Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Seven The Wayne Wilson (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.95 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
1. Freedom Rally
59  - 1/1F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: T J Gollan
4g rubick (AUS) x ipioga (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream On Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.7
4. Coastwatch
59  - 10/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: Richard & Will Freedman
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$500,000
3
0.8
5. Iknowastar
59  - 15/4
R: Tim Clark
T: Bjorn Baker
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
1.8
10. Cottee
57  - 20/1
R: V Duric
T: M A Currie
4m merchant navy (AUS) x ruud not too (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.4
3. Charterhouse (GB)
59  - 6/1
R: B Shinn
T: C Maher
6g charming thought (GB) x crocus rose (GB) (royal applause (GB))
6
5.3
8. New Mandate (IRE)
59  - 20/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
6g new bay (GB) x mishhar (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
7
6
7. Poison Chalice (NZ)
59  - 13/2
R: M Zahra
T: P A Preusker
4g savabeel (AUS) x urban (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.6
6. Master Jamie
59  - 50/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: G R Green
7g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.1
11. Arts Object
57  - 100/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Kurt Goldman
4m zoustar (AUS) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Maker's Mark Hinkler Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.66 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
13. Willinga Beast
53  - 8/1
R: Craig Williams
T: K A Lees
4m snitzel (AUS) x time check (USA) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Chimes, Tabata Set,
This nick: 15 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Willinga Park Operations Pty Ltd/Australian Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Arrowfield Stud
2
0.7
5. Pereille
56.5  - 5/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
0.8
10. Midnight In Tokyo
54  - 8/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
4m kobayashi (AUS) x orabelle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
0.8
3. Mishani Sniper
58  - 25/1
R: V Duric
T: L G Ross
5g your song (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
0.9
14. Nashira
53  - 14/1
R: M J Dee
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5g zoustar (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
1.2
8. Miss Hellfire
54.5  - 15/2
R: J R Collett
T: P & P Snowden
4m hellbent (AUS) x peace time (USA) (war front (USA))
7
1.5
6. Go Wandji
55  - 20/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: T J Dougall
6g wandjina (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
1.5
4. Ef Troop
57  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: T J Gollan
8g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
2.1
7. Dalaalaat
54.5  - 14/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Nathan Doyle
10
2.5
11. Enterprise Pomme
53.5  - 11/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
11
3
1. Irish Songs
60  - 40/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Louise White
12
6.6
9. Maximum Vortex
54  - 100/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Ethan Ensby
4g kuroshio (AUS) x forward (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - SEN Oxlade Stakes (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.12 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
6. Megastar Heart
57  - 2/1F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: Annabel Neasham
2c star turn (AUS) x commonwealth (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Solari Bloodstock
2023 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$825,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr. Pato Leung
2
0.2
1. Embassy
57  - 5/2
R: B Shinn
T: P & P Snowden
2c i am invincible (AUS) x dendee (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Go/Trilogy
3
2.4
5. Depth Of Character
57  - 20/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Annabel Neasham
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: The Chase, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
2. Astapor
57  - 30/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Clinton Taylor
2c tassort (AUS) x black mink (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.7
11. Heinous
55  - 25/1
R: L Currie
T: Jason Warren
2f brutal (NZ) x nais ko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.9
8. Don't Forget Jack
57  - 13/2
R: R Hutchings
T: S C Jones
2g headwater (AUS) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.2
13. Tehina
55  - 6/1
R: J R Collett
T: Michael Freedman
2f toronado (IRE) x lyuba (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
8
4.9
10. Territory Ash
55  - 150/1
R: R Dolan
T: L F Birchley
2f territories (IRE) x shamardani (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
5.1
9. Peace Centre
57  - 14/1
R: Craig Williams
T: A & S Freedman
2c written tycoon (AUS) x fundamentalist (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
5.4
4. Silva 'N' Suave
