Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Tuesday, November 4

Race 1 - Schiavello Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 0:58.76
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (55.50)
5/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x space talk (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Buckets, Distant Symphony,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
9/1
2f choisir (AUS) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.8
7/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (55.50)
7/4F
2f danehill dancer (IRE) x balcanny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.6
4/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
4/1
5
5.9
40/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
40/1
2f flying spur (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
6.7
TARIKS (10)
4/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
4/1
2f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x twin peaks (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: J WINKS (55.50)
30/1
8
10
12/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B PREBBLE (55.50)
12/1
2f face value (AUS) x uniforms (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Ritzenhoff Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:43.38
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J WINKS (53.00)
16/1
4m helissio (FR) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
10/1
4m danzero (AUS) x princess shorna (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.8
11/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
11/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
0.9
4/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (53.00)
4/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1
TIJUANA (13)
7/2F
T: P M PERRY
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
7/2F
4m dehere (USA) x scavire (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
1.1
10/1
T: R G GRAVETT
R: V DURIC (54.50)
10/1
7
2.4
40/1
T: P G CAREY
R: M PUMPA (53.00)
40/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T: M S HIBBS
R: D MOOR (53.00)
25/1
4m keeper (AUS) x blucielo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
4
8/1
T: P G MOODY
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
8/1
6m generous (IRE) x regal halo (CAN) (alwuhush (USA))
10
4.2
16/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: J LYON (53.00)
16/1
4m blevic (AUS) x soft (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
11
5
40/1
T: M J O'NEILL
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
40/1
6m festival hall (IRE) x chime (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
6.8
30/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
30/1
13
7.3
9/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (53.00)
9/1
14
7.4
20/1
T: J W MASON
R: M ZAHRA (53.00)
20/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x winds of conquest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
15
9.2
JAYWALK (18)
100/1
T: M C KENT
R: D DUNN (53.00)
100/1
4m dangerous (AUS) x imprevu (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - The Lavazza Long Black Hcp-95 (2800m)
Class: Restricted 95 Track: Good Time: 2:56.72
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: M RODD (53.00)
7/1
5g istidaad (USA) x lets dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Lets Zumba,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2F
T: P G CAREY
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
11/2F
5m montjeu (IRE) x rapida (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
20/1
4
1.9
11/2F
T: R F CAMERON
R: G BOSS (57.00)
11/2F
6g kilimanjaro (GB) x lady joelyn (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
5
4.4
10/1
T: S B LAMING
R: B SHINN (53.00)
10/1
5g phizam (NZ) x beauscay (AUS) (beau trist (NZ))
6
5.2
50/1
T: R K CHALLIS
R: C A ROBERTSON (53.00)
50/1
7
6
15/2
T: P STOKES
R: MS C LINDOP (55.50)
15/2
5g brahms (USA) x palace beauty (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
25/1
6m the commander (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
9.6
40/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: DALE SMITH (54.00)
40/1
7g jeune (GB) x nadirmarco (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
10
11.1
16/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.50)
16/1
6g seasoned star (AUS) x cullinan (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
11
12.6
66/1
T: D J LONDREGAN
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
66/1
8g danewin (AUS) x her mink coat (USA) (affirmed (USA))
12
13.4
SUN DOG (14)
10/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: D YENDALL (53.00)
10/1
5g blevic (AUS) x sparkling halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
13
15.9
20/1
T: D K WEIR
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
20/1
5g arena (AUS) x feline (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
16.1
9/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
9/1
5g galileo (IRE) x luvscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
15
17.9
25/1
T: M C KENT
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
25/1
16
24.9
50/1
T: J T CONLAN
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
50/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x sound lover (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
Race 4 - Herald Sun Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.09
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
NEROLI (6)
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.00)
5/1
5m viscount (AUS) x dalquarren (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: G J CHILDS (54.00)
16/1
3
0.9
4/1F
T: MS L ASPROS
R: G BOSS (55.00)
4/1F
5m hurricane sky (AUS) x aunty lily (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.1
25/1
T: P STOKES
R: J LLOYD (54.50)
25/1
5m black hawk (GB) x besotted (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
1.3
8/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: B PREBBLE (54.00)
8/1
8m toy pindarri (NZ) x hot sensation (AUS) (classic style (NZ))
6
1.7
16/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (53.00)
16/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
7
1.9
8/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
8/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
2
