Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Goldin Farms Plate (1104m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.14 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
4/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Rule, Ghenwaa, Haybah, Muraahib, Taraayef,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
28/10
T: Paul Beshara
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
28/10
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x our golden dream (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
0.9
35/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Holder (54.5)
35/10
2f strategic (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5
12/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
12/10F
2c akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
6.1
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
20/1
2g atomic (AUS) x fun to fly (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Coopers Hcp (1204m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
2/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bellona Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.3
15/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/10F
3f krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
9/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x north bound (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
5
5.4
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
6/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
6
6.4
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
8/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7.4
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
50/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 3 - Crabb Shellgrit (Bm70) (1104m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.87 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55)
35/10
4g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
65/10
T: Alex Stra
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
65/10
3
1.5
65/10
T: D L Baylis
R: J Holder (56)
65/10
5m bianconi (USA) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
4
1.7
35/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
35/10
4g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.2
18/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59)
18/10F
4m wanted (AUS) x ice mist (USA) (forest danger (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
12/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x dollydeva (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 4 - Barossa Volkswagen (Bm75) (1705m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.41 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
10/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/10F
T: D Shepherd
R: Victor Wong (59)
25/10F
3
1.3
35/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: C J Parish (54)
35/10
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.9
Sagaab (6)
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: A K Chan (51)
65/10
5g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.1
25/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
25/10F
6
3.6
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
7
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
14/1
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 5 - Terrace Function Centre (Bm70) (2105m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.72 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: A K Chan (51)
4/1
5m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Extra Cover,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
35/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
4g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (56)
9/1
6g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
4
3
Igitur (5)
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
3.3
35/10F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58.5)
35/10F
7g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
8g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
7
6
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
65/10
8
6.1
Jagarna (10)
7/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: C J Parish (54)
7/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
18.2
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
8/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 6 - Barossa Valley Schild Est-Bm82 (1104m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.86 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Danuki (6)
32/10
T: C W McDonald
R: P Gatt (57)
32/10
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
18/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Victor Wong (55)
18/10F
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3
8/1
T: K Hann
R: A K Chan (57)
8/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x blue magic (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
3.5
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
5/1
5g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.6
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Eran Boyd (60)
40/1
6
4.4
9/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.2
20/1
T: S R Turner
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
20/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x flirted (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
6.4
8/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Jamie Kah (57)
8/1
9g face value (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Race 7 - Sanders Fodder/ Mitavite-Bm70 (1504m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.54 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
35/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
35/10F
5m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Crazy Culprit, Da Deputy, Peak Crossing,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
16/1
3
1.2
Enki (11)
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54)
4/1
4g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1.7
66/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (52)
66/1
7g authorized (IRE) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58.5)
8/1
7g strategic (AUS) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.5
Cobber (8)
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
2.7
6/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Raquel Clark (55)
6/1
4g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3.5
6/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
6/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
10
5.5
25/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
25/1
7g host (CHI) x set rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
11
7.7
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: A K Chan (58)
15/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Kingsford Hotel (Bm64) (1204m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.45 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Trupt (6)
18/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (59)
18/10F
6m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kirona, Shaabam,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: S Cahill (59)
12/1
7g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
3
0.5
32/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
32/10
5m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
0.7
8/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
8/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
0.9
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Todd Pannell (59)
14/1
7g niello (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
1.7
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: C J Parish (57.5)
7/1
7
1.8
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
8
2.4
40/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Lindop (58.5)
40/1
9
3.1
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (59)
25/1
5g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
3.8
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57.5)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.