Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, September 10

Race 1 - Winning Edge Poseidon Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.60 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Newitt (56)
15/2
3c supido (AUS) x koi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buenos Dias, Yee Hing Princess,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing
2
0.4
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
9/2
3c exosphere (AUS) x benenden (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
1.2
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing
4
2.6
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x brulee (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
2.9
Doull (6)
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
7/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x bulbula (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.1
Shipstern (14)
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
3c extreme choice (AUS) x arnault (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (57)
25/1
3c supido (AUS) x bisutti (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x fuddle dee duddle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.6
Kusu (11)
25/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
25/1
3g hellbent (AUS) x meridian (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6.6
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/4F
3c super one (AUS) x cash first (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Aust. Childhood Foundation Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.60 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (55.5)
20/1
6g make believe (GB) x spontaneous (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
Winning siblings: GLENTANEOUS,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (55)
15/4
5g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
1.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (60.5)
30/1
6g galileo (IRE) x anja (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
1.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (61)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.6
Sir Davy (10)
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
7/2
5g street boss (USA) x catechuchu (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (59.5)
30/1
7h speightstown (USA) x sediciosa (IRE) (rail link (GB))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (55)
50/1
6g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.4
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (54.5)
9/4F
5g roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x etiquette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
8/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x zerkaza (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
11
7.3
Persan (1)
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61.5)
20/1
6g pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
14.3
60/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (54)
60/1
5h agnes gold (JPN) x lady of war (USA) (war chant (USA))
Race 3 - Cap D'Antibes Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.37 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Nanagui (11)
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Noble Beauty, Twist Of Fury,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
2
0.8
50/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
50/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
1
60/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
3f headwater (AUS) x little indian (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Bloodstock (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
4
1.1
3/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
3/1F
3f deep field (AUS) x second time lucky (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
5
1.2
Clarity (10)
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
40/1
6
1.5
Wee Nessy (14)
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (56)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x later gator (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
1.7
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
12/1
3f hellbent (AUS) x miss charming (USA) (forestry (USA))
8
1.8
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
40/1
9
4.1
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
10/1
10
4.3
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4
3f deep impact (JPN) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
5
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
12
5.1
Ojai (6)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x matilija (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
13
9.1
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (57)
12/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x tiz my view (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
14
11.9
80/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Ethan Brown (56)
80/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x bubbleberry (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
15
13.6
100/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
100/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
16
14.1
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - The Sofitel (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.38 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/2
8g snitzel (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: SHADES OF ROSE, Red Rubi,
This nick: 37 runners; 36 winners; 4 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
2.3
3/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (54)
3/1
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Enver Jusufovic/Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
2.5
El Rocko (16)
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (54.5)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock / Redgum Racing
4
3.9
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (55)
25/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.3
Chartres (15)
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (54)
25/1
4g toronado (IRE) x the french house (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
4.5
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
11/4F
6g tavistock (NZ) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x dream cirque (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
9g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
5.7
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x music media (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.5
Viral (11)
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
7g al maher (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
12
11.2
200/1
T: K L Corstens
R: C Newitt (54)
200/1
7g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
Race 5 - Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.82 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (59)
13/8F
5g shocking (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x lake superior (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
3
3.1
9/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/1
5h savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$325,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
4.8
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
13/4
8g new approach (IRE) x falls of lora (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.3
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/2
6
7.8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
7g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.2
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (57)
30/1
7m dundeel (NZ) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - The Sally Chirnside Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:41.09 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54)
11/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (54)
8/1
6g australia (GB) x mohican princess (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
3
2.1
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (61)
25/1
7g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
2.5
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
5
2.7
15/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56.5)
15/4F
5h galileo (IRE) x daldiyna (FR) (dansili (GB))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
30/1
7g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.5
15/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Alana Kelly (54)
15/1
5g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.6
5/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
5g shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.8
4/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
5h camelot (GB) x sea goddess (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
5.1
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x aunt mimi (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.4
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x my girl lil (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
5.6
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
25/1
6g good journey (USA) x famous painter (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
6.4
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (56)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
6.7
40/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: C Newitt (54)
40/1
15
7.7
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jye McNeil (62)
20/1
6g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Furphy Let's Elope Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.32 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/2F
T: Nick Ryan
R: M Zahra (57)
5/2F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: RUSSIAN TO THE BAR, Star Of Rosie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.3
12/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: J Noonan (56)
12/1
4m no nay never (USA) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Justin Casse
3
0.4
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damien Thornton (59)
30/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rising romance (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Oliver (56)
13/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
2.4
Daisies (8)
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2.5
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Shinn (59)
30/1
4m deep impact (JPN) x sacred sight (GB) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.6
13/4
T: Tom Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
13/4
5m tavistock (NZ) x lucky mascot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (55)
30/1
9
3.7
40/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Craig Williams (58)
40/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
4.9
I Am Bene (14)
8/1
T: A J Clarken
R: B Melham (55)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
12
5.8
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
25/1
5m redwood (GB) x agent ziva (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
7
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x la concorde (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
8.3
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
5m frankel (GB) x thai noon (IRE) (dansili (GB))
Race 8 - Bobbie Lewis Qlty (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.60 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Baller (5)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
0.1
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
14/1
6m per incanto (USA) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.9
15/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (55)
15/4F
2023 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Ciaron Maher Racing, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
12/1
5
2
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Tim Clark (57)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2.2
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Zac Spain (57)
7/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.4
9/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
9/2
8
2.6
9/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (53)
9/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
2.7
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
2.8
Zoutori (2)
11/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
7g zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
11
2.9
Roheryn (9)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
5.4
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
30/1
9g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
5.9
Poland (16)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: C Newitt (53)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
14
17.9
Chat (14)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: M J Dee (53)
60/1
6g deep field (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Exford Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.27 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
5/2F
3g territories (IRE) x bahamas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Winning siblings: SENOR TOBA,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (58)
12/1
3c star witness (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.3
Tijuana (3)
6/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M J Dee (58)
6/1
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Best Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Lindsay Park Racing
4
1.5
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x marquise da rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2
Superset (12)
60/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Shinn (57)
60/1
3g super one (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.3
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
11/1
7
2.5
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/2
3c maurice (JPN) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.6
25/1
T: Michael Freedman
R: D Oliver (57)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
3.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (57)
10/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
4
Who Dares (15)
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
40/1
3c deep field (AUS) x orvassa (AUS) (equiano (FR))
11
5
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (57)
11/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x light up a screen (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
12
9.5
150/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
150/1
13
13
66/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (58.5)
66/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
14
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x hannah in a hurry (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.