Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, June 13

Race 1 - Think Water Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.47 (41.37)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
12. Tuscan Storey
57  - 3/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f written tycoon (AUS) x tuscan sling (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cannon, Tuscan Sun,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
10. Newzou (NZ)
57  - 13/8F
R: Jordan Childs
T: M M Laurie
3f zoustar (AUS) x dark hedges (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
5. I'm Mim
57  - 12/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: D C Harrison
3f dandino (GB) x o'mimic (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.4
4. Hell Of A Trip
57  - 11/2
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
3f hellbent (AUS) x island pago (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.4
3. Gregarious Girl
57  - 25/1
R: J Duffy
T: Ms T Davies
6
8.2
9. Miss Solar Hart
57  - 20/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x meraki miss (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
8.9
1. Bluebilee
57  - 10/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x jubilee blue (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
10.9
7. Loves Affection
57  - 9/1
R: Lachlan King
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f grunt (NZ) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
9
11
6. Larapineta Trail
57  - 20/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Jody Thompson
3f impending (AUS) x larapineta (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
10
11.8
13. Sailor's Dream
55  - 150/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: D J O'Prey
11
12.1
2. Broadway Dancer
57  - 30/1
R: M Michel
T: Robert Hickmott
3f highland reel (IRE) x northern aspect (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 2 - Murphy's Turf & Landscaping Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.67 (40.93)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
6. Liberami (NZ)
59.5  - 5/2F
R: L Nolen
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
1.5
9. Scorched Lane
57  - 11/2
R: Jordan Childs
T: A & S Freedman
2c too darn hot (GB) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
3
1.6
12. Dancing Dolly (NZ)
55  - 15/2
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
2f ace high (AUS) x aphrodite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.3
8. Xaphan
57.5  - 11/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
3f hellbent (AUS) x first channel (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
2.7
10. Supremacy
57  - 9/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2c extreme choice (AUS) x top billing (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.1
1. American Russ
59.5  - 25/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: A Waddell
5g all american (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
3.9
4. Burj Emperor
59.5  - 8/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Charlotte Littlefield
8
4.1
13. Slate Ripper
59.5  - 15/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Ben Brisbourne
3g divine prophet (AUS) x liming (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
9
4.6
2. Best On Ground
59.5  - 20/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Mitchell Freedman
3g so you think (NZ) x felicienne (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
10.6
7. Via Vegas
59.5  - 13/2
R: J Duffy
T: Craig Weeding
3g boulder city (AUS) x cartoon character (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
12.9
14. Six Steps
56  - 60/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: Andrew Bobbin
3f star witness (AUS) x alberton waltz (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
15.6
5. Choctaw
59.5  - 100/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: W Morrissey
3g dracarys (AUS) x unchained (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - EDG.Space Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.93 (40.80)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
16. Girls Club
57.5  - 40/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Peter Gelagotis
3f hvasstan (AUS) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2
0.8
6. Rich Champagne
59.5  - 16/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Andrew Bobbin
3g rich enuff (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
Buyer: Rising Sun Syndicate
3
4.5
3. Kiso
59.5  - 16/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: S A Beani
5g lucas cranach (GER) x unique storm (AUS) (stormhill (AUS))
4
6.3
4. Linas Reel
59.5  - 6/4F
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3g highland reel (IRE) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
6.7
2. Champagne Sabre
59.5  - 9/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Jamie Edwards
3g divine prophet (AUS) x champagne lucy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
7.1
12. Reading Royalty
57.5  - 150/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Ray Matthews
4m highland reel (IRE) x princess kyoto (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
10.6
7. Sacred Ingot (NZ)
59.5  - 7/4
R: Jordan Childs
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g sacred falls (NZ) x gold fever (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
11.9
10. Electric Bec (NZ)
54.5  - 14/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: M M Laurie
3f shocking (AUS) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
15.6
11. Hooklineandtinder
57.5  - 14/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
3f cable bay (IRE) x love i give (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
10
16.9
8. Special Spot
59.5  - 80/1
R: E J Walsh
T: Ben Brisbourne
11
17.1
13. Santos Lass
57.5  - 150/1
R: Milos Bunjevac
T: G Brunsdon
3f santos (AUS) x grojsman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
21.6
1. Always Fiorente
56.5  - 16/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: J F Moloney
3g fiorente (IRE) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
26.6
15. Angus
59.5  - 150/1
R: J Keating
T: Philip Evans
