Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Mix 104.9 Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.72 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59.5)
3/1F
6g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Epimetheus, Unbiased,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59)
7/2
5g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
4
14/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: P Denton (56)
14/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.9
5/1
T: Kym Healy
R: W R Davis (59)
5/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
5.9
14/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Casey Hunter (61)
14/1
6g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.8
13/2
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (56.5)
13/2
6g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.2
3/1F
T: Angela Forster
R: K Gladwin (60)
3/1F
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.4
20/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (61)
20/1
8g saxon (AUS) x kiseki belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Allora Gardens Nursery Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: T Treichel (58.5)
5/4F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Shiers (56.5)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x touched by magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
3.8
11/2
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57)
11/2
4m bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (58.5)
12/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
T: Angela Forster
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
5/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.7
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56.5)
4/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.8
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
25/1
8
9.1
66/1
T: S A Clarke
R: R Vigar (56.5)
66/1
3f warhead (AUS) x bells of praise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
10
80/1
T: Kym Healy
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
80/1
3g zebedee (GB) x wicked dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
18.6
80/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Casey Hunter (57)
80/1
4m master of design (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
22.5
60/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Hall (59)
60/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x wicked dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 3 - Toxfree (Bm73) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.23 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Angela Forster
R: J R Todd (56)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (58)
5/2
6g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
Weapon (7)
4/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (55.5)
4/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57)
8/1
7m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
10/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
4.1
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56.5)
8/1
6g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
7
22.6
Kronos (6)
5/2F
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55.5)
5/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Silks Darwin Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.52 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: N W Bracken
R: T Treichel (55)
4/1
7g mint lane (USA) x clever cat (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (57)
13/8
6g bel esprit (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
3
2.4
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (61)
6/4F
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
6.5
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56)
14/1
5
11
15/2
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (58.5)
15/2
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 5 - Hot 100 Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.83 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: R Vigar (60)
15/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flamsteed, Hometown Glory,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (57.5)
9/10F
4m master of design (AUS) x myers road (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
11/4
5g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60.5)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.7
11/1
T: Emma Steel
R: P Shiers (58)
11/1
5g congrats (USA) x wombat woo woo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.2
Meazza (2)
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (60.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.1
9/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55.5)
9/1
8
13.6
Vietti (6)
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: W R Davis (57)
20/1
Race 6 - 92.3fm Top Country Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.91 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: T Treichel (57.5)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (61)
15/2
5g burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: Mr CN Davis
4
2.8
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58)
25/1
5
4.8
11/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
11/2
4g danerich (AUS) x let's say grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
6
7
7/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60)
7/4F
5g atomic (AUS) x bella rossana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.6
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: Casey Hunter (60)
12/1
8
8.5
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.8
14/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (60)
14/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x raw edge (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Campaign Edge Sprout Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.69 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
11/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mungara, Nicci's Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (57)
5/1
6m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (59.5)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.6
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (56)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x gold find (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.8
11/4F
T: Tom Harrower
R: R Vigar (60)
11/4F
7g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: Emma Steel
R: P Denton (58)
8/1
6g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.3
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (55)
30/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x tottenham girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
9.4
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silently (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Darwin Guineas (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.06 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (58)
5/4F
3g wandjina (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (58)
11/1
3
1.3
5/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
5/2
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
4
5.2
40/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Casey Hunter (58)
40/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x pokazi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Denton (58)
12/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: B Huppatz (58)
30/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x kincara miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.3
100/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
100/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.4
9/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
9/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x gotta dance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
12
25/1
T: G Clarke
R: P Shiers (58)
25/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
19.3
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: W R Davis (56)
100/1
3f whittington (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
32
100/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Hall (58)
100/1
Race 9 - Darwin Racing Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.60 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: G Clarke
R: P Shiers (60)
2/1F
5g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Too Deep, Prince Fawaz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (57)
7/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.1
Lisa (7)
7/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: T Treichel (55)
7/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
9.9
20/1
T: D Leech
R: P Denton (59)
20/1
5
13.6
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Casey Hunter (58)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
15.5
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (57.5)
13/4
7
32.7
8/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
99
8/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.