Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.88 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
9/4
This nick: 33 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
4.5
1/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
1/1F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.6
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (55)
40/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
5.8
Geist (3)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
11/2
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x wraith (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.1
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55)
16/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x la renaissance (FR) (astronomer royal (USA))
6
7.8
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
30/1
2f press statement (AUS) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
11.6
Jyoti (1)
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
12/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Mss Security Sires' Produce (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.29 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
25/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (56.5)
25/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Dawn's Fight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/4
2c brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/2F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x naturale (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.1
Surooj (11)
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
12/1
2f sebring (AUS) x shaaheq (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
40/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x dowager queen (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
12/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x surf poet (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.4
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (56.5)
13/2
2g deep field (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.5
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
2c iffraaj (GB) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.3
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
4/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: M J Dee (56.5)
30/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.8
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: G Boss (56.5)
11/1
2g more than ready (USA) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - The Nova100 Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.83 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Spend (3)
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
15/4
Winning siblings: Elliot Ness,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
10/1
3g deep field (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.2
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/2F
3c camelot (GB) x lady babooshka (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.2
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (54)
40/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
20/1
7
5.4
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (61.5)
50/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x miss zapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.9
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: G Boss (54)
16/1
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.4
14/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (54)
14/1
10
6.9
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
12.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (54)
4/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppervescence Trophy (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.12 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Dunn (54)
13/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
0.9
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (54)
9/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
5
1.2
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Pike (54)
40/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
6
1.3
3/1F
T: K M Keys
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
3/1F
6m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
1.5
15/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (54)
15/1
4m street boss (USA) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
2.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
9/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
2.5
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
10
3.2
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
4m stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 5 - Furphy Ale March Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.47 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
1/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
1/1F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Seth, The Bald Eagle,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.3
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: B Melham (58)
15/1
4
4
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
4.2
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (54)
8/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
30/1
7
6.3
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
12/1
6g west quest (CAN) x from japan (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
7.3
20/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (57)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.7
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59)
12/1
7g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
10
8.2
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
5h toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
4h artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
10.1
200/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
200/1
6g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.21 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $1,250,000
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (54)
9/2
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Coruscate, Sparks,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (52.5)
15/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x maastricht (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
3.5
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: B Melham (57)
9/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x miss barley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.7
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
4
Banquo (12)
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Yendall (51)
40/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.7
9/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
9/4F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x bonnie mac (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (53)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.8
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Prebble (54.5)
8/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
9
9.8
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (51)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.1
Trope (10)
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (53)
40/1
11
11.6
66/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
66/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x zoccoletta (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Kewney Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.91 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (55.5)
2/1F
3f rubick (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Victory Marvel, Zizzis,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
9/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.5
Tenley (3)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
13/2
5
2.7
Score (11)
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
6
3.4
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (55.5)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
30/1
3f toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
6/1
9
4.5
66/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
66/1
3f makfi (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
4.8
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (55.5)
50/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x exceedingly french (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
5
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (55.5)
40/1
12
5.5
Chassis (14)
60/1
T: J W Price
R: John Allen (55.5)
60/1
3f al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
8.5
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: W Pike (55.5)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rezoned (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
12.5
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: G Boss (55.5)
15/1
3f toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Australian Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:02.18 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: John Allen (59)
6/1
5h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
12/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59)
20/1
8g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
5
4.2
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (59)
9/4F
6g pivotal (GB) x alessandria (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (59)
12/1
6h frankel (GB) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (59)
20/1
5h galileo (IRE) x alta anna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Mitsuru Hashida
R: D Yendall (59)
100/1
9h king kamehameha (JPN) x suzuka laurent (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
10
6.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/1
6g casamento (IRE) x road harbour (USA) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
11
7.5
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (59)
40/1
12
14.5
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: G Boss (58.5)
25/1
13
15.5
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
4h galileo (IRE) x hveger (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
15.7
150/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
150/1
6h galileo (IRE) x danedrop (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Incognitus Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.10 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
Sangria (10)
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: G Boss (54)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahso, Munich,
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/1
3f stratum (AUS) x bisutti (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
0.9
Garner (4)
7/4F
T: G V Richards
R: D Dunn (57)
7/4F
3g barbados (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (54)
10/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x maidel (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
1.8
Modear (14)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56)
8/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x ferocious katy (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
3.3
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
3g deep field (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
3g danerich (AUS) x white swallow (AUS) (mudaahim (USA))
9
4.8
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58)
7/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
5.8
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x sistonic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
17.8
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
16/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.