Breednet Results

GAWLER - Friday, July 21

Race 1 - Coopers Mdn Plate (1119m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.37 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
15/1
2g typhon (AUS) x lynvan gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
9/10F
2f magnus (AUS) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.6
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
6/1
2g red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
4.7
20/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
20/1
2f barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
8.9
2/1
T: Julia Macgillivray
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
2/1
2f big brown (USA) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
11.2
14/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
14/1
2f ustinov (AUS) x mouhra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Goldin Farms (Bm64) (2124m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:18.99 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
32/10
7m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Morbogal, Sneaky Peterson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
35/10
T: G D Searle
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
35/10
6g choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
7.8
7/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
7/1
4m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
8.8
65/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Holder (57)
65/10
6g keeper (AUS) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
11.2
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
35/10
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Terrace Function Centre Mdn (1119m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:09.08 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
30/1
3f gallo di ferro (USA) x oahu ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Asso Bello, Break The Dry, Imahoffa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/5F
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
2/5F
4m blevic (AUS) x kel's bel (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.7
3/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (57)
3/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
1.8
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
30/1
5m court command (AUS) x wings of joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
30/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x mandi (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ashley Doyle (55)
25/1
3f typhon (AUS) x crystal royale (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Treasury Wines Estate Mdn (1520m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:36.28 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/15F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
8/15F
3f so you think (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Gunpowder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
3.3
12/1
T: R F Moore
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
12/1
3g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
4.1
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D Tootell (56)
30/1
4m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.4
3/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
3/1
4m delzao (AUS) x park terrace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
11.9
11/1
T: D E Magro
R: B Griffiths (54)
11/1
6
16.2
40/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Todd Pannell (58)
40/1
7
26.1
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x chile dancer (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
100
100/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: P Gatt (58)
100/1
4g akhadan (AUS) x exalted connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
Race 5 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1219m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.29 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/10F
T: Ms S Barr
R: S Cahill (57.5)
15/10F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (56)
6/1
3g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.6
2/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
2/1
4g magnus (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
6
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
5
8
35/10
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
35/10
4m ready's image (USA) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
8.5
60/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (56)
60/1
4g good journey (USA) x missy vivian (AUS) (heart lake (GB))
7
11.8
50/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
50/1
3g typhon (AUS) x casanace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 6 - Back To The Exchange Htl-Bm60 (1520m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.56 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Caboche (56)
4/1
6g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
65/10
T: R F Moore
R: Ms C Lindop (59.5)
65/10
4g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
4.1
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: B Griffiths (58)
4/1
7m mossman (AUS) x glenmorangie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
6
20/1
T: R A Campbell
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
13.5
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
6/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
16.2
15/10F
T: R J Stokes
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
15/10F
4m clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
33.1
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: P Gatt (58.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Coca Cola (Bm60) (1722m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:49.79 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
9/1
6g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
Winning siblings: Pink Diamond, Shan's Joy, White Diamond,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
9/1
5g good journey (USA) x j'ancy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
6.1
3/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
3/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
9.2
Sagaab (3)
7/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/1
4g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
10.5
22/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56)
22/10F
6
12.9
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Griffiths (54)
7/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
7
14.9
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
9/1
6g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
8
19.4
40/1
T: A D Day
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
20.5
12/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: D Caboche (54.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Gawler South Bakery (Bm56) (1219m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.59 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
2/1F
3g nicconi (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
32/10
T: Simon Bates
R: Todd Pannell (60)
32/10
4g reaan (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.3
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (56)
15/1
7m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3.7
15/2
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
15/2
3f oratorio (IRE) x forcryingoutloud (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.9
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ashley Doyle (53)
12/1
6
5.6
55/10
T: Ms J Giles
R: J Holder (58.5)
55/10
8g happy giggle (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.7
10/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
10/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
8
7.8
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
7/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x bartizan (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
10.1
Pazzimy (12)
100/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x wicket hill (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.