Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 16

Race 1 - Vale Darby McCarthy Oam (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.87 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (56)
11/2
Winning siblings: Artie's Gold, Grand Schiller,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.5
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
15/2
5m barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
20/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
6m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.9
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.4
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
5m master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.1
9/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2F
4m pivotal (GB) x yanabeeaa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
99
9/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (53)
9/2F
Race 2 - Aami Next Generation Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.00 (32.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
15/1
2f sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (58)
8/1
2g rubick (AUS) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
2g written tycoon (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
0.8
7/2F
T: S J Richards
R: D Oliver (58)
7/2F
2g scissor kick (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
8/1
7
2.2
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
2f star witness (AUS) x hollywood mistress (AUS) (all american (AUS))
8
2.5
Kotys (10)
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
9
2.8
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
10
3.8
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
2f street boss (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (58)
30/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 3 - G.H.Mumm Mile (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.93 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
15/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
9/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1
8/1
T: S B Laming
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
8/1
3f pins (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1.1
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x wanaka dream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
14/1
7
2.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (56)
12/1
8
3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
9
3.2
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (56)
15/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x thy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
3.4
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Park (56)
150/1
3f reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
3.8
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x jeu de cartes (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
4.1
60/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (56)
60/1
13
5.4
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (56)
14/1
3f dissident (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Kennedy Mile (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.49 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58.5)
15/8F
4g pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: P A Preusker
R: B Melham (56.5)
5/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
4g makfi (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
4
3.3
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
30/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
12/1
5g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
5.4
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
10
5.7
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lewis German (54.5)
7/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7.7
66/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
66/1
5g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
9.2
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
13
14.2
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Aitken (60.5)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Furphy Dash (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.49 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (59)
6/1
5g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Twisting Typhoon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
3/1F
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x handcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lewis German (56.5)
9/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
0.5
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
8/1
8g magnus (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.2
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/2
6
2
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
8/1
7
5.2
15/2
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
15/2
6g host (CHI) x blushing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6
Wagner (6)
9/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
9/1
4g bernardini (USA) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.2
50/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
9.5
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x lady katina (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - The Andrew Ramsden (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:54.82 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $320,000
1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (56)
11/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/5F
5g camelot (GB) x amourette (FR) (halling (USA))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: W Egan (56.5)
25/1
5m so you think (NZ) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.2
Skelm (3)
30/1
T: T D Kelly
R: B Melham (58.5)
30/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Craig Williams (58)
12/1
6
5.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
4h galileo (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
5.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58)
25/1
4g le havre (IRE) x zakania (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
15.6
66/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
66/1
9
18.8
50/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
50/1
5r manhattan rain (AUS) x catshaan (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
23.8
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (58)
6/1
4g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
11
58.8
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
5m so you think (NZ) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 7 - Lexus Trophy (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.15 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
15/1
6g dansili (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Imaging,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.4
Chapada (13)
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
4g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
4
2.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Lewis German (59)
16/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
2.8
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
50/1
6
3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (59)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.5
6/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Declan Bates (56)
6/1
5h pastorius (GER) x staying alive (GER) (royal dragon (USA))
8
5.5
9/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/10F
6g street boss (USA) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.6
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
50/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
7.6
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56.5)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.8
150/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
150/1
10g pendragon (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
11.6
10/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
10/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x hairpin (USA) (bernardini (USA))
13
12.6
40/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (61)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
14.3
Berisha (14)
150/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Beau Mertens (56)
150/1
8g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
Race 8 - Seppelt Wines Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.77 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
9/2
5h toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Lewis German (59)
9/4F
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
0.2
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (58.5)
40/1
7g mamool (IRE) x picobella (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
4
0.4
10/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (56)
10/1
4g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
0.5
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
7/1
4g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.2
13/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
13/2
5g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
1.3
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (59)
10/1
8
1.5
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Dunn (57.5)
40/1
7g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
9
2
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
12/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3
30/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57.5)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
3.8
60/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
60/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
4.8
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (59.5)
40/1
6g sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
4.9
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x illicitly (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
6.9
Tarquin (15)
100/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
100/1
Race 9 - Tab Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
Winning siblings: The Jazz Singer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2F
3g toronado (IRE) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
3g so you think (NZ) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.5
Eluding (12)
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M Zahra (56)
20/1
3g toronado (IRE) x stealapipe (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.3
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
16/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
5.5
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (56)
80/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x hot marmalade (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
6.6
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (56)
10/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x just sybil (AUS) (alannan (USA))
11
7.9
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x exceptionally (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
12
8
8/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
8/1
13
11.7
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Dunn (57)
11/1
3c starspangledbanner (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.