Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Sunday, October 16

Race 1 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Constellation Miss, Moulin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
15/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.5
150/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
150/1
4g undoubtedly (AUS) x hennessy road (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
5
4.2
7/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/1
6
6.4
Lokitin (17)
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (58.5)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
8.4
5/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
8
14.4
80/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (58.5)
80/1
4g stryker (AUS) x duchess kachia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
15.2
200/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Benbow (56)
200/1
10
18.2
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/4F
4h encosta de lago (AUS) x hillfa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
21.2
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (56)
15/4
3g sebring (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
21.4
Li Zara (10)
80/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (56.5)
80/1
4m stryker (AUS) x royal jama (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
41.4
66/1
T: S Fliedner
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
66/1
4m gonski (AUS) x naturalist (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 2 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/1
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
3.3
7/2
T: S R McKinnon
R: H Coffey (58.5)
7/2
4g street boss (USA) x apple danish (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.2
10/9F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/9F
4g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.5
25/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms K Furness (53.5)
25/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
6
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Moor (56.5)
12/1
7
7.2
15/1
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
15/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x ambivalence (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
8
60/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58.5)
60/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
11
50/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: J Keating (58.5)
50/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.7
Nthanda (12)
150/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
150/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x astral star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
14
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: M Pegus (58.5)
20/1
4g delzao (AUS) x nemean (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
14.1
100/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Laser Electrical (Bm64) (1209m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.08 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ashlor (1)
6/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms R Williams (60)
6/4
3g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Moor (59)
5/4F
3
3.7
12/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (55)
12/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
23.7
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/4
3g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
Race 4 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm58) (1209m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.86
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Armona (1)
10/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Hall (60)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (60)
15/2
4g makfi (GB) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
9/4F
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (60)
9/4F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x misura (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (56.5)
4/1
6m masterpiece (ARG) x prav (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
5
2.3
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
11/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x fifth avenue lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (59.5)
40/1
5g wanted (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.7
80/1
T: Philip Campbell
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
80/1
7m host (CHI) x shanais (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
8.2
11/1
T: A L Newton
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.3
15/2
T: Mick Bath
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
15/2
5g murtajill (AUS) x arabian sea (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
12.8
7/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Mott (60)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x pansy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
13.2
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
25/1
4g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 5 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (2116m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
7/4F
6g tale of the cat (USA) x allfores (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anabaa Force, Oneforall,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
5/1
8g al maher (AUS) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: K Hann
R: Ms K Furness (56.5)
9/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x amen sister (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
4
3.7
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (55)
11/1
7m denon (USA) x divine miss em (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.2
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (60)
15/4
6g rakti (GB) x kyiv rose (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
6
13.2
15/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
15/2
8g delago brom (AUS) x stylish bride (USA) (unbridled (USA))
7
19.2
Ferrero (11)
80/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: J R Todd (54)
80/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x easter bunny (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
20
40/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x star marama (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 6 - 1print (Bm64) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.64 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Battle Pact, Deluxe Edition,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/1
4
0.9
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
12/1
4g shinko king (IRE) x a tad black (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
1.1
20/1
T: Ms C Jeffery
R: Ms K Furness (58)
20/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x magical profit (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
3.8
2/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (60)
2/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
6.3
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
8
9/1
T: D M Noonan
R: I Gundogdu (58)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.26
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Another Mccloud, Equally Wild,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
3/1F
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x raks belaadi (AUS) (traditionally (USA))
3
0.2
3/1F
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (59.5)
3/1F
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x eleebana (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
0.7
9/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (59.5)
9/1
5
1
7/1
T: T A Miles
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
7/1
4m domesday (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: John Allen (59.5)
20/1
7
2.7
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
8m masterprint (AUS) x queen's valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
8
3.9
Betcher (13)
20/1
T: B and G James
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x brilliantes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
4.4
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: M Pegus (61)
20/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
10
5.9
Vargo (8)
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (59.5)
16/1
6g musket (AUS) x alice's magic (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
11
6
80/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
80/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
9.8
80/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Ms K Furness (55)
80/1
9g invincible spirit (IRE) x magic ribbon (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.