Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, May 13

Race 1 - Theterracefunctioncentre-C2 (1508m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.11 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
25/10
4g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
4/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (54)
4/1
4g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
8
8/11F
T: Steven Tootell
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
8/11F
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
8.5
25/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x fair cielo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
9.7
25/1
T: J R Searle
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Goldin Farms-Akeed Mofeed-Bm64 (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.61 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: J G Bates
R: Todd Pannell (59)
25/10
6m court command (AUS) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Kingsman, Net Wealth,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
22/10F
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
22/10F
3
0.5
Touch (4)
35/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
35/10
6m danbird (AUS) x garfield's gal (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
1.2
22/10F
T: S J Coombs
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
22/10F
5m oratorio (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 3 - Sanders Fodder / Mitavite Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.48 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Bellchuca, L'amarybelle, Walkaboutcreek,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
14/1
4m reaan (AUS) x zaraya rose (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
3
2.3
4/6F
T: R A Long
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
4/6F
3g star witness (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
4
2.7
6/1
T: P L Seater
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
6/1
3g skilled (AUS) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
3
Zavilla (10)
14/1
T: David Tootell
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
14/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x vara remarco (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
6.8
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.8
12/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
12/1
8
8.6
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
40/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x saving par (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
11.2
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Gary Lo (52)
30/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
10
22.3
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Caboche (56)
16/1
3g ellusive look (USA) x ochichi (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 4 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.31 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Maracas (11)
2/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57)
2/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x la bamba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
12/1
6m clangalang (AUS) x belikely (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1.3
14/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (57)
14/1
3f equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
1.5
100/1
T: D W Reynolds
R: D Tootell (57)
100/1
3f barbados (AUS) x hushabye (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
11/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
11/10F
6
4.4
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
8/1
7
5.1
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
30/1
3f typhon (AUS) x belleap (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: P L Seater
R: Todd Pannell (57)
30/1
3f host (CHI) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
6.2
50/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: D Caboche (56)
50/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x happy times (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: Raquel Clark (57)
30/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 5 - Barossa Volkswagen Mdn Plate (1708m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.97 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/10F
T: D K Weir
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
12/10F
3g pentire (GB) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
18/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
18/10
3g dalakhani (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
15/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
15/1
4
2.5
40/1
T: R F Moore
R: A K Chan (56.5)
40/1
4g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.6
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
25/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
7
5
9/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (55.5)
9/1
3f hussonet (USA) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
5.8
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (55.5)
16/1
3f wanted (AUS) x sunwise (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.1
60/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Caboche (54.5)
60/1
5m tickets (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
11.9
150/1
T: Ms K Duffie
R: Dan Morgan (54)
150/1
6g de beers (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
11
17.8
30/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
7m mugharreb (USA) x smiling rose (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
12
22.1
66/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
66/1
4g authorized (IRE) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp (C1) (1108m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.86 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Gary Lo (50)
16/1
3f barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.8
32/10
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
32/10
4m equiano (FR) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
2/1F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x ballet belle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: T H Jolly
R: W Lau (50)
25/1
4m typhon (AUS) x home on the river (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
5
4.4
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
4/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x rancho lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
4.8
55/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
55/10
4m face value (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
8.1
25/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
3f face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
8.4
10/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: J Holder (59)
10/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
10.2
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: D Caboche (55)
30/1
6g super kid (NZ) x happy times (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 7 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm75) (2108m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.83 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
5/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
32/10
T: R A Campbell
R: J Potter (54)
32/10
7g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
3
5.6
25/10F
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (54)
25/10F
5m choisir (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
6
9/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
9/1
11g iglesia (AUS) x tolinda (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
7.4
40/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: W Lau (50)
40/1
7g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.6
8/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Tourneur (54)
8/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.9
60/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: D Caboche (54)
60/1
8
10.6
35/10
T: P Huserot
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
35/10
9
14.1
Pippos (9)
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
14.8
100/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
100/1
11
16
80/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
80/1
7m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 8 - Barossa Cup Wed. 23/5 (Bm56) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.38 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
3/1F
4g nicconi (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: J G Bates
R: Todd Pannell (59)
15/2
5g reaan (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.5
55/10
T: D E Magro
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
55/10
4m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
9m niello (AUS) x regal lagoon (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
4.2
Zaazoe (9)
4/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Gary Lo (51)
4/1
6m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
4.8
3/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
3/1F
5g snitzel (AUS) x zedazest (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
7
65/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
65/10
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
8
10.1
20/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jamie Kah (58)
20/1
9
10.6
60/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
60/1
10
12
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (59.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.