Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, September 7

Race 1 - Coopers Brewery Mdn Plate (2122m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.99 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10F
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (58)
11/10F
4g keeper (AUS) x trisha's belle (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
25/1
3
2.8
28/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jamie Kah (58)
28/10
6g de beers (NZ) x dublev (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
2.9
32/10
T: J Vandermyle
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
32/10
3g barely a moment (AUS) x shemada (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
14/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
14/1
8g al maher (AUS) x twilight serenade (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
13.5
15/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (55)
15/1
5g delago brom (AUS) x light start (AUS) (tristalight (NZ))
7
14.3
150/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
150/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x devil's lair (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
15.9
40/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: R J Hurdle (56)
40/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x broker's destiny (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
Race 2 - Trevu House Residential Mdn (1722m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.36 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (54)
2/1F
4m shocking (AUS) x azkaban (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Of Reims,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58)
5/1
5g gonski (AUS) x sure paint (AUS) (suresh (NZ))
3
1.5
14/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (58)
14/1
4
4
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
12/1
4g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.7
12/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Kate Brooks (54)
12/1
6
6.9
25/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
25/10
7
7.1
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
20/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.6
55/10
T: D M Koch
R: M Neilson (58)
55/10
5g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
17.8
16/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: P Gatt (56)
16/1
4m mossman (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
43.8
60/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Todd Pannell (56)
60/1
3g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x blue penny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Race 3 - Welcome Ubet To Gawler Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.77 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (54)
25/10
3f snitzel (AUS) x touch too much (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Call It A Day,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Bernie (5)
18/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56)
18/10F
3g bernardini (USA) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (58)
12/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.2
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
3/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.4
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
3f dylan thomas (IRE) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.6
10/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
10/1
5m court command (AUS) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.4
80/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Todd Pannell (58)
80/1
5g strategic (AUS) x encosta vada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
15.4
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56)
60/1
10
17.9
100/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: P Gatt (58)
100/1
Race 4 - Terrace Function Centre Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.55 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
11/10F
3f new approach (IRE) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Status, Underground,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (58)
35/10
4g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
4/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.4
65/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M F Poon (52)
65/10
3f foxwedge (AUS) x sleepy hollow (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
8.7
66/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
66/1
3f oratorio (IRE) x forcryingoutloud (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
11.9
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
14.1
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
8
21.3
30/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
22.2
50/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
50/1
3f pluck (USA) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Sanders Fodder (Bm56) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.71 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
18/10F
8g king ivor (AUS) x milling around (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2
16/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
16/1
4
4.9
35/10
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
35/10
5g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (53.5)
20/1
6
5.6
25/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (58.5)
25/10
5g enemy of average (AUS) x cafe success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
7.7
15/2
T: D L Hewitt
R: D Tourneur (60)
15/2
8
9.7
16/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (65.5)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 6 - Gawler Cup Sun Oct 23 (Bm56) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.82 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
4/1
6g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
5
60/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x queen vee (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
5.8
5/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (59)
5/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
6.2
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
8g danbird (AUS) x tui (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
7.3
3/1F
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
3/1F
5m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
7.7
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (60)
6/1
7
8.5
Onward (9)
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (53)
12/1
6g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
8
8.7
30/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Ms T Zanker (57.5)
30/1
9
10.6
Senatus (10)
66/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54.5)
66/1
5g blevic (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
10.7
55/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (58)
55/10
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm60) (2122m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.70 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
9/1
6g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: R J Moore
R: Eran Boyd (53)
12/1
5g frisco view (USA) x she's our dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
3
1/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
1/1F
5g al maher (AUS) x manistique (AUS) (miswaki (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Claridge (55.5)
16/1
9g akhadan (AUS) x grandime (AUS) (near boy (AUS))
5
4.2
14/1
T: A B Beswick
R: M F Poon (54)
14/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.2
Mawby (11)
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
10/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (54)
25/1
6m sebring (AUS) x acquisito (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
7m barely a moment (AUS) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8
10/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
10/1
8g postponed (USA) x ruby bay (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
10.5
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (53.5)
16/1
6g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
11.2
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
14.1
9/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (56)
9/1
6g de beers (NZ) x queen tatiana (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 8 - Adel. Cemetery Authorities-C2 (1112m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.55 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (57.5)
35/10
6m barely a moment (AUS) x koria girl (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (57.5)
3/1
4g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x vaingt trois (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
1.9
12/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (58.5)
12/10F
4m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
16/1
5g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: M F Poon (54)
40/1
7
4.7
150/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
150/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x willow flight (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
8
6.2
15/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
15/2
5g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
15.1
150/1
T: C J Graves
R: D Caboche (53.5)
150/1
8g reset (AUS) x kasey ann (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Race 9 - Goldin Farms (Bm64) (1512m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.33 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x lechery (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Smithtown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (57.5)
3/1F
4m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
0.6
32/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
32/10
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
65/10
T: J Vandermyle
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
65/10
7m mossman (AUS) x glenmorangie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.8
45/10
T: Ms M Smith
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
45/10
4m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
7
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58.5)
5/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x la missionaire (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
10.2
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59.5)
20/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
11.2
25/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/1
9m staaraq (AUS) x boonerdo lass (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
9
13.5
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
20/1
6m strategic (AUS) x panoramic skies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
14
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M Neilson (57.5)
11/1
4m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
11
16
Kemeri (8)
30/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
30/1
4m denman (AUS) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 10 - Taylor & Forgie Hcp (C2) (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.64 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: R J Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
35/10
4m clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (58)
18/10F
3
3.5
35/10
T: M S Minervini
R: M Neilson (56.5)
35/10
5g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.7
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.8
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59)
7/1
6g choisir (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
8.1
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53.5)
15/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.4
66/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
66/1
6g face value (AUS) x casara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
8.7
25/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
25/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x confident miss (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
12/1
10
10.1
80/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (54)
80/1
5g more than ready (USA) x fly the flag (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
19.2
66/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
66/1
6g de beers (NZ) x cassi girl (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
12
23.7
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jailani Mamat (53)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.