Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Electr. Supply Solutions (76) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.34 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
6/4F
7m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
13/4
6g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
6/1
8m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
20/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
4.3
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56)
2/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Lexus Experience Amazing (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.99 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Trebla (4)
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
5/2F
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
3
4.3
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58)
25/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
6
25/1
T: Emma Steel
R: P Denton (55.5)
25/1
4m bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.1
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
3/1
6
8.6
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
11/2
5g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
9.9
14/1
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
14/1
8
12.9
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (56.5)
5/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Lexus Darwin (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.63 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
8/11F
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (58.5)
25/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58.5)
7/2
7g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.5
Java (3)
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
8/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
5
6.8
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
10/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
6
7
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
6/1
Race 4 - Seven Darwin Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Lady Sass,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
4/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
6
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
15/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x royal purler (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
4
6.2
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.7
10/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: P Denton (55.5)
10/1
5g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
8.2
14/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
14/1
8g shamardal (USA) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
7
9.7
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
4/1
8
12.4
12/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (55)
12/1
4m war (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Seppelt Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.18 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56)
4/5F
4m master of design (AUS) x myers road (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfectionist,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
11/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
11/4
4g poet's voice (GB) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
8.3
9/1
T: David Waters
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
9/1
5g host (CHI) x quick retort (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
9.3
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
30/1
5m street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
11.3
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (56)
6/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
12.8
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
12/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Harvey Norman Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: Emma Steel
R: P Shiers (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Peso Maker,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/4
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60.5)
9/4
5g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
5.8
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
20/1
7g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
13
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (57)
20/1
10g al samer (AUS) x lookatmoy (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
19
80/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: W R Davis (55)
80/1
6
19.1
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
9/2
7g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.