57  - 25/1
R: V Duric
T: A J Edmonds
2g d'argento (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
6
3. Heavenly Impact
57  - 100/1
R: James Orman
T: Marcus Wilson
2c harry angel (IRE) x striking meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
6.6
7. Astra Star
57  - 80/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: G R Green
2g cosmic force (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
13
6.7
14. Tiye
55  - 25/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: T J Gollan
2f american pharoah (USA) x second time lucky (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
14
10.4
12. Appellant
55  - 80/1
R: M J Dee
T: D L Freedman
2f snitzel (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - XXXX Brisbane Cup (3200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:20.71 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5. Alegron
56.5  - 7/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Bjorn Baker
5g teofilo (IRE) x alegria (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$40,000
2
1.3
7. Mostly Cloudy (IRE)
56  - 5/4F
R: B Shinn
T: T Busuttin & N Young
5g harzand (IRE) x clarinda (FR) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.3
6. Captain Envious (NZ)
56.5  - 9/1
R: M Zahra
T: P A Preusker
5g savabeel (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
4
1.7
8. Warning
53.5  - 11/1
R: J R Collett
T: A & S Freedman
5
5
2. Amade (IRE)
58.5  - 6/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P Stokes
10g casamento (IRE) x sheba five (USA) (five star day (USA))
6
5.2
4. Goldman (NZ)
57  - 9/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5g verdi (NZ) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.5
9. Tapildoodledo (NZ)
53  - 80/1
R: R Dolan
T: Kerry Taplin
4g proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
7.5
1. Knights Order (IRE)
59  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
9
8.2
10. Casual Connection (NZ)
53  - 40/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: J G Sargent
5g complacent (AUS) x casual fling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.4
3. Selino (GB)
58  - 8/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
8g champs elysees (GB) x air kiss (GB) (red ransom (USA))
11
15
11. Tappy's Lad (NZ)
53  - 200/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: Kerry Taplin
6g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Gunsynd Classic (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.03 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5. Bases Loaded
57  - 6/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3c deep field (AUS) x passarelle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shebringzit,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / Starlight
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Hunter Valley Bloodstock
2
2
8. Port Lockroy
57  - 10/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Annabel Neasham/Brian McGuire
3
3
10. Mchale
57  - 20/1
R: M Zahra
T: C J Waller
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
4.1
3. Razors
57  - 15/8F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
3g sidestep (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.1
11. Winsome Star
57  - 100/1
R: R Dolan
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
3g star turn (AUS) x so stylish (AUS) (congrats (USA))
6
5
1. Chrysaor
57  - 14/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
7
5.3
4. Snow Patrol (NZ)
57  - 12/1
R: B Shinn
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g contributer (IRE) x o'rocker (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.7
14. Pier Pressure
55  - 100/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
9
6
2. Amur
57  - 14/1
R: James Orman
T: James Cummings
3g snitzel (AUS) x leopard (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
10
6.2
9. Geriatrix
57  - 5/1
R: Craig Williams
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3c almanzor (FR) x it's our showtime (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
11
6.2
19. Hiyaam Proud
57  - 30/1
R: J R Collett
T: M M Laurie
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x hiyaam (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
7.4
18. Dangerous Liaisons (NZ)
55  - 60/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f no nay never (USA) x fantasize (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
13
7.5
16. Grey Ice (NZ)
55  - 80/1
R: Martin Harley
T: S B Laming
3f reliable man (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
7.8
15. Mary Shan (NZ)
55  - 16/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Andrew Forsman
3f almanzor (FR) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
8.3
17. Extraordinaire (FR)
55  - 100/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Annabel Neasham
3f intello (GER) x eiriamach na casca (IRE) (intense focus (USA))
16
9.1
12. Trifling
56  - 100/1
R: M Rodd
T: Ms H Page
3f better than ready (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
17
11.6
6. Invincible Spy
57  - 15/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3c i am invincible (AUS) x danish spy (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes J.J. Atkins (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.89 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