5g reset (AUS) x angelic lass (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 4 - Echuca Moama Signarama Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:19.22 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
7. Retourne (NZ)
59.5  - 4/9F
R: Jordan Childs
T: D T O'Brien
3g shamexpress (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: MARACANA, Alverio, Rita Hayworth,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
9. Kilkenny Lass
54.5  - 20/1
R: Brittany Button
T: G W Egan
4m toronado (IRE) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: P Vella
3
2.4
1. Acesallround
59.5  - 9/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P A Banks
4g sebring (AUS) x unreal deal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Jack High Lodge
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$1,000
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$2,250
4
2.8
5. Leventia
59.5  - 11/1
R: K Jennings
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3g territories (IRE) x snow flakes (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
5
3.8
2. Chelmsford
59.5  - 30/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Jarrod Robinson
5g crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.8
10. Miss Kabinga (NZ)
56  - 50/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: Andrew Bobbin
7
6
3. Eclair Dancer (JPN)
59.5  - 9/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Matthew Smith
4g daiwa major (JPN) x skirt fuwari (JPN) (symboli kris s (USA))
8
8.7
16. Sheza Snake
53.5  - 150/1
R: Christopher Pang
T: C J Davis
6m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
12.2
14. Wokou
57.5  - 15/1
R: J Bowditch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f saxon warrior (JPN) x misty rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
12.4
13. Talk Of Stars
57.5  - 200/1
R: Milos Bunjevac
T: C J Davis
4m tosen stardom (JPN) x talk of california (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
11
12.8
12. Popstar's Toes
55.5  - 66/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: Ben Brisbourne
3f tosen stardom (JPN) x pop (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
12
15.5
17. Sunny Sewell
56.5  - 150/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Grant White
4g sebring (AUS) x eimhis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
13
18.8
6. Piercing Threw
59.5  - 30/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Rory Hunter
4g pierro (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
22
15. Watch Point
59.5  - 200/1
R: J Keating
T: K J Kelly
6g bull point (AUS) x watch my toosh (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.33 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
14. Loafer
55  - 6/4F
R: Declan Bates
T: Archie Alexander
2f hellbent (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6. Minesite
59.5  - 25/1
R: J Keating
T: J D Pearson
3g santos (AUS) x lieoftheland (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA (As Agent)
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing/Rogers Bloodstock
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Avesta Bloodstock
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
3
2.3
3. Highlands
59.5  - 7/2
R: Fred W Kersley
T: James Cummings
3g sidestep (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.5
5. Megaflash
59.5  - 5/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Ms B Dunn
3g bolt d'oro (USA) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
2. Hell Of A Gent
59.5  - 11/2
R: Zac Spain
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
3g hellbent (AUS) x geneteau (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
6
6.9
8. Whodareswins
59.5  - 100/1
R: K Jennings
T: Lil Anderson
5g magnus (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
7.9
7. Skilful Artist
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
8
9.9
10. Blue Royale
55.5  - 60/1
R: Logan Bates
T: R J Besanko
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
19.9
13. Sosoomee
57.5  - 150/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Rhys Archard
5m sooboog (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - RMBL Investments Rising Stars (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.82 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15. Kaniva
59  - 20/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: R G Symons
6m kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiata,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Game As Ned
60.5  - 9/4F
R: Tom Prebble
T: Patrick Payne
3
1
4. Mighty Feat (NZ)
59.5  - 100/1
R: Emily Pozman
T: S A McIntosh
7g per incanto (USA) x on yer feet (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
4
1.2
12. Hanging Rock
57  - 11/2
R: Luke Cartwright
T: M W Walker
5
1.2
9. Juggle
59.5  - 8/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: James Cummings
3f lonhro (AUS) x deft (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.4
10. Yongtai
57.5  - 6/1
R: Logan Bates
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
4m sepoy (AUS) x shaolin belle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
3.2
11. Alpinova
57  - 8/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Michael Huglin
4m alpine eagle (AUS) x novasaurus (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.9
1. Bombastic Boy
61  - 14/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Emma Fouchard
5g kermadec (NZ) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
7.2
13. Highland Dream
58  - 14/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: M M Laurie
10
7.2
6. War Drama (NZ)
58.5  - 11/1
R: Sarah Field
T: C Maher
3g war decree (USA) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
11
7.4
7. Coronation Drive
58  - 60/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: C J Davis
Race 7 - bet365 (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.95 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Mayan
62  - 6/4F
R: Zac Spain
T: Ms T Davies
7g nicconi (AUS) x crown agnes (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
2
3.5
3. Mariota
59  - 12/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: M M Laurie
