Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Friday, January 4

Race 1 - Ramsay's Horse Transport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.69 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Jordan Turner (56)
7/2
5m war chant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Award Of Merit, Giacinta, Jack's Frost,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
12/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
12/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
4.5
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (58)
16/1
4
4.8
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (56)
11/2
4m stratum (AUS) x pass the baton (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5
11/8F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (58)
11/8F
5g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
60/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Andrew Castle (58)
60/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x alevanta (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
6.8
40/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Emma Stent (56)
40/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
7.5
9/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
9/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
7.6
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (56)
16/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
8
40/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Tayla Stone (56)
40/1
4m denman (AUS) x lokatem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
8.8
100/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
100/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x open cut miss (AUS) (swift zephyr (NZ))
12
9
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (58)
16/1
13
11
100/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
100/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
14
11.8
150/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
150/1
4m trade fair (GB) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Bd Partington Contract.(Bm68+) (1100m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.30
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: M Autier (56.5)
9/10F
5g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chantski, Nediyms Ruler, Soy Tan Rapido,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: R F Brown
R: Tayla Stone (59.5)
8/1
3
1.2
66/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
66/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
1.8
2/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
2/1
4g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jade McNaught (57)
10/1
8g fath (USA) x court scandal (AUS) (is it true (USA))
6
2.1
12/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
12/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
7
2.5
8/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
8/1
Race 3 - Esperance Fire Services Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.43 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Malawi (9)
40/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Jerry Noske (56)
40/1
6m saxon (AUS) x tanganyika (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Tucepi (7)
13/4
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
13/4
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x redender (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
0.8
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Andrew Castle (58)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
1
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (58)
11/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
3
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
8/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x rory's song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
100/1
6g relocate (NZ) x palace belle (NZ) (palace music (USA))
7
4
11/1
T: Troy Mahood
R: M Autier (58)
11/1
5g ice magic (AUS) x air show (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
5.3
80/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Randy Tan (56)
80/1
9
13.5
Think (6)
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x do me a favour (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
70.5
Salvara (10)
5/4F
T: R F Brown
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
5/4F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Farmers Centre (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
13/4
6g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fred Dag, Jaguar Grey, Janaura,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
7m balmont (USA) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.6
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Andrew Castle (59)
13/2
4
4.8
7/2
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (59.5)
7/2
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
20/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x mill green (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (54)
20/1
5g war chant (USA) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
6.3
20/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
20/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
8
6.5
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
11/1
9
7
Carob (6)
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
12/1
8m so secret (AUS) x eyre business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
7.3
Medom (5)
40/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
40/1
11
7.5
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: M Autier (55)
30/1
12
7.8
3/1F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (54)
3/1F
Race 5 - Caltex Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.34 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (54)
13/4F
4m frost giant (USA) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Danni, Pastry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: M Autier (60.5)
6/1
4g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
10/1
3g stratum (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
4
0.5
10/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (59.5)
10/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x fellina (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
0.8
12/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Casey Hunter (57)
12/1
6
1.3
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
5m passenger (AUS) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
1.5
7/2
T: Joanna Offen
R: Ms L Staples (58)
7/2
8
2
9/2
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
9/2
6m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
2.3
40/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Andrew Castle (57)
40/1
5g demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
10
3.3
60/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (54.5)
60/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snowflower (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
4.5
40/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
40/1
6g saxon (AUS) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
6
150/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
6g saxon (AUS) x designer diva (AUS) (marooned (GB))
13
6.5
14/1
T: R F Brown
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
14/1
3f trade fair (GB) x baltime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Freight Lines Group Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.70 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
20/1
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
Makuru (4)
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (57)
16/1
6m all american (AUS) x fragrant storm (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (58)
6/1
5g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
20/1
5m saxon (AUS) x final ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.3
13/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: M Autier (56.5)
13/2
6m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
3.4
13/2
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Emma Stent (58)
13/2
7g discorsi (AUS) x recalcitrant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.8
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (54.5)
9/10F
4m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
4
Valmont (11)
150/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
150/1
9g balmont (USA) x vice 'n ice (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
4.3
Nahgo (10)
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
25/1
8g danerich (AUS) x effy may (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
10
4.5
14/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
14/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
6.8
40/1
T: R E Dixon
R: Jordan Turner (55)
40/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Back To The Trav's Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.39 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
6/4F
T: F H Maynard
R: Jordan Turner (59)
6/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x mambo flyer (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Montera,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
13/4
5g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Emma Stent (56)
5/1
4
3
25/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Casey Hunter (55)
25/1
5m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
4g trade fair (GB) x glamourzon (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
5.8
12/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
12/1
4g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: M Autier (56.5)
30/1
8
9
25/1
T: Sheila Oorschot
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
25/1
6g super saver (USA) x sontay belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10
4/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
4/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x framlingham (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
15.3
50/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (57)
50/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.