Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Sunday, April 8

Race 1 - Empd Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.74 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/2F
2g unencumbered (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Baggio, Bank On It, Ferrocerium, Snitzari,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
3/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.5
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
14/1
2c ocean park (NZ) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
25/1
2g pierro (AUS) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.9
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
13/4
2g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/2
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.3
Garbo (2)
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
15/1
8
8.1
100/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jack Hill (58)
100/1
2g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
9
9.1
50/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
50/1
2g may'haab (AUS) x perfect sailing (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
10
11.6
11/1
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (58)
11/1
2g toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
11
11.8
Jamocha (11)
66/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (53)
66/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 2 - Two Tarts Mdn Plate (1109m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
4/5F
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (58)
5/1
3
2.9
11/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/1
4g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
4.1
10/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
4g host (CHI) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.2
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x danish seaway (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (58.5)
40/1
7g bootleg (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
5.9
50/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Jack Hill (56)
50/1
8
6.2
100/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.5
14/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
14/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
13.5
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
12/1
5g street boss (USA) x ascending (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
11
19.5
80/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
80/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1312m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.82 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
10/9F
3g commands (AUS) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
6/1
3f street boss (USA) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
2.6
25/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
25/1
5g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.7
Riohsei (10)
15/2
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/2
4m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.9
100/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: S Tsaikos (58)
100/1
3g nova sofala (AUS) x callandoon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
6
4.7
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
13/4
3g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.4
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms K Furness (56)
60/1
3f hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.7
100/1
T: B R Schrapel
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
10
9.7
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
11
11.7
20/1
T: Ms R Standen
R: J Keating (58.5)
20/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x imperia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - 1print (Bm58) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.42 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: M Aitken (59.5)
7/2
4g gonski (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wardy Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
13/8F
3
1.3
8/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
8/1
4
4
14/1
T: T G Williams
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
14/1
5g mossman (AUS) x marmoso (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
7m excites (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (55)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (60)
9/2
4g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
8
7.4
10/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 5 - Murphy's Turf & L'scaping-Bm58 (1618m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.24 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
2/1
5g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Al Tiger, Golden Aces, Skip, Zaralily,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: D Moor (62)
6/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
11/8F
3f hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Ms W Church
R: F Alesci (55.5)
20/1
7m lion heart (USA) x tucklan sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
5.5
10/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (60)
10/1
8g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
5.7
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (60)
25/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
6
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: S Tsaikos (59)
16/1
8
10.3
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
30/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.5
30/1
T: N J Allport
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
41.5
100/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
100/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1209m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
3/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
5/1
5m street boss (USA) x consensus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
5/1
4m ready's image (USA) x ivorella (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
4
2.6
15/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
15/2
4g master of design (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
2.7
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/2
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
12/1
5m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3.9
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (58.5)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
8g host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
10.8
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.44 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
2/1F
3f so you think (NZ) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/2
3f duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
14/1
T: D F Hird
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
14/1
4
2.2
60/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: S Tsaikos (55)
60/1
7g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.3
Hussed (8)
15/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
4m husson (ARG) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
6
2.5
7/2
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (60.5)
7/2
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x eleebana (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
7.5
100/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
100/1
6g magnus (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.5
7/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Aitken (60)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
9.7
66/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
66/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.