Breednet Results

GATTON - Sunday, February 21

Race 1 - Rock Trade Industries Mdn (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.83 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
5/1
3c rich enuff (AUS) x alesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Top Master,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: M J Fry
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
9/4F
3f rich enuff (AUS) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Farm Maleny Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $25000
4
2.1
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x zany lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
30/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x flamenco (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: P J Wallace
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
20/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x amizade (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
4
16/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Girish Goomany (54)
16/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
20/1
3f hvasstan (AUS) x american spirit (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
30/1
3f whittington (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.6
Dowie (1)
7/2
T: A & T Sweeney
R: R Goltz (59)
7/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x bluesy (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 2 - Lockyer Valley Painting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.25 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Zac Lloyd (53)
5/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x lanikai (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kalino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (56)
5/4F
3f press statement (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.2
20/1
T: E J Hayes
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Bateup
4
5.7
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
9/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x secratalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
5.8
25/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (57)
25/1
6
7.6
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
20/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
12.1
50/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
50/1
4m verrazano (USA) x harmonized feeling (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
18.9
150/1
T: John Durston
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
150/1
9
20.2
Taucity (11)
20/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
20/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Gatton View Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.98 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kobang (1)
8/11F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
8/11F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (56)
6/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x millie's mann (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
3
3.8
10/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Gregory Walters (57)
10/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
4
9/1
T: P J Wallace
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
8/1
6
6.9
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (56)
14/1
3g press statement (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
10.4
66/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
66/1
4h trusting (AUS) x quest for arms (AUS) (money or the gun (AUS))
8
11.2
150/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
150/1
9
12.5
16/1
T: M Park
R: M Hellyer (56)
16/1
10
15
25/1
T: J M Judge
R: Tessa Townsend (55.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.27 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
7/4
4g top echelon (AUS) x lion force (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
10/9F
3g more than ready (USA) x heart ashley (USA) (lion heart (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
3.3
66/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
66/1
4m over (AUS) x hurricane levity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
6.6
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
5
6.7
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: R Goltz (54)
25/1
3f domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
6
9.7
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
20/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
9.8
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (56)
13/2
8
9.9
40/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
9
10
100/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
5m camelot (GB) x calm customer (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
24
66/1
T: K J Jones
R: Melea Castle (51)
66/1
6g the hammer (AUS) x smart of course (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
28.3
150/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
150/1
4g tapit (USA) x seeking (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
Race 5 - B Lester Constructions (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.93 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58)
4/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let Sara Rock, Rock 'N' Rhumba,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/5F
T: G K Taylor
R: B El-Issa (54)
4/5F
3f bold attraction (AUS) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
4.1
10/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Girish Goomany (57.5)
10/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x setfire to therain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
5.6
3/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (55)
3/1
3f domesday (AUS) x carbost (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
10.1
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Gregory Walters (57)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Happy 12th B'day Abbie (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.86 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: John Ferguson
R: R Goltz (57.5)
15/4
7g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
12/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
3
1.4
2/5F
T: K M Schweida
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
2/5F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
1.5
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Angela Jones (56)
13/2
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
25.3
25/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Tessa Townsend (57)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - McNeil Farms (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.08 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: John Durston
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
3/1
6m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
5/2F
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lesley Ung
3
1.4
16/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
16/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
1.7
5/2F
T: R G Coveney
R: Zac Lloyd (58)
5/2F
5m turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.9
Kohiko (4)
12/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
12/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x beautiful nell (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Angela Jones (58.5)
8/1
6g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
7
3.9
Doriss (6)
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.2
16/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (54.5)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
30/1
10
16
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
Race 8 - Laidley Cup Easter Saturday-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4F
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
11/4F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x up and ablaze (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Indiana Turner
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
7/1
5m sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
16/1
T: Cameron Byrne
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x fastnet kate (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.5
9/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
9/2
5
1.6
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.9
4/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Zac Lloyd (53.5)
4/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.7
15/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
15/1
6m pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.8
25/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
25/1
9
5.8
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Vishan Venkaya (56)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
10
6.6
30/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (55)
30/1
5g tapit (USA) x hour glass (USA) (petionville (USA))
11
6.9
Jomera (10)
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x irgunette (AUS) (irgun (USA))
12
9.4
40/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 9 - Laidley Cup Tickets Hcp (60) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.04 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: M A Palmer
R: N Tomizawa (59)
11/2
4g whittington (AUS) x slugsisterkate (AUS) (pure genius (USA))
Winning siblings: Marc's Diesel, Slugsnephewjonny,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
5/2F
3
0.6
8/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
8/1
7g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
25/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x exclude (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.1
8/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (56)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
6
5.6
10/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
10/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T: D F Markey
R: Wendy Peel (54)
12/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
6.4
8/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
8/1
9
7.4
20/1
T: P Duff
R: R Goltz (54)
20/1
10
10.9
5/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Zac Lloyd (56)
5/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.