1. Broadsiding
57  - 4/7F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
2c too darn hot (GB) x speedway (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2
4.3
3. Bittercreek
57  - 8/1
R: B Shinn
T: L & T Corstens
2c snitzel (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Baystone Farm
2023 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $700000 Res $750000
3
4.3
8. Bosustow
57  - 25/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
2c blue point (IRE) x bumbasina (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Rosemont Alliance/Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Annabel Neasham Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.7
12. El Morzillo
55  - 12/1
R: Craig Williams
T: K M Schweida
2f star witness (AUS) x avocado (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
6.5
4. Beau Dazzler (NZ)
57  - 80/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
2c ardrossan (AUS) x pwerfect (AUS) (pentire (GB))
6
6.8
5. Can't Recall One (NZ)
57  - 60/1
R: R Dolan
T: S W Kendrick
2g reliable man (GB) x recollecting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
11.8
10. Mr Artemisia
57  - 13/2
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
2c the autumn sun (AUS) x sultry dreamer (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
8
11.9
9. Barbaric Lad
57  - 40/1
R: L Currie
T: A & S Freedman
2c brutal (NZ) x janast (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
12.1
13. Aemelius
55  - 20/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Annabel Neasham
2f hellbent (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
12.5
6. Imperialist (NZ)
57  - 30/1
R: Tim Clark
T: C J Waller
2c churchill (IRE) x dancing hare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
14
14. Pee Bee Noir
55  - 200/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P & W Hulbert
2f churchill (IRE) x readyforcatherine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
14.5
11. China Sea
57  - 100/1
R: R Hutchings
T: J G Sargent
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
13
14.8
7. Smashing Time
57  - 16/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: R & L Price
2g brave smash (JPN) x trick (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Dane Ripper Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.17 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
12. C'est Magique
55.5  - 9/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
4m zoustar (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
2
1.4
11. Ausbred Flirt
55.5  - 25/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Brad Widdup
5m maurice (JPN) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ausbred Racing
3
1.7
14. Abounding
55  - 16/1
R: Martin Harley
T: R L Heathcote
3f rich enuff (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Telemon Thoroughbreds, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Robert Heathcote Racing
4
1.8
8. Ghaanati
56  - 20/1
R: James Orman
T: P & P Snowden
4m deep impact (JPN) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.2
4. Coco Jamboo (IRE)
57  - 10/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: P & P Snowden
4m massaat (IRE) x beta tauri (USA) (oasis dream (GB))
6
2.4
6. Coeur Volante (NZ)
56.5  - 15/4
R: B Shinn
T: M D Moroney
3f proisir (AUS) x shanina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
2.7
3. Comrade Rosa
58  - 11/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5m capitalist (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.9
7. Vienna Princess
56  - 16/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
4m snitzel (AUS) x graciousness (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.4
9. Chinny Boom
56  - 7/2F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Clinton Taylor
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
7.1
2. Revolutionary Miss
58  - 12/1
R: M J Dee
T: P & P Snowden
4m russian revolution (AUS) x purcentage (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
11
9.9
10. Aureus Angel
56  - 30/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Chris Munce
12
12.6
5. Banana Queen
57  - 16/1
R: M Zahra
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
5m so you think (NZ) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
13.9
13. Short Shorts (NZ)
55.5  - 25/1
R: C Schofield
T: Brad Widdup
5m iffraaj (GB) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 8 - The Star Stradbroke Hcp (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.00 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
17. Stefi Magnetica
50  - 14/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: Bjorn Baker
3f all too hard (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cunningham Thoroughbreds/Clarke Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)/Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.3
1. Bella Nipotina
56  - 10/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C Maher
6m pride of dubai (AUS) x bella orfana (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
3
2.4
6. Vilana
53  - 15/4F
R: Tim Clark
T: James Cummings
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.5
