Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - New Year Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (32.86)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/2
2f frosted (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hanseatic, Kattegat, Skagerrak,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (56)
11/1
2f shalaa (IRE) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
4.5
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7.7
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (56)
10/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.8
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
2f frosted (USA) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
9.1
2/1F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
2/1F
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x mrs kipling (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11.8
12/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M J Walker (56)
12/1
8
13.3
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jordan Childs (56)
40/1
2f holler (AUS) x top sight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
9
14.8
7/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x courtesan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 2 - Welcome 2021 (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.22 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lachlan King (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Za Za Gabor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Matt Cumani / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.5
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (58)
14/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
2.5
200/1
T: G Withers
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
200/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/1
6g dabirsim (FR) x next holy (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
3.7
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
40/1
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x vikea (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
4.5
Muleta (16)
25/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59)
11/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5
66/1
T: P G Moody
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
66/1
5g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (59.5)
16/1
10
5.4
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Yendall (57.5)
40/1
6g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
5.6
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
6/1
4g redwood (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.6
Zoulah (17)
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
7.1
14/1
T: P A Chow
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
14/1
6m helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
7.3
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
40/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
15
7.7
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/8F
4g sea the moon (GER) x frau anna (GER) (kallisto (GER))
16
13.7
30/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: M J Dee (55.5)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Bagot Hcp (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:54.98 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/4F
This nick: 83 runners; 53 winners; 8 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
7
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
10/1
8g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
8.3
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (54)
12/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
10.7
Miyake (4)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
15/4
4h deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
15
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/2
6
19.2
11/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (60)
11/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x desert liaison (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
25.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59.5)
9/1
5g jukebox jury (IRE) x djumama (IRE) (aussie rules (USA))
8
25.6
30/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
5g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
28.1
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Michael Poy (54)
50/1
6m commands (AUS) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Standish Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.27 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/8F
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/8F
6g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Michael Poy (54)
30/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: G Ryan
3
1.4
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
13/4
4g foxwedge (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Newgate Thoroughbred Services
4
1.5
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
9/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: D Moor (54)
20/1
5m street boss (USA) x help (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (55.5)
12/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.4
Graff (1)
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
4/1
5h star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 5 - Summer Twilight Series (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.01 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (58.5)
5/2F
5g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: N Tiley
2
0.1
Alburq (7)
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
4g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.6
5/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing Racing
4
2.8
6/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (59.5)
6/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.9
Modear (10)
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
5/1
4m helmet (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.6
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jye McNeil (56)
14/1
7
4
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
4h sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.3
40/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
40/1
7g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
7.3
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
25/1
4g rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.8
100/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Victorian Jockeys Assoc.-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.44 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Dalla Mosa,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
4
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (58.5)
12/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / CB Bloodstock / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
4.2
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/2
4m toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.6
4/1F
T: M J Williams
R: Lewis German (58.5)
4/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.3
11/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
11/2
5m sebring (AUS) x maloose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
T: P A Chow
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
30/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x charleston lady (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
7
6.6
9/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
4m brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
8
9.9
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (58)
14/1
4m war chant (USA) x rokeby's witch (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
10.1
30/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
30/1
5m americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
10.3
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
11
10.5
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
4m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
12/1
5m keeper (AUS) x royal visit (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
13
26
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Liam Riordan (57)
40/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
14
99
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (59)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Off The Track Program (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.10 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
3/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
3/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x hoop (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Will Price (51.5)
16/1
3g toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D Blackshaw
3
3.8
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
6/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x sarsarun (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
4.2
30/1
T: Caroline Jennings
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x queen of eight (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
4.7
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lewis German (59)
12/1
6
4.9
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
12/1
7
5.9
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Melissa Julius (58)
40/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x exceedingly french (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.7
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.7
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
60/1
4g dissident (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
8.8
50/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (54)
50/1
3c choisir (AUS) x senyuman (IRE) (shirocco (GER))
11
14.8
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (56)
12/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
19.3
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (53)
30/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 8 - Australian Trainers Assoc-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.32 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Craig Williams (61)
2/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adina Rose, Beg, Beseech, So It Is, Suit,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: M J Dee (60)
9/2
5g kendargent (FR) x vital body (FR) (gold away (IRE))
3
0.3
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/2
4m deep field (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Lewis German (57)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
11/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x danish princess (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.8
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (58.5)
50/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
7
5.5
Revlis (12)
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
15/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
100/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58.5)
100/1
6g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
6.5
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
40/1
10
8
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (55.5)
6/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.2
100/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: John Allen (57.5)
100/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x sing for us (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
21.2
50/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (59)
50/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
27.2
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jye McNeil (59)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x party dress (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.