Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Luck Of The Irish Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.04 (39.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Carl Spry
R: J R Todd (57.5)
5/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dental,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
15/2
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.8
15/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
15/4
5g dane shadow (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.9
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (55)
7/2
7m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
20/1
6
6.4
11/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Brendon Davis (55)
11/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
14.4
3/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
3/1
4g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Feeling Lucky Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.45 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (60.5)
10/9F
5g burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Wine,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
2
3.3
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (59)
14/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
3.6
5/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
5/2
4g shrapnel (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.5
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
9/1
5
6
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
13/4
6g denman (AUS) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 3 - Farewell Journeyman Lodge Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.65 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D G Bates
R: K Gladwin (59)
5/2
4g more than ready (USA) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Diagnose, Drop It Deep, Mihiri,
This nick: 166 runners; 112 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (59)
9/2
5g congrats (USA) x wombat woo woo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.8
15/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
15/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x ribbon of faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
5.2
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Brendon Davis (59)
25/1
5
6
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
30/1
4g straight (AUS) x princess bling (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8
8/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: W R Davis (59)
8/1
5g redente (AUS) x jetsetting (AUS) (export price (FR))
7
9
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (57)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.5
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x penny banger (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
9
11.5
7/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
7/4F
3g zebedee (GB) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Shenannigans St Pat's Day-76 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.20 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Java (1)
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (60.5)
9/2
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Achi Baba, Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Saker,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: C Spry (60.5)
14/1
7g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr N Stewart
3
7.5
15/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56)
15/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
8.2
7/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (54)
7/1
9g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
10.7
15/8F
T: Emma Steel
R: B Huppatz (55)
15/8F
6
11.2
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56)
7/2
7
12.7
15/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (54)
15/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
8
23.5
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
20/1
7m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Kiss Me I'm Irish Wfa (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.01 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59)
7/4
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/2
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (59)
9/2
3
9.6
5/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (59)
5/4F
7g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
10
Moot (4)
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
20/1
8g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
10.7
14/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (59)
14/1
7g congrats (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
15.2
Lotion (3)
10/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Brendon Davis (59)
10/1
8g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Pot Of Gold Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.19 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57)
10/1
5g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (60)
7/1
6g strategic (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.8
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (55.5)
8/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
11/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57.5)
11/4F
5g atomic (AUS) x min min (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
7/2
6
8
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (60)
4/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
8.2
Elysia (8)
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brendon Davis (56)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.9
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (56)
10/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
18.4
14/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (58.5)
14/1
7g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.