroa,
This nick: 57 runners; 38 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock / Chris Waller Racing
2
1.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
16/1
4g niagara (AUS) x pink zone (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
3
1.5
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
7/4F
5m dundeel (NZ) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
3.9
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
25/1
5g vadamos (FR) x nostariel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
60/1
T: J L Johnston
R: S T Collett (57.5)
60/1
8
6.7
14/1
T: Michael Morrison
R: J Byrne (58)
14/1
6m dundeel (NZ) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7
Unzaga (2)
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
12/1
10
7.8
30/1
T: P L Shailer
R: Bailey Wheeler (56.5)
30/1
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x love street (USA) (kitten's joy (USA))
11
8.4
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
15/1
5m preferment (NZ) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
14.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (54.5)
25/1
4g tarzino (NZ) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
20.5
150/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Olivia Webb (52.5)
150/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
14
21.3
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Boris Thornton (60.5)
16/1
5g vadamos (FR) x pennies in heaven (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes Hub Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.95 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
Richon (1)
8/11F
T: Peter Robl
R: Bailey Wheeler (58.5)
8/11F
4g danerich (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$70,000
Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Regal Farm / Upper Bloodstock / Legends Bloodstock
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Robl Racing
2
0.7
Iring (9)
14/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: S Cormack (55.5)
14/1
5g choisir (AUS) x jest envy her (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
1.2
9/1
T: Adam Campton
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
9/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
4
1.3
30/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
30/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x may's dream (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
2
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Boris Thornton (60)
20/1
6g spill the beans (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.1
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
6/1
5m cable bay (IRE) x balmodena (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
2.8
15/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55)
15/1
8
3.5
Mocambo (5)
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
60/1
7g deep field (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
30/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
4.3
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
6.8
16/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Martin Harley (56)
16/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.