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x oregon's day (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud/Bahen Bloodstock
3
3.6
5. Crazy Atom
60.5  - 15/2
R: L Nolen
T: Ben Brisbourne
4m atomic (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.7
6. Countess Jenni (NZ)
60  - 11/2
R: Declan Bates
T: C Maher
5
3.8
2. Lottaroc (NZ)
59  - 10/1
R: Jessica Booth
T: D M Noonan
5g el roca (AUS) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
6
4.8
7. Day In Heaven
60  - 10/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Nathan McPherson
7
10.8
1. Eddy Street
62  - 11/1
R: W Egan
T: Michelle Payne
4g epaulette (AUS) x ajfaan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
12.3
9. Merchelle
59  - 16/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
9
18.3
11. Tutankhamun
61  - 100/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: Rhys Archard
5g palentino (AUS) x shabtis (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
18.7
8. Prefer Us (NZ)
60  - 13/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: J P Salanitri
5m preferment (NZ) x coterie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 8 - Kennaugh's Garden Centre (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.17 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9. Herbert Park
57.5  - 9/2
R: Ms D Keane
T: A W Noonan
3f toronado (IRE) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Astronomicelle, Galaxy Ruler, Propelle,
2
2
5. The Carillo
59  - 11/8F
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Chris Calthorpe
3g lord of the sky (AUS) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
3
6. The Last Judgement
60.5  - 20/1
R: K Jennings
T: Ms H Burns
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
4
4.3
7. Rockcliff
58  - 6/1
R: Logan Bates
T: R J Besanko
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.6
1. Chargenlikapluma
60.5  - 8/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: Simon Zahra
5g magnus (AUS) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.9
4. Posh I'm Not
59.5  - 8/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Peter Smith
7g redente (AUS) x i'm posh (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
7
6.6
11. Hachiman
56  - 8/1
R: Sarah Field
T: Ms M Cunningham
3g brave smash (JPN) x bellevue girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.6
16. Japingka
54  - 150/1
R: Milos Bunjevac
T: L E Robertson
7m wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
13.1
14. Miss Mouse
54  - 100/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Nathan Hobson
5m redente (AUS) x miss zoom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
13.9
3. Foxpath
61  - 11/1
R: Neil Farley
T: C J Cassar
6g foxwedge (AUS) x pathways (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 9 - Spot On Dry Cleaning (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.26 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Tapo
59  - 13/8F
R: Emily Pozman
T: Ms G Johnstone
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3. Gusmao
61  - 5/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Mitchell Freedman
5g dissident (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
3
2.7
7. A Hidden Treasure
59.5  - 11/2
R: Carleen Hefel
T: D C Harrison
3f ribchester (IRE) x etrangere (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$40,000
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: Doug Harrison / Intel Bloodstock
4
5
11. She's Xtravagant
59  - 9/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: M J Ellerton
3f xtravagant (NZ) x pure emotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.3
8. Brooklyn Baby
59.5  - 7/1
R: J Keating
T: M Sell
4m squamosa (AUS) x mo'shelley (AUS) (moshe (AUS))
6
5.7
1. Swift Hit
59  - 6/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Peter Smith
8g swift alliance (AUS) x sweet talk (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5.8
5. Bromeo
58.5  - 12/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: R Tait
4g capitalist (AUS) x cosmic debris (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
8.6
15. Ourzacracker
51  - 30/1
R: Christopher Pang
T: C J Davis
7g redente (AUS) x zamidget (AUS) (manton (AUS))
9
9.3
14. Mr Morley
54  - 80/1
R: Milos Bunjevac
T: Grant White
6g magnus (AUS) x we've got issues (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
12.1
6. Pad Thai
57.5  - 20/1
R: Sarah Field
T: Ms M Cunningham
5g shalaa (IRE) x fancy feet (AUS) (fath (USA))
Race 10 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.16 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10. Queen Of Deels
60  - 3/1F
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: C Maher
4m dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM 2020 Magic Millions Online Sale (2-4 June)
$48,500
2
1.5
12. Kiss Me Ned
59.5  - 3/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
4m highland reel (IRE) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
17. Miss Bariloche
58.5  - 4/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Andrew Bobbin
4m husson (ARG) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
4
3.3
15. Apollo Blu (NZ)
61  - 20/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: B T Malanczyn
6g dalghar (FR) x ocean run (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
3.7
18. Poppet
57  - 9/1
R: Neil Farley
T: M J Enright
5m winning rupert (AUS) x shufetish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
16. Cantebury Prince
60.5  - 40/1
R: K Jennings
T: Jody Thompson
3g epaulette (AUS) x champalou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
9. Tizso Fab
59  - 15/2
R: Ms D Keane
T: Ms D Scott
4g astern (AUS) x tizso wicked (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
8
7.4
11. Cheeky Blinders
59.5  - 12/1
R: T Ladd
T: Daniel Williams
4m so you think (NZ) x write cheek (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
8.2
5. Bangerang Redback
59.5  - 16/1
R: Tom Prebble
T: Rhys Archard
6g redente (AUS) x hussonet drama (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
10.4
8. Pontmeirion (NZ)
61  - 15/1
R: M Michel
T: Robert Hickmott
11
12.2
3. King's Chamber
58.5  - 30/1
R: Brittany Button
T: B R Mills
4g snitzel (AUS) x saavoya (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.