Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Monday, August 21

Race 1 - Melb. Cup Day @ Echuca Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.90 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (57)
15/8
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Clear Ripples, Knight, Leading Horse, Tatcee,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Omorose (10)
7/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (57)
7/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
3
4.6
Margot (15)
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
4
5.5
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (55)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
7
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
6
9.2
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
15/1
3f hard spun (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
9.3
Conconi (16)
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
30/1
3f bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
9.4
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
3f big brown (USA) x cosmic beam (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
12.2
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
3f wanted (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
12.4
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
100/1
3f danerich (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
11
14.6
50/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Lachlan King (55)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Two Tarts Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.18 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (56)
10/9F
3c savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/8
3c so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
20/1
4
2.8
66/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Chris Caserta (55)
66/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
20/1
4g wanted (AUS) x lady knockout (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
30/1
4g equiano (FR) x gold radiance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
11/1
5m dubai's choice (AUS) x lady buccaneer (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
16/1
4g stryker (AUS) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
100/1
4g god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
9.2
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
200/1
11
11
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: M J Dee (58.5)
40/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.81 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Daniela Rosa, Thunderous Strike,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: L Nolen (58.5)
6/1
4g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
0.9
40/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
40/1
4
2.1
50/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
50/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x leica forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
5g danerich (AUS) x hormonal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.9
11/2
T: J W Price
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/2
8
4.8
66/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
66/1
9
6.8
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
4g host (CHI) x new avenue (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Winks (58.5)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
11
28.5
Ma Chao (14)
9/4
T: G D Lunn
R: M J Dee (56)
9/4
Race 4 - 1print Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.81 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
7/2
4m authorized (IRE) x grand strategy (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goodooga, Grand Wish, Griante,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
2/1F
4m street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
20/1
5m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.6
11/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
11/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
40/1
5m mint lane (USA) x snow maker (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
3.2
150/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (56.5)
150/1
7
7
Roar (12)
6/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
8
7.7
20/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
4m delzao (AUS) x chicks club (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
20/1
4m congrats (USA) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
10.2
7/2
T: Murray Johnson
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
7/2
Race 5 - Ferrari Building & Maint. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.82 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/2
4g helenus (AUS) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
150/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
150/1
6g bianconi (USA) x belle uno (AUS) (delgado (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Winks (58.5)
12/1
4
2.4
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
6/4F
3c street cry (IRE) x spirit of south (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.7
10/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
4.7
9/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/1
7
5.7
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.8
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/2
4h dream ahead (USA) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
30/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
11
10.3
15/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: M J Dee (56)
15/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
12
14.6
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Murphys Turf/Landscaping-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.26 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: R K Challis
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
4/1
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: London Town, The Donch,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Halcyon (11)
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
7m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.5
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (59)
3/1F
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
2
4/1
T: J W Price
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
4/1
5m zuberi (AUS) x spinnerina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (60)
6/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x orcades (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
10/1
5m excellent art (GB) x fairy moon (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
7
4.8
Ennis (6)
15/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
15/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.9
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Lachlan King (61)
16/1
7m excites (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5
25/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
25/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x kaaprip (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
8.2
Kirbaz (10)
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4m moshe (AUS) x hussonet drama (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.57 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
15/1
7m savoire vivre (GB) x almecca (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: S A Dwyer
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
3/1F
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
3
2.2
15/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
15/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
2.3
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
16/1
5h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
5
2.4
11/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (57.5)
11/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
4/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Lachlan King (60)
4/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
6g strategic (AUS) x blushing gem (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
6.4
4/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
4/1
9g delago brom (AUS) x stylish bride (USA) (unbridled (USA))
9
7.7
80/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: C R Brown (54.5)
80/1
5g keeper (AUS) x blanche amelia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
10.4
11/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
11
11.7
200/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
200/1
5g authorized (IRE) x kenbelle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
12
12.4
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
16/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x carlton conquest (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 8 - Border Inn Winter Sprint-Bm78 (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.57 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (55)
7/2
6m econsul (NZ) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
6g redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
2.6
9/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/4F
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.7
Canelo (15)
12/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
12/1
5
2.8
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
14/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: L J Lake
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55.5)
8/1
5g blevic (AUS) x little fireball (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
3.6
10/1
T: A H Parker
R: Lachlan King (56)
10/1
7g amalfi (NZ) x i'm alice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.7
Sassoon (16)
20/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
5
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
20/1
8g host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
7.2
12/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Duffy (55)
12/1
12
7.5
150/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
150/1
8m churchill downs (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 9 - Leveson Nth Melbourne (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.68 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
8/1
8g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: J Benbow (58.5)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
9/4F
T: Rhys Archard
R: Lachlan King (59)
9/4F
8m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (60)
16/1
7g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.8
5/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (61)
5/1
7m dubawi (IRE) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3
16/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
16/1
11g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
3.5
7/2
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
7/2
6m helike (USA) x strathmore maid (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
8
4
66/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
66/1
5m equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4.2
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
14/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
4.6
8/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
8/1
6g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
11
19.6
15/1
T: C J Cassar
R: F Alesci (59)
15/1
Race 10 - Barmah Hotel (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.55 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10F
T: K Hann
R: Anthony Boyd (59)
9/10F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
6/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
4.8
40/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: J Keating (57.5)
40/1
7g bernardini (USA) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
11/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
20/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.5
15/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (56)
15/1
5m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
6.6
3/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
3/1
7g niello (AUS) x beach bell (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
25/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x belle ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
40/1
6m desert king (IRE) x just heaven (AUS) (kashani (USA))
10
19.3
Hunted (16)
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
200/1
6m wanted (AUS) x guild (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.