9. The Inevitable
53  - 25/1
R: C Newitt
T: J L Keys
8g dundeel (NZ) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
5
4.3
10. Amenable
53  - 8/1
R: C Schofield
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4g lonhro (AUS) x carribean sunset (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.2
12. Osipenko (NZ)
52.5  - 40/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: C J Waller
4g pierro (AUS) x raskova (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
5.4
8. Nugget (GB)
53  - 12/1
R: J R Collett
T: C Maher
7g siyouni (FR) x gemstone (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.4
4. Benedetta
54  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jason Warren
4m hellbent (AUS) x whatalovelyday (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
5.5
15. Dream Hour
51.5  - 100/1
R: R Dolan
T: K A Lees
4g dawn approach (IRE) x ambivalent (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
10
5.8
14. Semana
52  - 20/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: C Maher
11
5.9
18. Roll On High
50  - 25/1
R: Will Price
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f shamus award (AUS) x all highs on me (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
6
3. Antino (NZ)
54.5  - 6/1
R: V Duric
T: T J Gollan
5g redwood (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
13
8.7
16. Steparty
50.5  - 15/1
R: D Yendall
T: P A Preusker
14
9.4
2. Magic Time
55.5  - 12/1
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
4m hellbent (AUS) x time awaits (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
15
10.2
5. Cepheus (GB)
54.5  - 60/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: M J Dunn
7g sea the stars (IRE) x crimson cheer (USA) (van nistelrooy (USA))
16
12.5
13. Mighty Ulysses (GB)
52.5  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
5g ulysses (IRE) x token of love (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
17
14.2
11. Prince Of Boom
52.5  - 25/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: R L Heathcote
18
14.7
7. Here To Shock (NZ)
53  - 30/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g shocking (AUS) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 9 - HKJC World Pool Q22 (2200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.41 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $1,200,000
1
15. Fawkner Park (IRE)
59  - 13/4F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Annabel Neasham
5g zoffany (IRE) x za'hara (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
Winning siblings: SARACEN KNIGHT,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.9
17. Knight's Choice
59  - 100/1
R: R Dolan
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
4g extreme choice (AUS) x midnight pearl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Elswick Park, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby/John Symons
3
5.3
4. Bois D'argent (GB)
59  - 14/1
R: B Shinn
T: Annabel Neasham
7g toronado (IRE) x madonna lily (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
4
5.6
8. Vow And Declare
59  - 16/1
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
8g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.9
5. Kovalica (NZ)
59  - 15/2
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
4g ocean park (NZ) x vitesse (NZ) (makfi (GB))
6
6.2
9. Young Werther (NZ)
59  - 40/1
R: M J Dee
T: D T O'Brien
6g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.3
10. Spirit Ridge (GB)
59  - 25/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
8
7
18. Amokura
57  - 12/1
R: M Zahra
T: K A Lees
4m kermadec (NZ) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.8
1. Numerian (IRE)
59  - 25/1
R: J Mott
T: Annabel Neasham
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x delicate charm (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.3
6. Adelaide River (IRE)
59  - 9/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: K A Lees
4g australia (GB) x could it be love (USA) (war front (USA))
11
8.3
3. Light Infantry Man (FR)
59  - 6/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C Maher
12
8.6
13. Hezashocka (NZ)
59  - 14/1
R: C Schofield
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
6g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
13
8.7
11. El Bodegon (IRE)
59  - 200/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
5g kodiac (GB) x al andalyya (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
14
9.4
14. Naval College (GB)
59  - 20/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Annabel Neasham
5g dartmouth (GB) x sequence (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
15
10
2. Huetor (FR)
59  - 16/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: P & P Snowden
7g archipenko (USA) x briviesca (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
16
11.5
16. Converge
59  - 30/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5g frankel (GB) x conversely (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
17
13.2
7. Le Don De Vie (GB)
59  - 150/1
R: V Duric
T: C Maher
18
17.2
12. Cleveland (IRE)
59  - 100/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
6h camelot (GB) x venus de milo (IRE) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.