Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 11

Race 1 - Rubaroc Grand Classic (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.18 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Shinn (59.5)
6/1
5m epiphaneia (JPN) x eyes only (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: Alexander Rae
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/11F
4g shocking (AUS) x domerova (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Northumberland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.4
7/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M Zahra (59)
7/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.1
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
13/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
9.1
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
40/1
4g astern (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.3
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
60/1
5m toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
10.6
20/1
T: A R McGregor
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x readings (AUS) (cacique (IRE))
8
90.6
50/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
6g pentire (GB) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Vrc Member James Matthies Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.81 (32.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (55.5)
10/9F
3c supido (AUS) x intuit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: RUNWAY STAR, Lady Bing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
3.3
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/2
3g russian revolution (AUS) x iggimacool (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$17,000
3
4.6
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
16/1
3g rubick (AUS) x redasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
4
5
30/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
5
5.2
Fasuto (7)
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: B Shinn (55)
7/2
3g supido (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.2
Starconi (11)
80/1
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
R: Jye McNeil (54)
80/1
3g star witness (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: H Coffey (60)
30/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
7.8
Millane (2)
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x fireworks (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
7.9
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Moor (54.5)
10/1
Race 3 - Tab Kewney Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.29 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56)
5/2
3f russian revolution (AUS) x purcentage (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
Winning siblings: EQUATION, Hampton Palace,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.1
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
3f toronado (IRE) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Eurell
3
1.6
Nunthorpe (10)
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
12/1
3f playing god (AUS) x latoria (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2020 MM 2020 Mungrup Stud Complete Dispersal Online Sale
$110,000
4
2.3
5/2F
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (56)
5/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.6
Moya Lass (12)
200/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: C Newitt (56)
200/1
6
3.9
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
20/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.9
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (56)
6/1
3f extreme choice (AUS) x hazlebrook (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
8
5.9
Terrestar (11)
60/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (56)
60/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x sous la terre (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
9
6.6
Razeta (6)
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (56)
9/1
3f deep field (AUS) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
18.6
Amati (8)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x cloak of night (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Mss Security Sires' Produce (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.06 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Veight (7)
15/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/4F
2c grunt (NZ) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Clever,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Sledmere Stud/Cangon Pty Ltd
2
2
Apulia (8)
60/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M Zahra (57)
60/1
2c fiorente (IRE) x giannarelli (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.3
Amur (1)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (57)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x leopard (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
4
4
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x star via strada (USA) (street boss (USA))
5
5.7
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
2c harry angel (IRE) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6
Ganbare (3)
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (57)
6/1
2c maurice (JPN) x mardi (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
Alsonso (9)
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (57)
25/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.9
13/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
13/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x no evidence needed (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
8.9
Portorosa (13)
10/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: S Clipperton (55)
10/1
10
10.4
40/1
T: Yassy Nishitani
R: C Newitt (57)
40/1
11
10.7
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (55)
9/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x harbour fun (AUS) (harbour watch (IRE))
Race 5 - Matron Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.90 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Melham (57)
11/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.8
7/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M Zahra (58)
7/2
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
3
4.2
13/4F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jordan Childs (58)
13/4F
4
5.1
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
30/1
5
5.4
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (55)
15/4
4m so you think (NZ) x lady cumquat (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
5.9
8/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (58)
8/1
7
6.7
8/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Shinn (55)
8/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.4
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: John Allen (55.5)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
9
9.7
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
12/1
5m niagara (AUS) x justa secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
10
10.4
60/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: S Clipperton (55)
60/1
4m american pharoah (USA) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Australian Cup Prelude (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.58 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
3/1F
6g so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Winning siblings: So You Leica,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
7g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
2.6
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/4
6g kingman (GB) x soviet moon (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.9
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.6
Yaphet (11)
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: J Mott (56)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
12/1
6g archipenko (USA) x briviesca (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
7g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.6
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
5h fiorente (IRE) x free friday (AUS) (helissio (FR))
9
17.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x modesta (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
20.1
13/2
T: L P Luciani
R: T Turner (58.5)
13/2
Race 7 - Yulong Stud Newmarket Hcp (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.24 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
In Secret (15)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Dean Holland (51.5)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x eloping (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Of Hearts,
This nick: 13 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
2
1
9/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: C Newitt (52.5)
9/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x overreach (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Lofty Thoroughbred Group
3
1.2
7/2F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
7/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58)
6/1
5
2.1
Mazu (2)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (57)
12/1
4g maurice (JPN) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.2
40/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Damian Lane (54)
40/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.5
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ben Thompson (50.5)
9/1
3c supido (AUS) x koi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
2.8
25/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
25/1
6g magnus (AUS) x stacey lee (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (52)
30/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x magic art (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (55.5)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
11
8.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
12
9.3
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54.5)
12/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x bella orfana (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
13
11.1
15/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (52)
15/1
14
11.3
Baller (5)
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B Shinn (55)
25/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
13.5
60/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Moor (52)
60/1
16
17.5
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (52)
100/1
5g power (GB) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 8 - Furphy Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.25 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: SHADES OF ROSE, Red Rubi,
This nick: 37 runners; 36 winners; 4 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
1.8
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (54)
11/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
3
2.1
12/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Dean Holland (54)
12/1
7g bated breath (GB) x bionic (GB) (zafonic (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.6
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (57.5)
9/4F
5g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
2.9
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x brockman's lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.9
Worsfold (15)
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
12/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
4.1
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
6g deep field (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
4.8
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Moor (54.5)
15/2
6g dark angel (IRE) x visinada (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (58.5)
25/1
12
7
Daisies (6)
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Shinn (55)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
10.8
100/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
14
12
60/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 9 - Cirka Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.21 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: M Zahra (58)
4/1
3c extreme choice (AUS) x jardine (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.4
Is It Me (11)
7/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (54)
7/4F
3g iffraaj (GB) x gosh (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
3
1.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
20/1
3f swear (AUS) x kinz funky monkey (USA) (the green monkey (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
1.3
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Shinn (56)
40/1
3g pierro (AUS) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.4
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: C Newitt (54)
25/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x ambivalent (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
6
1.6
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.9
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/1
3c so you think (NZ) x st remy (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
8
2
150/1
T: Mick Shepherdson
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
3g street boss (USA) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
9
2.5
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (57)
16/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x bryony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
2.7
Blakmax (10)
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
16/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x maxie's blue girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
3
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Moor (54)
100/1
12
3.1
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: H Coffey (54)
13/2
3f churchill (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
4.4
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
20/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x waytoohigh (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.