Breednet Results

GAWLER - Saturday, January 5

Race 1 - Goldin Farms/Akeed Mofeed Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.53 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/11F
T: M J Seyers
R: D Caboche (54.5)
8/11F
2f unencumbered (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Encumbrance, My Names Bruce,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
3/1
2c dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
7.5
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
35/10
2f shooting to win (AUS) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
9.3
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
12/1
2c el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
10.5
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
30/1
2f dissident (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Barossa Wine @ Races 12/1-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
2/1
4m congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Duchess, King Kazou, Tiarazou, Zoutenant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
15/2
T: G D Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
15/2
6m blevic (AUS) x kel's bel (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
5.2
25/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
25/1
4m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
5.4
11/10F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/10F
5
5.5
7/1
T: D W Reynolds
R: J Maund (55)
7/1
4m barbados (AUS) x hushabye (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
10.6
9/1
T: D L Baylis
R: J Holder (57.5)
9/1
6m bianconi (USA) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
Race 3 - Coopers (Bm86) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.18 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: Patrick Payne
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
35/10
7g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fly Half, Flying Caballo,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
6/1
6g new approach (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
3.2
1/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
1/1F
6g alamosa (NZ) x all in tune (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.3
45/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
45/10
5g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
5
6.7
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
9.5
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
16/1
7
9.8
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (59.5)
50/1
9g dalakhani (IRE) x quest for eternity (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Kingsford Hotel (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.12 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (57)
4/1
5g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daily Spirit,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/10
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57)
25/10
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
25/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.5
Marina (4)
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Chris Caserta (52)
30/1
6
3.4
12/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (59)
12/10F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7
16/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (54)
16/1
5m time thief (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
8
11.5
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: Todd Pannell (55)
25/1
7g al maher (AUS) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Terrace Function Ctr Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vietti (12)
4/13F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Voulait,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (55.5)
10/1
3
5.3
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (53.5)
9/1
3f mossman (AUS) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.5
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
100/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
5
5.6
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (57.5)
16/1
3g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
5.9
16/1
T: S P Gower
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
16/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
30/1
8
7.5
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (53.5)
30/1
3f scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
9
9.1
100/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
10
9.8
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Ausbia Electrical (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.59 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
18/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Caserta (57)
18/10F
4g all too hard (AUS) x olonana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Onemore For Naara,
This nick: 42 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57.5)
9/1
6m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1
65/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (59)
65/10
5g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
6
2.6
Kabini (9)
35/10
T: B D Brook
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
35/10
4m written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
3.6
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
7
15/2
T: G D Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
15/2
4g typhon (AUS) x lynvan gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 7 - Sanders Fodder (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.45 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (54)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
55/10
4g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.7
5/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
5/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.9
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
4m americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.2
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (58.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x exalted beauty (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
6.4
40/1
T: M A Faust
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
9g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.5
3/1F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
3/1F
4m al maher (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
8
8.5
35/10
T: Patrick Payne
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
35/10
4g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
20/1
10
8.8
Marman (10)
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (52)
100/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: A K Chan (52)
100/1
5g mint lane (USA) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Gougers (12)
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
30/1
5g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (57.5)
11/1
3
0.8
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
5/1
4m barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3
9/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
9/1
4m helmet (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
3.4
9/10F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/10F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x big buttons (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
12/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
4.5
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
15/1
8g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: D Caboche (57.5)
16/1
5g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
100/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
10.8
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (57)
15/1
6g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
12.3
50/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Chris Caserta (58)
50/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.