Breednet Results

GATTON - Thursday, June 1

Race 1 - Lvtc Charity Golf Day 23/6 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.80 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Vishan Venkaya
R: J L Taylor (54)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x chickaletta (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$4,500
2
0.4
Malotru (2)
4/1
T: Jack Bruce
R: S T Collett (57.5)
4/1
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
2.4
Lisaili (7)
5/4F
T: Chris Meagher
R: Melea Castle (54)
5/4F
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Meagher Racing
4
2.6
9/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (55.5)
9/4
3g sooboog (AUS) x snuggle pot (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
2.7
25/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: S Apthorpe (54)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4.5
Sir Johny (11)
80/1
T: S Mesken
R: K H Zechner (54)
80/1
7
5.8
150/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
150/1
3f domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
8.6
80/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
80/1
9
16.4
Sombani (1)
66/1
T: Vic Heading
R: N Fazackerley (58)
66/1
4g headwater (AUS) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Brendon Lester Constr. (Bm70) (860m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.04 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5/2
T: M A Currie
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57)
5/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Sweet Pee,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (27-30 Mar)
$15,000
2024 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2
0.5
9/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Jake Molloy (59)
9/4F
5m dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1
30/1
T: Emma Hargrave
R: Adin Thompson (54)
30/1
6g equiano (FR) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.3
10/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Melea Castle (55)
10/1
6m spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2
T: Michael Nolan
R: Alisha Donald (54.5)
7/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x american spirit (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
6
3.9
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Bailey Wheeler (59)
4/1
4g flying artie (AUS) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.2
14/1
T: Ms L Derecourt
R: Tessa Townsend (52)
14/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x jo's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 3 - Haymans Gatton Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.25 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Fantwa (7)
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: S T Collett (54)
9/1
4g kermadec (NZ) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Winning siblings: Banff, Fanx,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$800
2
3.3
4/5F
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: C Waddell (51)
4/5F
4g wolf cry (AUS) x ednadez (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
4.3
9/2
T: Jesse Townsend
R: Adin Thompson (54)
9/2
4m cluster (AUS) x faithful rose (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
4
4.5
Tikitiboo (12)
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Bailey Wheeler (52)
12/1
5
6.3
50/1
T: Phil Bobic
R: M Hellyer (55)
50/1
7g fiorente (IRE) x just browsing (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
10.1
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
20/1
5g dark cove (USA) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
10.2
100/1
T: Taryn Churchill
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x vision (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
11.5
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Montana Philpot (54.5)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ready steady (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
11.7
60/1
T: P Duff
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
11.9
80/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Alisha Donald (51)
80/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x snippet of hope (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
12.9
50/1
T: Phil Bobic
R: Brendon Newport (54)
50/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
14.7
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: S Apthorpe (54)
100/1
3f all american (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Chris Wildie Celebrates 60-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.08 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
3/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (59)
3/1
4g dissident (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marcus Antonius, Money Bear, Stormstout,
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
2
2.8
13/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jake Molloy (55.5)
13/8F
5m spill the beans (AUS) x pixie miss (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
4.1
7/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: Josh Adams (59)
7/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x double parked (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$4,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
4
4.9
80/1
T: S Mesken
R: S Apthorpe (59)
80/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x dantina (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
5
5.4
16/1
T: R Tyrell & T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
16/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x badawiya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.5
14/1
T: P Duff
R: N Thomas (57.5)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
5.6
9/2
T: Joshua King
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
9/2
5m wandjina (AUS) x written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
9.4
Arlizar (5)
50/1
T: Vishan Venkaya
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
50/1
5g arlington (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Ipswich Cup Tix Sale-Bm68 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5/1
T: R Tyrell & T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
2
2
15/1
T: B W Brown
R: S T Collett (54)
15/1
3f heroic valour (AUS) x lullaby lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Brown
3
2.5
9/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Bailey Wheeler (52)
9/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x decali (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
4
3
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
11/1
3g heroic valour (AUS) x charsui (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
3.1
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
14/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.2
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
4.5
11/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
11/8F
3f headwater (AUS) x forbidden kisses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Memorial Raceday June 9 (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
Biggie (11)
25/1
T: Emma Hargrave
R: Adin Thompson (54)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: M Callaghan
R: S Apthorpe (58)
50/1
8g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Corella Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
3
0.4
11/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
11/2F
5g press statement (AUS) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: D Silver
4
1.2
25/1
T: Lachie Manzelmann
R: Montana Philpot (59)
25/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x she's now single (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
1.3
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Alisha Donald (58.5)
9/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x stradivari miss (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
6
1.8
Bambalam (10)
16/1
T: P Duff
R: N Thomas (54)
16/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2.3
13/2
T: Rochelle Pereira
R: Bailey Wheeler (53.5)
13/2
5m sepoy (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
8
5.3
150/1
T: Taryn Churchill
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
5m star witness (AUS) x hot zephyr (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
11.8
Chapelis (12)
100/1
T: Taryn Churchill
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Redmond Produce Lightning-Bm75 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.65 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Jemeldi (9)
7/4
T: R Tyrell & T Button
R: Bailey Wheeler (54.5)
7/4
3g winning rupert (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
2
0.2
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
20/1
7m smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
3
0.3
13/8F
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: M Hellyer (56)
13/8F
4
0.5
15/1
T: P Duff
R: N Thomas (60.5)
15/1
4h dream ahead (USA) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.5
Sheppey (13)
25/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Montanna Savva (54)
25/1
4m bull point (AUS) x single dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
1.8
Hodgson (5)
4/1
T: Adam Campton
R: Montana Philpot (57)
4/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
1.9
100/1
T: L J Roche
R: Adin Thompson (61)
100/1
8g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
8
2.4
Moscini (1)
40/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Fazackerley (63.5)
40/1
7g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
2.5
Cossie (7)
30/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
30/1
7m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
2.7
80/1
T: J M Judge
R: Alisha Donald (52.5)
80/1
12g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
11
2.8
40/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
40/1
5m americain (USA) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
12
3.1
Iced (6)
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Cejay Graham (57)
30/1
6g better than ready (AUS) x on ice now (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Gatton Cup June 24 Hcp-60 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.79 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
11/1
T: Rochelle Pereira
R: Bailey Wheeler (53.5)
11/1
4g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracker Essgee, Worthy Essgee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
16/1
3
0.3
10/1
T: Jimmy Downes
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
10/1
7g top echelon (AUS) x marzee star (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
4
0.4
Zeeluck (17)
16/1
T: Taryn Churchill
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
16/1
6g zebedee (GB) x bridie o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.2
12/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: M Hellyer (56)
12/1
4m scissor kick (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
2
11/8F
T: D B Reardon
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
11/8F
5g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.5
11/2
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
11/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
2.7
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Powell (56.5)
11/4
4m toronado (IRE) x isles of wonder (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.