Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.30 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: S A Clarke
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
13/2
4g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Creates, J'attendrai, Music Scene, Music Shop,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
6/4F
T: Carly Cook
R: J R Todd (59)
6/4F
7g testafiable (AUS) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.3
11/1
T: David Waters
R: B Huppatz (59)
11/1
4g host (CHI) x quick retort (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
12.5
7/2
T: C A Conron
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
7/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
12.7
10/1
T: C A Conron
R: C Spry (57)
10/1
5m zupaone (AUS) x dubai hot sun (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 2 - Gardens Park Golf Links (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.78 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
T: G Clarke
R: Ms M Hagley (61)
5/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deday, French Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
9/4F
4m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
9/1
4
2.8
80/1
T: Philip Cole
R: B Huppatz (55)
80/1
6m mossman (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.3
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60)
9/2
6
6.5
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: P Denton (59.5)
13/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
18.5
5/1
T: S A Clarke
R: R Vigar (57.5)
5/1
6g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
19.3
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
12/1
5g pluck (USA) x eredita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Darwin Corporate Park Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.80 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Meazza (4)
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabaret Caper,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
50/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: R Vigar (56.5)
50/1
7g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (55)
12/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.8
5/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (59)
5/4F
4g atomic (AUS) x bella rossana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58)
4/1
6
6.1
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
10/1
8g street sense (USA) x sharp hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.6
25/1
T: S A Clarke
R: P Crich (56)
25/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.3
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
9/2
4g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
14.8
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
30/1
3f equiano (FR) x fire vain (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 4 - Asian United Food Service (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.71 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Brian Lamont,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (57)
16/1
6g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.5
40/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (60.5)
40/1
9g al samer (AUS) x lookatmoy (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
1.6
3/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
3/1
4g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.8
Emjye (3)
11/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
11/1
7g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.8
Howdee (4)
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
16/1
7
3.3
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59)
5/4F
4g burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
8.6
Roebuck (10)
100/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
100/1
7g husson lightning (AUS) x last temptation (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
27.3
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (57.5)
15/2
5m krupt (AUS) x island account (USA) (classic account (USA))
Race 5 - Women In T'bred Racing (Bm76) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.22 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
8/11F
T: D G Bates
R: P Denton (59)
8/11F
6g widden valley (AUS) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Fekitoa, Miocic, Rue De La Vie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
3/1
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
3/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
3
4.8
12/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: R Oakford (59)
12/1
8g mossman (AUS) x magical love (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
7
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (61.5)
5/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
9.3
15/2
T: Angela Forster
R: J R Todd (55)
15/2
6g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
11.3
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55)
30/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.