Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Sunday, June 16

Race 1 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
7/2F
2g sidereus (AUS) x ferocious katy (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (58)
4/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
9/2
4
2.4
11/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
2c charm spirit (IRE) x roxon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
2g magnus (AUS) x south in dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
6
3.4
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (58)
6/1
7
7.9
13/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/2
2c brazen beau (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
2g kuroshio (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
12.7
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
100/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
13.9
25/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: J Baldock (58)
25/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Colin Scott
R: J Mott (58)
4/1
3g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: R T Cleaver
R: M J Allen (58)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.3
12/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x fantastic voyage (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/1
3c star witness (AUS) x shriver (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
11/8F
T: Dale Short
R: W Egan (58)
11/8F
3g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
2.9
Toojay (10)
40/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
3.1
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (56)
15/2
3f purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
20/1
9
6.6
100/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
100/1
10
7.1
80/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Noonan (58)
80/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
27.1
200/1
T: J Dalton
R: Lachlan King (56)
200/1
Race 3 - Bourke Builders Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.25
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
8/11F
2g dream ahead (USA) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Alliterate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
3f makfi (GB) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
3
3.5
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/2
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
6.5
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
7
150/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
150/1
6
7.1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
7.6
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
12/1
3g mawingo (GER) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
7.8
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
9
8.3
Frazil (14)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8.5
150/1
T: Dale Short
R: J Noonan (56.5)
150/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x miss endeavour (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (56.5)
50/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
10.1
Prolix (9)
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
13
10.2
100/1
T: William Masters
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
5g moshe (AUS) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
14
11.5
Dot (3)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x warwarick (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.81
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (58.5)
6/4F
4g reset (AUS) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: D T Curran
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
4
1.7
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x johan's toy (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
5
1.9
25/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x lara's glitter (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.2
7/1
T: A H Parker
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
7/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
7
5.7
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
8
13.7
150/1
T: B R Crofts
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
150/1
5m domesday (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Murphy's Turf/Landscaping-Bm78 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.05
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (59)
15/8
5g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
7/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (54)
7/4F
4m zoffany (IRE) x sugar cube (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Perfectly Sweet,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.4
20/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
4
1.6
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/2
5
5.6
40/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
40/1
5g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
5.7
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Lachlan King (54)
7/1
Race 6 - Think Water Echuca (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Impi (9)
9/10F
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
9/10F
4g crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
8/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: M J Allen (60.5)
8/1
5g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
3
6.1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
20/1
4g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
7.8
10/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (58.5)
10/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
7.9
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
7.9
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (60)
9/2
5h jukebox jury (IRE) x kowstin (GER) (platini (GER))
Race 7 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.16
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Social Conquest, Yankee Lou,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.8
11/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
11/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x cutie bird (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
4.7
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
6m stryker (AUS) x half a minute (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
4.9
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
11/2
6
6.7
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
8g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
12/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x glorified (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
10.2
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Alana Kelly (56)
12/1
9
12.9
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
11/2
Race 8 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.19
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
9/10F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x limbo down (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joviality, Limbo Soul,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Helmaz (4)
7/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
7/2
3g helmet (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
10/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x sing for us (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
5.9
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
3g star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: C A Robertson (56)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
4g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.9
Diver (6)
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/2
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 9 - Independent Cranes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.10
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (59)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
4/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.8
60/1
T: T J Andrews
R: J Noonan (57.5)
60/1
6g wanted (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/1
5g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.2
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/4F
3g the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
6
3.3
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
7
3.4
13/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (59.5)
13/4
4g atomic (AUS) x raaz noire (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
8
5.2
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
25/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
8.7
Canelo (1)
11/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Hill (62.5)
11/1
10
9.1
100/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
100/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.