Breednet Results

GAWLER - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Coopers (Bm90) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.41 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (57)
11/10F
Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
45/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
45/10
6g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.4
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (55)
35/10
5g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
8/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.9
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
55/10
Race 2 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.07 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
14/10F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: S Cahill (57.5)
16/10
3g nicconi (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
3.5
Bajan (1)
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
9/1
3g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.5
Lanzini (10)
25/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
25/1
3f more than ready (USA) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.6
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
30/1
3g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
5
Thrones (14)
150/1
T: S Adams
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
150/1
7
5.5
25/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
100/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
9
6.1
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
7/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
6.6
Fever (16)
100/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
100/1
11
7.4
100/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
100/1
3g husson (ARG) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 3 - Goldin Farms (Bm70) (1508m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.35 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
32/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
32/10F
3g ambidexter (AUS) x north bound (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Northern Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
6/1
3
2.9
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (52)
55/10
3f rebel raider (AUS) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3
Rushwa (2)
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chris Caserta (56)
4/1
3g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3.1
45/10
T: Paul Beshara
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
45/10
3f hussonet (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.8
15/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (58)
15/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
30/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x liquid desire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: A K Chan (53.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Terrace Function Centre (Bm70) (1712m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.07 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Cobber (4)
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
55/10
5g artie schiller (USA) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (58)
45/10
8g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.2
3/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Todd Pannell (56)
3/1
4
3
18/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
18/10F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: J R Croucher
R: Chris Caserta (51)
12/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
5m star witness (AUS) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.6
100/1
T: A D Day
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
11.3
My Bad (7)
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (54)
8/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Ausbia Electrical (Bm64) (1108m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.19 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
35/10F
5g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystican,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (60.5)
5/1
5g racer's edge (AUS) x raksha (AUS) (rakti (GB))
3
2.1
9/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
9/1
6g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
15/1
7m keltrice (AUS) x shuttlebug (AUS) (shuttlecock corner (USA))
5
2.5
Mandee (12)
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (54)
35/10
6
2.6
50/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
50/1
4g equiano (FR) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
Iconic (1)
8/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (63)
8/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x danavia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.9
45/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (59)
45/10
9
6.1
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
20/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
6.2
30/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57.5)
30/1
5g reaan (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
8.5
Baiton (7)
150/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
150/1
9g shrewdy (AUS) x brethstegic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (2112m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.31 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
35/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
7/1
6g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
5.1
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7g benicio (AUS) x ali gee (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
4
5.3
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Caserta (51)
15/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x titillate (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
5
6.6
Tunes (1)
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (59.5)
20/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7
4/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
4/1
4g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
7.2
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
8.3
18/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
18/10F
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
9
11.3
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
14.8
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x she's all business (NZ) (amazing dancer (USA))
11
15.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
30/1
5g dansili (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Race 7 - Barossa Valley Est. Wines-Bm82 (1508m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.87 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
32/10
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (55.5)
32/10
5m mint lane (USA) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costly Argument,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
22/10F
T: Richard Laming
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
22/10F
5g stravinsky (USA) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.3
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
25/1
8g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
9/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x livia (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
20/1
6g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
6/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.5
Kirona (3)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (58.5)
20/1
5m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
6.3
50/1
T: R J Wilson
R: P Gatt (58)
50/1
5g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
9
7.2
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
35/10
6g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Gawler South Bakery (Bm70) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.64 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (57)
6/1
5m blevic (AUS) x kel's bel (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Victor Wong (54)
25/10F
5m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
11/1
9g dubleo (USA) x centome (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.4
15/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
15/1
4g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
3.3
6/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
6/1
4g street boss (USA) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
11/1
6m blevic (AUS) x soul queen (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.7
32/10
T: Kym Healy
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
32/10
8
3.9
30/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
30/1
7g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
6.4
66/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
66/1
6g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.8
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (51)
16/1
11
8
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
100/1
12
12.5
200/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
200/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x imposing choice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.