Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Monday, January 6

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Unimpeded,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x drivel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.6
50/1
T: B M Cole
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
50/1
3g redente (AUS) x omo river (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
7.2
30/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: A Lynch (58)
30/1
5
9
Venga (11)
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (56)
40/1
6
9.3
16/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: R Beattie (58)
16/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
9.5
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
12/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x musical lady (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
10.7
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
9
13.2
20/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (58)
20/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x dandenong (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Reflex Glass & J&T Joinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.06
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Valoyd (12)
10/9F
T: G W Egan
R: W Egan (56.5)
10/9F
4m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Sunshine Moshe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/2
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x singing shadow (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
1.9
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
8/1
4
5.1
14/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
14/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
5.8
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
16/1
6
6
100/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
100/1
7m old deuteronomy (USA) x kylie's my girl (NZ) (kyle's our man (USA))
7
6.8
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Rossa Ryan (58.5)
11/4
8
13.8
60/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
60/1
4m best choice (AUS) x spectra bay (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
14.3
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (58.5)
100/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x the night's hot (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
Race 3 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.27
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gisela, Grand Orator, Time To Dazzle,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
12/1
3f dissident (AUS) x shihabi (AUS) (pins (AUS))
3
5.3
5/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.7
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
8.2
16/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
16/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x bettencourt (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.3
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jack Martin (57)
9/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.5
14/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
14/1
8
10
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
15.8
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
7/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
29.8
100/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
100/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Wangaratta Bearings Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.56
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Clift
2
2.8
15/4
T: G A Osborne
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/4
5g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
4.3
40/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
40/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
6.2
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/1
5
7
7/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
7/2
4g kuroshio (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8.5
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: H Coffey (58.5)
8/1
5g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
9
66/1
T: D L Boal
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
66/1
8
9.7
40/1
T: Tony Meade
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
40/1
5m stryker (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
9
10.2
10/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
10/1
Race 5 - Muddy Waters Cafe Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: D T Curran
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
25/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x stylish lass (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: G C Strang
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
3
3.6
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
3.8
14/1
T: Michael Gibson
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
14/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.9
13/2
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56)
13/2
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.1
5/2F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
4g declaration of war (USA) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.4
4/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
4/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.4
6/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
6/1
4h frankel (GB) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
11/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
11/2
5m strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
11.3
20/1
T: Sean Mott
R: H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy 18th Dylan West Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
7/2
5m god's own (AUS) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Place,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/8F
4g denman (AUS) x sworn revenge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
0.9
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
13/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1
9/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Lyon (54)
9/1
6g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.3
12/1
T: P McVicar
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
12/1
6g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (56)
20/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
8.5
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x brackloon (USA) (woodman (USA))
8
10.3
12/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
12/1
9
20.3
25/1
T: Ms C Jeffery
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
25/1
Race 7 - Ymca Wangaratta (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (61.5)
4/1F
6g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Camp Rifle, Medovina, Solemn, Spiced,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
15/2
5g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Lynch (58)
14/1
4
2.6
4/1F
T: Craig Weeding
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
4/1F
6m beneteau (AUS) x de souba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.1
Funding (16)
12/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
12/1
7g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
5.6
10/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.4
15/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
15/2
5m moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
8
8.1
14/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: W Egan (59)
14/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
9
8.4
Tarazal (13)
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
4m azevedo (AUS) x fine arts (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
16.9
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x issy rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
17.7
Bezos (4)
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Lyon (59)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Rob Stribley Transport Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: C J Cassar
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
3/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/4F
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
9/4F
4g turffontein (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
3
4.8
10/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
6g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
5.5
10/1
T: M Sell
R: J Lyon (57.5)
10/1
4g polanski (AUS) x babe to win (AUS) (runs to win (AUS))
5
5.7
40/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Keating (57)
40/1
6
7.4
4/1
T: R P Wellington
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
4/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.9
15/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
15/4
6g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
8
8.1
25/1
T: V Proctor
R: Tyler Schiller (51)
25/1
8m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.