Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Wednesday, September 25

Race 1 - Darley Spring Preview (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.83 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Chalk, Leaven Of Malice, Salterton,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
15/2
2f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
4/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
3.7
Sundus (7)
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/2
2f super one (AUS) x concealment (AUS) (court command (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
4.3
13/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/4F
2f denman (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
6.3
Japery (1)
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58)
11/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.4
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
4/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Go And Let Go Trophy (Bm64) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.32 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (60)
9/4F
3c shamus award (AUS) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Winks (59.5)
16/1
3c starspangledbanner (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
4/1
3c sebring (AUS) x vain queen (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
1.1
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/2
5
1.9
Miroku (7)
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (59.5)
14/1
3c shooting to win (AUS) x ray of sun (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.4
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59.5)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
3.1
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/2
3g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.9
100/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (59)
100/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.6
100/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
100/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.8
Hills (12)
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
30/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
5
Lancer (5)
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
5.2
66/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Mott (59)
66/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
5.7
30/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: D Yendall (59.5)
30/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 3 - Springtime (Bm64) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.14 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (60.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savoury,
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
0.2
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: Michael Poy (57)
10/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
0.3
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60.5)
9/2
4g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.8
10/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
10/1
6g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (62)
7/2F
5g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
15/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
15/1
6g galileo (IRE) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (59)
30/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
5m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
9
6.3
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
40/1
5g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
10
6.4
15/1
T: R F Donat
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
15/1
4g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
11
8.1
15/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
15/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
12
8.3
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
11/2
4g lucas cranach (GER) x baa baa jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
13
15.3
8/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
8/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Cup Week (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.67 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (58)
15/8F
3f zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Solar Cry, Sunlight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
Varda (2)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
1.5
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
5/2
3f danerich (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
1.6
I Am (9)
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (58.5)
40/1
6
5.1
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
50/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59)
30/1
8
6.4
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
15/2
9
6.9
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
50/1
3f street boss (USA) x country fable (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Lewis German (59)
20/1
3f verrazano (USA) x madoni (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
12.6
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Aitken (56.5)
66/1
3f magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Star Of The Realm (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.39 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ian (8)
7/1
T: John Thom
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
7/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x barrett's mark (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Winning siblings: Logo Logic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
80/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x please leave (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (60)
7/2
4g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
0.5
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (60)
7/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.2
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
40/1
5m barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
1.4
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (59.5)
20/1
7g redente (AUS) x kia puru (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
3.2
Shir (6)
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Currie (59.5)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
3.3
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
11/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.4
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (58.5)
25/1
5m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (55.5)
20/1
11g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
4.9
3/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
3/1F
4g artie schiller (USA) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Kennedy Oaks Trial (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.80 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
1/1F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Greysful Glamour,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
2
1.3
Gamay (4)
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
6/1
3f pierro (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (56)
150/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x tafelberg (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: M J Walker (55.5)
9/1
5
3.3
Frazil (3)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55.5)
16/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x tornado miss (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (55.5)
12/1
3f dissident (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.3
50/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (55.5)
50/1
3f shocking (AUS) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
6
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
9/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.1
200/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
200/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x mardi (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Aami Victoria Derby Trial (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.52 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (55.5)
5/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Auron, Savy Yong Blonk,
This nick: 109 runners; 82 winners; 15 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2
0.1
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (55.5)
15/2
3
0.9
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (55.5)
40/1
3g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
5
2.3
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
11/2
6
2.7
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
2.9
9/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/2F
3g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
4.4
300/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
300/1
3g sebring (AUS) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
4.6
25/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
25/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.6
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.7
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (55.5)
10/1
3c shooting to win (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
13
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (55.5)
11/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x pander (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
20
200/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (56)
200/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 8 - Wallace (Bm78) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.66 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (55.5)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
3
1.7
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (54)
11/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x diamond life (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
4
2
11/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: B Melham (57.5)
3/1F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x twilighting (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.6
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
10/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
7g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (59.5)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
4.1
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
4.6
80/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Yendall (56)
80/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
5.9
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Dunn (54.5)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
12
6.6
7/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
7/2
5m all too hard (AUS) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
13
10.9
200/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.