Breednet Results

GATTON - Thursday, July 19

Race 1 - Wilson Brothers Finance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.19 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (57)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Excalibrator, Perudo, Redsson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: A W Doyle
R: K Yoshida (57)
11/2
3g mulaazem (AUS) x nada (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.6
6/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/4
4
4.4
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (55.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.6
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
66/1
3g helmet (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
11.4
50/1
T: S Mesken
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
50/1
3g instinction (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Rock Trade Ind. Helidon (C2) (860m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.96 (32.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55.5)
13/8
3f rothesay (AUS) x milla rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Teagz (4)
5/4F
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
5/4F
3f mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.5
9/1
T: K T Webb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/1
4
0.8
30/1
T: B D Azel
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
30/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
5
1
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (55.5)
13/2
3f collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
1.2
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (57)
100/1
3f warhead (AUS) x craiglea tina (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
7
3.5
9/1
T: N I Owen
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Porters Plainland Hotel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.34 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
10/9F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hannah's Song, Lucky Tom, Stradam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
10/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56)
10/1
3
6.5
16/1
T: G M Hay
R: Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
5m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
7
40/1
T: K E Sempf
R: J Hoopert (59)
40/1
5
7.2
4/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
4/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
8.2
7/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
7/1
5g bianconi (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (56.5)
100/1
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x high ideal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
10.4
9/2
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
9/2
4g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
11.9
100/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (54)
100/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
15.2
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
16/1
11
17.7
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
200/1
4m reizarb (AUS) x sheer edge (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
Race 4 - Lockyer Produce Gratham Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.42 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (57)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Phelan Ready, Pont Royale,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2F
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
5/2F
4h tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
4
4/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
4/1
4m real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Adour Stud Vale View Qld
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
4
4.2
6/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
6/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
5.5
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57.5)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8
6/1
T: R M Adair
R: N Thomas (54.5)
6/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x elusive diamond (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
9
30/1
T: D B Reardon
R: M Schrapel (54)
30/1
5g tickets (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
29.8
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Williams (54)
150/1
7m good journey (USA) x gold radiance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - Kluck Farms Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.14 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55.5)
13/8F
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Be Ready, We Concur,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
11/1
5g court command (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
3
3.3
7/4
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
7/4
4m more than ready (USA) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
4.3
14/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
4g master of design (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
5
6.3
13/2
T: J M Judge
R: N Fazackerley (56)
13/2
3r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
6
6.8
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
16/1
4g red element (AUS) x all the girls gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
7.6
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
30/1
7g get square (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
8
8.9
150/1
T: Liz Saunders
R: Hannah English (52.5)
150/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.2
25/1
T: L M Clarke
R: R Goltz (54)
25/1
10
11.2
30/1
T: G J Teal
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
Race 6 - Blue Dogs Sports (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.39 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Grace Willoughby (60.5)
6/4F
6g big brown (USA) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: N I Owen
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss jugah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Beau Appo (61)
9/2
4g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Hannah English (53.5)
16/1
5
2.6
11/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
11/1
6
2.8
20/1
T: Sandy Watkins
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
20/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
3
6/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
6/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.3
5/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (59)
5/1
4g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
10
6
10/1
T: Dale Murray
R: J Hoopert (57)
10/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 7 - Lockyer Council Cup 15/9-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.21 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Grace Willoughby (59.5)
8/11F
3f nicconi (AUS) x suzy's daughter (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Grandin, Suzy Needs Lovin', Suzy's Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Ride (59)
8/1
3
3.3
11/2
T: Greg Gatti
R: J Hoopert (60.5)
11/2
6m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: J L Taylor (56)
12/1
4m husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (58.5)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
6
5.3
16/1
T: Liz Saunders
R: Hannah English (56.5)
16/1
7
5.5
25/1
T: Norma King
R: Anthony Allen (55)
25/1
8
5.7
25/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Sally Sweeney (58)
25/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.9
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
8/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x fletching (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
8.9
150/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Williams (54)
150/1
9m hussonet (USA) x the missus (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.