Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Meadow Mist Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.55 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
2c al maher (AUS) x love for ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Ransom Trust,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (55.5)
13/8F
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x nocturnelle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.2
Fake (1)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.7
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (57)
10/1
5
5.5
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (57)
13/2
2c all too hard (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
15/2
2c statue of liberty (USA) x miss doopsy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
7
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: W Egan (57)
16/1
2c bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Piping Lane Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.09 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/4F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
Winning siblings: Battle Blitz, Dr Dependable, Rebelle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: John Allen (58)
7/2
6g areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
3
1.1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
5/1
4
3.1
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
5/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
13/2
6h war pass (USA) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
6
6.7
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
Race 3 - Seascay Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.83 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
13/4
10g galileo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
7/2
3
3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
5/2F
5g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
3.2
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (54)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x burrum beez (AUS) (guam holiday (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: Zac Spain (52)
30/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
5.2
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
13/2
7
6.2
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54.5)
15/1
8g zamindar (USA) x victoire finale (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
25/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x mingshan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Craftsman (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.67 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
3/1F
3f choisir (AUS) x red pixie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Fiore,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
10/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x futoon (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x azumi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (59)
11/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
16/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
6
2.7
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (57)
14/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
5.2
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (56.5)
12/1
3f helmet (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
9
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: D Dunn (56.5)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.2
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
6/1
3f rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Rain Lover (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.62 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
6/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
2
2/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Winks (56)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.1
Eluded (4)
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
16/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
11/2
3g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Arbroath (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.72 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Annrhon (18)
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
16/1
Winning siblings: Gold Option, Lambourn, The Rich Fisher,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60.5)
7/1
3
0.4
9/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/2F
5m stryker (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
3.2
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D Dunn (55.5)
11/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
9/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
9/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.4
6/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
6/1
5g equiano (FR) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (60)
20/1
9
4
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
6g redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
4.1
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
12/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
11
4.3
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
25/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
4.7
150/1
T: N G Eades
R: M J Dee (56.5)
150/1
10g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
13
5.5
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
5.7
Pravro (4)
10/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Zac Spain (59)
10/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
15
6
30/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
30/1
16
15
Wakeel (14)
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: J Winks (58)
100/1
8g shamardal (USA) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Chester Manifold Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.84 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/1
7g primus (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55.5)
7/1
5g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
3
1.2
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (59)
3/1F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
Nikitas (11)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
8/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.3
3/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Craig Williams (55)
3/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
7
6.9
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (60)
11/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.7
10/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
10/1
5m shocking (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
10
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (54.5)
150/1
7g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
10
10.8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Better Beyond Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.63 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
7/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: The Felon,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: A and J Williams
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
5g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.9
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/1
4
3.1
Benz (4)
7/2
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (54)
7/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Zac Spain (52)
30/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
20/1
9g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.9
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
6.2
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (55.5)
3/1F
6g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x vesuvia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.7
16/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: Ms S Thornton (51.5)
16/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
9.5
Royalic (11)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 9 - Tauto (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.37 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Sharing (12)
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (54)
12/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x athenae (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mixxer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
8/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
3.3
150/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60)
150/1
7m soldier's tale (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
5m shocking (AUS) x musicanna (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.5
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
4m dalghar (FR) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.8
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
4m new approach (IRE) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
7
5.8
Facts (14)
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
30/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x showstoppa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6
5/2F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M Zahra (56.5)
5/2F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.8
14/1
T: R R Jolly
R: D Dunn (54.5)
14/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.6
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (56)
15/4
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
9.4
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
66/1
12
11.2
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55)
13/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x zephyria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
11.6
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
13.1
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
21.1
100/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.