8/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: M RODD (56.00)
8/1
4m strategic (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
2.1
25/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
25/1
5m perugino (USA) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
10
3.6
40/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.00)
40/1
6m orpen (USA) x satirical miss (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
4.6
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D OLIVER (53.00)
9/1
4m orientate (USA) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
4.8
20/1
T: S J RICHARDS
R: B SHINN (56.00)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
5.1
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J P MURTAGH (56.00)
20/1
14
5.3
JOYEUSE (14)
20/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J WINKS (54.00)
20/1
4m king's best (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Tonic 1000 (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.87
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J P MURTAGH (56.50)
16/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
AICHI (2)
5/4F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.50)
5/4F
3g strategic (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.2
FORAYS (9)
12/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.00)
12/1
3g anabaa (USA) x quinze love (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3
11/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
11/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x future world (USA) (gulch (USA))
5
3.1
40/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
40/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x marsiliana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
4.6
TURQUIA (11)
20/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
20/1
3f estambul (ARG) x point to the stars (NZ) (wolverton (IRE))
7
4.8
100/1
T: R T CARR
R: G J CHILDS (55.00)
100/1
3c estambul (ARG) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
5
16/1
T: J D SADLER
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.00)
16/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x party miss (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
9
5.2
8/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (58.50)
8/1
10
35.2
9/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
9/2
3f zedrich (AUS) x miss firecracker (AUS) (twig ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - The Lexus Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.67
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
12/1
3f orientate (USA) x shiny (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
11/4F
3f red ransom (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.4
13/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (56.00)
13/2
3f flying spur (AUS) x montana downs (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.9
3/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: D OLIVER (53.00)
3/1
3f elusive quality (USA) x bulla borghese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
14/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.8
100/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (53.00)
100/1
7
3.1
15/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (53.00)
15/2
3f flying spur (AUS) x cool chick (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.4
15/1
T: M C KENT
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
15/1
3f hussonet (USA) x lunaliona (GB) (caerleon (USA))
9
3.9
50/1
T: MARK JACKSON
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
50/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x apollo wonder (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
5.9
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
9/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.7
40/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: B PREBBLE (53.50)
40/1
3f commands (AUS) x satanay (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 3:20.40
Prizemoney: $5,500,000
1
VIEWED (10)
40/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (53.00)
40/1
5h scenic (IRE) x lovers knot (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Front View, Levenses, Union Street,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: L M CUMANI
R: C W BROWN (52.00)
20/1
6h halling (USA) x dali's grey (GB) (linamix (FR))
3
2.1
20/1
T: J D SADLER
R: B PREBBLE (54.00)
20/1
4
2.5
25/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: V DURIC (55.00)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x without remorse (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: D K WELD
R: G BOSS (51.50)
8/1
5m danehill (USA) x diamond trim (IRE) (highest honor (FR))
6
4.7
MOATIZE (24)
30/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: MS C LINDOP (50.00)
30/1
7
5.7
9/2F
T: L M CUMANI
R: D OLIVER (53.50)
9/2F
5h lemon drop kid (USA) x revonda (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7.5
13/2
T: M P BAKER
R: J LLOYD (54.00)
13/2
4h montjeu (IRE) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
7.8
14/1
T: J D SADLER
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
14/1
7g danehill (USA) x social scene (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
10
8.2
NEWPORT (17)
60/1
T: P M PERRY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (51.50)
60/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x sibelienne (GB) (nishapour (FR))
11
8.5
50/1
T: R E MAUND
R: M RODD (53.00)
50/1
12
8.6
150/1
T: L P LUCIANI
R: C NEWITT (52.00)
150/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x river century (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
10.9
30/1
T: N A BLACKISTON
R: S R KING (52.50)
30/1
4g bellotto (USA) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
14
11.4
100/1
T: RICHARD GIBSON
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (51.50)
100/1
6m kahyasi (IRE) x danse bretonne (FR) (exit to nowhere (USA))
15
11.9
80/1
T: S J MCKEE
R: G J CHILDS (52.00)
80/1
16
12
100/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (51.50)
100/1
17
19
60/1
T: G K SANDERS
R: M C SWEENEY (51.00)
60/1
7m prized (USA) x pen bal lady (GB) (mummy's game (GB))
18
20.8
6/1
T: A O'BRIEN
R: J P MURTAGH (58.50)
6/1
6h sadler's wells (USA) x caladira (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
19
24.8
15/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S BASTER (50.50)
