Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, March 7

Race 1 - Theterracefunctioncentre-Bm60 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.89 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: J Dodgson
R: A K Chan (52.5)
12/1
8g zariz (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Piney Creek, Ranger Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: R J Davies
R: J Holder (60)
5/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.3
15/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
15/1
5m congrats (USA) x double bay (USA) (war chant (USA))
4
0.4
1/1F
T: R A Campbell
R: S Cahill (58.5)
1/1F
7g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
5
3.5
35/10
T: M A Faust
R: J Potter (56)
35/10
8g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
8g blevic (AUS) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
7.1
30/1
T: Ms K Duffie
R: D McWhinney (54)
30/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.4
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ryusei Sakai (53)
8/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Sanders Fodder Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.25 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (58.5)
45/10
4g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
10/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
4g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.6
12/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
5g mint lane (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
9.3
Datura (3)
4/5F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
4/5F
4g easy choice (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
10
9/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
9/1
4g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
10.5
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
25/1
8
18.2
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
25/1
3g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
27.6
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: S Cahill (56.5)
25/1
4g duporth (AUS) x scavire (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 3 - Goldin Farms Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.33 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58)
18/10F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x mrs. squillionaire (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Good Fit, Green Birdie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
2
2.5
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (52.5)
8/1
4m mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
4.8
Baj (6)
12/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Potter (55.5)
12/1
4m good journey (USA) x arpitan (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
5
18/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
18/10
4g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
6.3
11/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Holder (56)
11/1
6
8.6
Astir (5)
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
12/1
3g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
12.1
10/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
23.8
150/1
T: J Dodgson
R: D McWhinney (54)
150/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x choilaine (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Gawler Rotary Club Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.94 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/11F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
8/11F
4g wanted (AUS) x pink mogul (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amici Forever, Flying Hope, Pinkies Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
20/1
3
12
16/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57)
16/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
12.5
3/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Holder (58)
3/1
5g reaan (AUS) x aztec jewel (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
12.9
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
9/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
16.5
10/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
10/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x setatrend (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
17.6
150/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
150/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x indigo violet (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
21.7
50/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: P Gatt (58)
50/1
4g helmet (AUS) x zerprisal (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
9
21.8
200/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D McWhinney (56)
200/1
4m reaan (AUS) x dame duvessa (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
22.7
200/1
T: D J Halliday
R: A K Chan (54.5)
200/1
5m danbird (AUS) x alumina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
23.6
100/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J Maund (57)
100/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
12
25.5
60/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jamie Kah (58)
60/1
Race 5 - Caesars Palace Chicken Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.70 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57)
12/1
3g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: D Tourneur (58)
12/1
4g krupt (AUS) x world leda (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2
8/11F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58)
8/11F
4g krupt (AUS) x armidala (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
4
2.1
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
14/1
3g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
40/1
T: A B Beswick
R: J Potter (56)
40/1
4m reaan (AUS) x zaraya rose (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
40/1
4m skilled (AUS) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
2.5
Yoshiko (17)
100/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (53.5)
100/1
3f bullet train (GB) x encosta bell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (55)
11/1
9
4.5
9/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
9/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
5.2
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x leg room (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
7.4
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (58)
40/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
9.1
20/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ben Paterson (58)
20/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x carlina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
10
200/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (55)
200/1
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.68 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
2/5F
4m monaco consul (NZ) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Neodium, Terbium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Potter (59)
12/1
7g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
5
3.2
50/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
50/1
6
4.4
30/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (51)
30/1
6g god's own (AUS) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5
Dobell (2)
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
3g proart (AUS) x just go with it (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
6.6
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ben Paterson (57)
11/1
4m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
20/1
5g el cumbres (CHI) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 7 - Coopers Session Ale Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.57 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (55.5)
25/1
5g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
9/10F
5g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
3
2.3
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
8/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
12/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (56)
10/1
4m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
7.7
10/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: S Cahill (57.5)
10/1
3g domesday (AUS) x love online (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
11.6
Vod (8)
60/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
60/1
9
12.9
Krystal (11)
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
16/1
4m dubleo (USA) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
13.6
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
8/1
3g helmet (AUS) x classic status (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 8 - Gawler South Bakery (Bm56) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.01 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: A K Chan (56)
40/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x gilded grace (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Harada Tat Tat, Roman Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
14/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x chinook (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
3
1.5
22/10F
T: Anthony Webster
R: J Holder (61)
22/10F
7g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.3
25/10
T: Ms S Barr
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
25/10
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
5
3.9
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
8/1
6g blevic (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.4
55/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
55/10
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
10.6
12/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
12/1
6m mint lane (USA) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.7
80/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D McWhinney (54.5)
80/1
9
12.5
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
100/1
10
13.1
Alitaka (15)
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
20.7
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x d'accord (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
21.2
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.