Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, September 17

Race 1 - Cih Echuca Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.52 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57.5)
2/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Kiani (14)
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
6/1
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
4.4
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
5/2
3g deep field (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
5.3
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (57)
3/1
3c wandjina (AUS) x freshness (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.6
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
25/1
3c no nay never (USA) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.4
50/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
50/1
4m redente (AUS) x echuca jewels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (59.5)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
7.2
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Newitt (55)
150/1
3f choisir (AUS) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
4m the wow signal (IRE) x maitresse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.7
60/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
60/1
4g hampton court (AUS) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
11
8.4
100/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x floatlikabutterfly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
9.2
Verra (15)
150/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: C Quilty (57.5)
150/1
13
11.9
200/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
200/1
4m redente (AUS) x rich roulette (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
14
12.2
Zoeasy (9)
200/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
200/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x easy play (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Think Water Power Echuca Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.77 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
13/4
3g street boss (USA) x catechuchu (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (58)
5/2F
4
1
4/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
4/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
6
2.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
25/1
3g americain (USA) x squire's gypsy (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
7
2.6
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x rezoned (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.7
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (56)
40/1
9
2.8
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
14/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
7.5
25/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
11
11.8
Mevius (7)
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: D Yendall (58)
30/1
3c real impact (JPN) x darting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - Moama Print & Design Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.14 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Alisa Hinch
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
4g your song (AUS) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpine Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/4F
5g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
Medlar (12)
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
4/1
4
2.4
12/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
12/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sophie's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: K F Watson
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
30/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x acid storm (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
6g americain (USA) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.1
13/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (56.5)
13/4
9
5.2
10/1
T: Kane Harris
R: H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
4g equiano (FR) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
7.5
100/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x bakula (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
8
150/1
T: Denise Wallace
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
150/1
5g desert king (IRE) x polish troienne (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
12
8.7
60/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
60/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x chile (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Blaze Essential Services-Bm70 (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:29.62 (39.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Prebble (56)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kimitonara,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/4F
5g reset (AUS) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
2.3
Onset (9)
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C Newitt (56)
40/1
6m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
6.7
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (56)
10/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
6
8.9
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
5g zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
11.7
20/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
20/1
9g soldier's tale (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
17.7
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
150/1
5g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
21.2
7/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (56)
7/1
7m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
29.2
7/2
T: Declan Maher
R: H Coffey (58.5)
7/2
8g casino prince (AUS) x fine red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Loving Mem. Of M Claridge-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.39 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/2
4g redwood (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
11/8F
5g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
6g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
4.2
13/2
T: B G Purcell
R: Lewis German (59)
13/2
5g fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
5
15/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (59)
15/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (61.5)
9/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x cape moss (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
8.2
80/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (61)
80/1
10g cape cross (IRE) x skiphall (GB) (halling (USA))
10
9.5
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
30/1
10g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Suzi Luck Tribute (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.55 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
8/1
10g montjeu (IRE) x aiglonne (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Campbell Rawiller (61)
9/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57.5)
30/1
9m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Harry Grace (58)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
11/2
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/2
5g good journey (USA) x seeyatomoro (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.6
40/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (56)
40/1
9g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.4
Pina (9)
13/4F
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (58.5)
13/4F
5m reset (AUS) x estrela flicka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (57.5)
8/1
5g americain (USA) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
9
6.9
13/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/4F
7g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7
60/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
60/1
7g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.2
150/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
5m helene mascot (IRE) x bian divine (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
21.2
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Egan (59.5)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
13
36.2
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.20 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57.5)
10/1
5m war (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58.5)
6/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.5
4/7F
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
4/7F
4
2.7
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
8/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.2
Almas (1)
100/1
T: Tim Davies
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
100/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.3
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: D Moor (56.5)
13/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.8
60/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Lachlan King (56)
60/1
7m helmet (AUS) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
10.3
16/1
T: Dale Short
R: D Yendall (59.5)
16/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x belara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Dale Short
R: D Yendall (58)
13/8F
5g danerich (AUS) x appointment (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cruising, On The Podium,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x gold letter (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/1
5g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
12/1
7g strategic (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
3.4
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (56.5)
15/4
4m needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x so lyrical (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
4.4
60/1
T: Charles Psaila
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
60/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x interfere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: H Coffey (58)
25/1
4g redwood (GB) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.4
25/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Jordan Childs (57)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x brazen babe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.