15/1
4g lion hunter (AUS) x light of erin (AUS) (palace music (USA))
20
39.8
40/1
T: A O'BRIEN
R: W M LORDAN (50.50)
40/1
4h montjeu (IRE) x ventura highway (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
21
89.8
20/1
T: A O'BRIEN
R: COLM O'DONOGHUE (54.50)
20/1
5h montjeu (IRE) x cerulean sky (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
100
30/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J WINKS (52.00)
30/1
5g pins (AUS) x carla rossi (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 8 - Emirates Airline Plate (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:48.71
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
12/1
7h danehill (USA) x agathe (USA) (manila (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
9/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x drama queen (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
3
1.8
40/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
40/1
4
2.6
16/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: B PREBBLE (53.50)
16/1
5
2.8
60/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: G J CHILDS (56.50)
60/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x la suffragette (NZ) (palace music (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: M ZAHRA (53.00)
20/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (54.00)
20/1
8
4.8
6/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (53.00)
6/1
5g galileo (IRE) x blessed be (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
4.9
15/2
T: MS K WAUGH
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
15/2
10
5.2
9/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S R KING (53.50)
9/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
6.7
2/1F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.00)
2/1F
4h french deputy (USA) x tricky code (USA) (lost code (USA))
12
7.7
50/1
T: G A NICHOLSON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
50/1
7g volksraad (GB) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
13
8
30/1
T: M C KENT
R: J WINKS (53.50)
30/1
14
9
PACINO (16)
20/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
20/1
5g bianconi (USA) x yarra dreaming (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 9 - Blue Ribbon Foundation Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.36
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
25/1
7g jugah (USA) x suliere (AUS) (shy rambler (USA))
Winning siblings: Balance The Books,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.00)
6/1
5g black minnaloushe (USA) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: M RODD (55.50)
7/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x needham star (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
4
1.9
10/1
T: K A LEES
R: C W BROWN (58.50)
10/1
7g snippets (AUS) x snow finch (IRE) (storm bird (CAN))
5
2.7
25/1
T: P G CAREY
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
25/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x pleasure (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
3.7
15/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: P MERTENS (53.00)
15/1
6g danzero (AUS) x northeast sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.9
11/2F
T: P F MAHER
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
11/2F
6g toy pindarri (NZ) x nice and easy (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
8
4.4
BONDED (15)
25/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (53.00)
25/1
4m danewin (AUS) x betta fortune (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
5.7
8/1
T: RYAN HOOPER
R: J WINKS (55.00)
8/1
5g jeune (GB) x huntingdale high (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
5.8
50/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
50/1
8g scenic (IRE) x island delight (AUS) (pago pago (AUS))
11
6
SNORT (10)
9/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
9/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
12
6.1
BEXAAR (19)
80/1
T: I R HUTCHINS
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
80/1
7g xaar (GB) x bella diva (NZ) (centro (NZ))
13
7.1
15/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: L NOLEN (54.50)
15/1
14
8.1
12/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (53.50)
12/1
5g golden snake (USA) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
15
8.9
30/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
30/1
6g orpen (USA) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
16
18.9
16/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
16/1
Race 10 - The TAB.Mobi Hcp (89) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Good Time: 1:22.37
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: M J ALLEN (55.00)
14/1
Winning siblings: Cambridge, Petrova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.00)
16/1
4g rubiton (AUS) x wide vision (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.5
9/10F
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
9/10F
4
2
12/1
T: M W YOUNG
R: J WINKS (54.50)
12/1
5g secret savings (USA) x lanadee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: S R KING (53.00)
30/1
6
5.6
25/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: M ZAHRA (55.00)
25/1
5g pentire (GB) x glimmer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
5.8
60/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: B PREBBLE (55.00)
60/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x naturalist (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
6
30/1
T: MS T TEMPLETON
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
30/1
5g mujahid (USA) x pitch (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
7.3
ZYZXX (3)
10/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: CHRIS SYMONS (57.50)
10/1
5g danehill (USA) x geordoba (SAF) (cordoba (USA))
10
7.4
MAKTUUB (15)
50/1
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: D MOOR (53.00)
50/1
4g fubu (AUS) x sara (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
7.7
13/2
T: C F HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
13/2
5g stravinsky (USA) x vintage belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
7.9
60/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: B MELHAM (53.00)
60/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x no mystery (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.