Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, December 5

Race 1 - 4 Way Fresh Produce Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Chucky (1)
14/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
14/10F
3g danerich (AUS) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Rapide, Leorbit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
25/10
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
3
1.7
15/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
15/1
3f good journey (USA) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
4
4.7
25/10
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
25/10
3g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
6.5
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
8/1
3f mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
17.2
150/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
150/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x just a nibble (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
7
24.2
40/1
T: R F Moore
R: A K Chan (57.5)
40/1
3g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 2 - Johnson & Dare (Bm60) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.64 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/10F
4m al maher (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
5/1
4m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
5.5
Autmed (2)
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Gary Lo (56)
5/1
5g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
5.7
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (58.5)
15/1
7m stratum (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
6
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51.5)
25/1
6
6.4
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
55/10
4g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.5
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (55)
65/10
5m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
8.2
100/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
9g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
9
8.9
66/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
8g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.1
150/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: J Maund (55)
150/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x in light (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Car Wash Bung Fritz Cup (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.58 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: J Maund (55.5)
20/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x inahury (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Florelle, Nat, Virenque,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: G P Moody
R: J Holder (57.5)
1/1F
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.3
50/1
T: P Huserot
R: Eran Boyd (54)
50/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.7
22/10
T: Leslie McDonald
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
22/10
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x latin (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
5.1
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
6/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x sophia lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
9/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
7.8
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Potter (54.5)
20/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x silky oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
Race 4 - Ultra-Tune / Kingsford Htl Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
55/10
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
55/10
4m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Smoke (6)
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (58)
25/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
3.1
8/11F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/11F
3g dick turpin (IRE) x countess of tiba (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
3.5
Ahiga (1)
15/1
T: S Burford
R: Eran Boyd (58)
15/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.7
Zapico (10)
60/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
60/1
3g hussonet (USA) x brillanti (NZ) (slavic (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (55)
100/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
7
4.9
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
25/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x preparation (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
12/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x kooshi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.8
100/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
100/1
10
7.6
45/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (56)
45/10
4m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
10.2
60/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
60/1
3g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
10.4
150/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
150/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x deva rock (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 5 - Goldin Farms-Akeed Mofeed (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.32 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (58)
14/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x kyshnaha (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Holder (56.5)
12/1
4
2.9
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: W Lau (53)
8/1
4m barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
3.1
55/10
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
55/10
4m oamaru force (AUS) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x unfadeable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.4
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (59)
20/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
8
8
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
25/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
11
45/10
T: G D Fryer
R: J Potter (58)
45/10
5g kaphero (AUS) x biansassie (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Members Of Bung Fritz (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (55.5)
45/10
5g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
3
1.5
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: Todd Pannell (60)
25/1
7g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57)
45/10
5g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.7
15/2
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
15/2
8g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
3
40/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (59)
40/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (59)
40/1
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.6
45/10
T: D W Reynolds
R: J Maund (57.5)
45/10
4m barbados (AUS) x hushabye (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
4
32/10F
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (56.5)
32/10F
8g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
5.7
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
12/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
6.4
Futago (3)
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
14.7
15/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
15/1
4g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 7 - Coopers Dry (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.49 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
32/10F
5g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daily Spirit,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Potter (56.5)
35/10
5g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $45000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
0.9
45/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
45/10
4
1.1
7/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
7/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
5
2.2
6/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Chris Caserta (54)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4.2
11/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Todd Pannell (57)
11/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
4.3
Marman (5)
150/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
150/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.2
16/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
16/1
10
6.1
9/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (58.5)
9/1
8g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Maund (59.5)
100/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
13.3
100/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: W Lau (54.5)
100/1
10g untouchable (AUS) x rekindled (AUS) (natski (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.