Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Wednesday, December 4

Race 1 - Border Inn Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.15 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
11/8F
3g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Monkey Shoulder,
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 4 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Clarke Bloodstock Fillies / Busuttin Racing
2
0.1
14/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
14/1
4g americain (USA) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.9
3/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: H Coffey (56.5)
3/1
7m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
1.6
5/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
5/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x regimental dance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
16/1
4m americain (USA) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
6
8.1
40/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
40/1
6g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
18.1
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x kimiko (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
22.1
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.06 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (55)
3/1
3f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Get Stuck In, Red Rock Stella,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
14/1
3g redente (AUS) x zamidget (AUS) (manton (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x la tap (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
1.8
5/2F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
5/2F
3c i am invincible (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
T: R K Challis
R: C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
7g street boss (USA) x ascending (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
9.8
15/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
15/1
8
11.3
150/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
150/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x sweet dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
15.5
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
99
8/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.57 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: H Coffey (57)
15/8F
3g redwood (GB) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Swiss Military, Swiss Rock, Top Military,
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Will Price (55.5)
60/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.5
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
9/4
4
3
150/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
150/1
5
4
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
150/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.6
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
5/2
5m reset (AUS) x dame helen (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.9
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
11/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x europium (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
9.4
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
100/1
7g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
10
11.6
10/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
10/1
3g hampton court (AUS) x dancin perfect (USA) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
Race 4 - Two Tarts Catering Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.79 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
8/11F
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57)
9/2
3f turffontein (AUS) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.8
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/1
3f needs further (AUS) x testamarriage (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (55)
20/1
5
5.5
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
11/1
6
10.5
9/2
T: J M Cleary
R: H Coffey (57)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
10.6
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
100/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x bianan angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Perricoota Station (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.88 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
7/2
5m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (57)
9/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x arch of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
0.3
Wasabi (6)
11/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
11/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
0.8
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (57.5)
2/1F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x vogalargo (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
1
12/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (61.5)
12/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: A L Newton
R: Alana Kelly (55)
40/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (54)
150/1
6g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.4
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60)
3/1
5m street cry (IRE) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.9
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
3f time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
16.9
25/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
25/1
11
24.9
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
150/1
10g econsul (NZ) x jest paula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Murphy's Turf & L'scaping-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.49 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (60)
11/4
4g pierro (AUS) x snow hero (AUS) (true hero (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (60)
1/1F
3
6.1
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Will Price (51)
12/1
6m moshe (AUS) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
4
8.1
15/2
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
15/2
5g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
8.3
9/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Logan McNeil (56)
9/1
6
9
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56)
11/1
6g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.8
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
15
66/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (59)
66/1
4g moshe (AUS) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
15.8
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms S Hunter (55)
150/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
21.8
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Baldock (57)
80/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.78 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (59)
5/1
4m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2F
T: S Morrish
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.6
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
6/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.9
150/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Alana Kelly (54)
150/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
5.9
60/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: J Baldock (57.5)
60/1
5g domesday (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.1
9/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (58)
9/2
4m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x kiss off (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.8
7/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
7/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.3
8/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
8/1
10
11.6
150/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
150/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
11
12.6
Ragtime (14)
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
150/1
9m benicio (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.23 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
66/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
66/1
5g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
5/2F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Baldock (55.5)
40/1
4g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Will Price (59)
15/4
5g keeper (AUS) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2.4
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (62)
11/2
4g redwood (GB) x crown tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.9
30/1
T: John W Thomas
R: J Keating (56.5)
30/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x danish puss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.9
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (59.5)
16/1
4g therock (AUS) x ginera grand (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
6.1
50/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Alana Kelly (54)
50/1
7g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
T: T G Williams
R: Samuel Payne (58)
40/1
7g mossman (AUS) x marmoso (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
7.3
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (60.5)
9/2
4h frankel (GB) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.4
4/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
4/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
13
22.4
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
150/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.