Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, May 10

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1618m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.02 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
10/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/1
4g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.2
6/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56.5)
6/4F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.6
5/2
T: P Morgan
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
10.4
60/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: J Duffy (58.5)
60/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x danzig storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
8
11.1
100/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
100/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x encosta di nero (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.9
10/1
T: Ms C Kyle
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Border Inn Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.61 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/2
3f statue of liberty (USA) x coinage (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Of Liberty, Favco, Golfing,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/4F
3f helmet (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.9
Vivendi (11)
13/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
13/4
3f equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.8
60/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (57)
60/1
5
5.8
15/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
15/2
3f squamosa (AUS) x gray o'toole (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
9.3
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
11/1
7
10.6
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
30/1
3f reset (AUS) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
11.8
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
9
11.9
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
10
17.2
100/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: S Tsaikos (57)
100/1
3f redente (AUS) x kaitoke (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
Race 3 - 1print Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.93 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/5F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
1/5F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fabian's Spirit, Firestorm, Vetwrap,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
3g bernardini (USA) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
4
6.3
15/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
15/1
4m star witness (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
10
25/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
25/1
6
10.5
60/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
60/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
16.5
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Bourke Builders Mdn Plate (2124m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.52 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/4F
3f strada (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: I Won't Dance, Senitoa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
3g americain (USA) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
3
0.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
4/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
4
2.9
11/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
11/1
5g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.7
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
4/1
3f americain (USA) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.8
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
3f sebring (AUS) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.3
15/2
T: C Maher
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/2
3f teofilo (IRE) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
8.5
16/1
T: R J Davies
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
3f wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
12.5
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
15
80/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
80/1
4m domesday (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
16
Sagoni (8)
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (55)
200/1
5m real saga (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 5 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm58) (2124m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.40 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: D S Archard
R: Harry Grace (62)
5/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Calzone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
4g savoire vivre (GB) x private nip (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.4
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4g hard spun (USA) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.8
3/1
T: D T Curran
R: Lachlan King (60)
3/1
5g stryker (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
5
10.3
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
20/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
19.3
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Yendall (60)
11/2
3g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
31.3
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jye McNeil (60)
4/1
6g econsul (NZ) x perfect lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1618m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.34 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4F
T: Frank Conlan
R: M Aitken (60.5)
6/4F
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Viva Acheeva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: D E Oliver
R: Lachlan King (59)
7/2
4m moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.7
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.7
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (62.5)
8/1
7g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
10
11/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: D Yendall (61)
11/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x blessed mary (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
20
66/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
7g niello (AUS) x eastern city (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
23.2
80/1
T: R A Hockley
R: C Quilty (54)
80/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 7 - Murphy's Turf & L'scaping-Bm58 (1109m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.07 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
2/1F
4g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (60)
11/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (60.5)
12/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
5.2
8/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (58.5)
8/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
8
13/2
T: D S Archard
R: Jye McNeil (60)
13/2
5m husson (ARG) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.7
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
9.5
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Emily Azzopardi (57)
20/1
7g danroad (AUS) x pure indulgence (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
13.5
20/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (58.5)
20/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x sirens' melody (AUS) (tackle the pak (AUS))
9
13.6
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
50/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
15.8
7/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
7/1
5m hard spun (USA) x byastar (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1312m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.37 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (60)
15/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hanovarian, Zero Patience,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: A L Newton
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
11/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
7/2F
4m artie schiller (USA) x lebombo (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
5/1
4m moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
T: L J Lake
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
5/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (59)
13/2
3f stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B Rawiller (63.5)
30/1
9
5.3
66/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
66/1
5m host (CHI) x creates (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
8
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: M Aitken (57.5)
14/1
5m god's own (AUS) x regal touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
11
8.1
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
12/1
6m denman (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
20.6
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
30/1
5g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.